Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

IRON MOUNTAIN MOUNTAINEERS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Ishpeming W 35-24

Sept. 1

Gwinn W 34-18

Sept. 9

at West Iron County W 48-21

Sept. 16

Negaunee L 13-35

Sept. 23

at Westwood W 34-6

Oct. 30

at Manistique W 43-14

Oct. 7

Kingsford L 0-35

Oct. 14

at Bark River-Harris W 30-8

Oct. 21

at Norway W 28-7

Oct. 28

Gwinn

PLAYOFF

W 46-32

Nov. 4

at Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

L 6-54
2016 TOTALS
8-3 317-254


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Ishpeming L 7-14

Sept. 4

at Gwinn W 2-0

Sept. 11

West Iron County W 26-0

Sept. 18

at Negaunee L 14-28

Sept. 25

Westwood W 28-0

Oct. 2

Manistique W 54-0

Oct. 9

at Kingsford L 12-14

Oct. 16

Hurley (WI) W 28-13

Oct. 23

Norway W 44-0

Oct. 31

Harbor Springs

PLAYOFF

W 40-0

Nov. 6

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 14-24
2015 TOTALS
7-4 269-93


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Ishpeming L 0-36

Sept. 5

Gwinn W 35-0

Sept. 12

at West Iron County L 0-24

Sept. 19

Negaunee W 20-17

Sept. 26

at Westwood W 13-8

Oct. 3

at Manistique W 30-12

Oct. 11

Kingsford L 0-10

Oct. 17

at Hurley (WI) W 23-22

Oct. 24

at Norway W 21-20

Oct. 31

at West Iron County

PLAYOFF

L 0-40
2014 TOTALS
6-4 142-189


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Ishpeming L 0-36

Sept. 6

at Gwinn W 27-8

Sept. 13

West Iron County L 20-23

Sept. 20

at Negaunee L 8-36

Sept. 27

Westwood W 28-14

Oct. 4

Manistique W 41-12

Oct. 12

at Kingsford L 21-48

Oct. 18

Escanaba L 14-34

Oct. 25

Norway W 21-6
2013 TOTALS
4-5 180-217


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Ishpeming L 0-34

Aug. 30

Gwinn W 45-21

Sept. 7

at West Iron County W 39-0

Sept. 14

Negaunee L 6-28

Sept. 21

at Westwood W 28-6

Sept. 28

at Manistique W 12-7

Oct. 6

Kingsford L 0-10

Oct. 12

at Escanaba L 14-42

Oct. 19

at Norway W 33-14

Oct. 26

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

L 0-20
2012 TOTALS
5-5 177-181


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Ishpeming W 28-16

Sept. 1

at Gwinn W 48-0

Sept. 9

West Iron County W 42-0

Sept. 16

at Negaunee W 49-13

Sept. 23

Westwood W 27-0

Sept. 30

Manistique W 44-24

Oct. 8

at Kingsford W 23-6

Oct. 14

OPEN    

Oct. 21

Norway W 41-6

Oct. 29

Tawas

PLAYOFF

W 49-14

Nov. 5

McBain

PLAYOFF

W 36-35

Nov. 12

Morely-Stanwood

PLAYOFF

W 34-18

Nov. 19

Ithaca (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 0-28
2011 TOTALS
11-1 419-160


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Ishpeming L 20-28

Sept. 2

Gwinn W 47-6

Sept. 10

at West Iron County W 35-0

Sept. 17

Negaunee W 33-14

Sept. 24

at Westwood W 40-20

Oct. 1

at Manistique W 41-21

Oct. 9

Kingsford W 27-16

Oct. 15

Munising W 46-22

Oct. 22

at Norway W 35-0

Oct. 29

Calumet

PLAYOFF

W 20-0

Nov. 5

Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 21-6

Nov. 13

at Suttons Bay

PLAYOFF

W 41-17

Nov. 20

Ithaca (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 13-27
2010 TOTALS
11-2 419-179


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Ishpeming L 14-24

Sept. 3

at Gwinn W 33-8

Sept. 11

West Iron County W 21-20

Sept. 18

at Negaunee L 19-26

Sept. 25

Westwood W 34-19

Oct. 2

Manistique W 32-6

Oct. 10

at Kingsford W 7-0

Oct. 16

at Munising W 42-14

Oct. 23

Norway W 13-0

Oct. 31

Boyne City

PLAYOFF

W 42-0

Nov. 6

at Calumet

PLAYOFF

W 48-12

Nov. 14

Montague (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 14-42
2009 TOTALS
9-3 319-169


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Ishpeming W 35-16

Sept. 5

Gwinn W 44-0

Sept. 12

at West Iron County W 28-0

Sept. 19

Negaunee W 21-14

Sept. 26

at Westwood W 30-12

Oct. 3

at Manistique W 47-10

Oct. 11

Kingsford W 21-20

Oct. 17

Munising W 48-26

Oct. 24

at Norway W 50-14

Oct. 31

Charlevoix

PLAYOFF

W 48-15

Nov. 8

Boyne City

PLAYOFF

W 35-6

Nov. 15

Montague (Gaylord)

PLAYOFF

L 13-33
2008 TOTALS
11-1 420-166


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Ishpeming W 28-20

Aug. 30

at Gwinn W 43-7

Sept. 7

West Iron County W 14-12

Sept. 14

at Negaunee W 48-12

Sept. 21

Westwood W 20-7

Sept. 28

Manistique W 42-13

Oct. 6

at Kingsford L 0-47

Oct. 12

at Munising W 37-0

Oct. 19

Norway W 35-27

Oct. 26

West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 33-14

Nov. 2

Calumet

PLAYOFF

W 33-14

Nov. 10

Montage (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 27-35
2007 TOTALS
10-2 360-210


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Ishpeming W 14-6

Sept. 1

Gwinn W 40-21

Sept. 8

at West Iron County W 26-0

Sept. 15

Negaunee L 7-13

Sept. 22

at Westwood W 54-13

Sept. 29

at Manistique W 41-6

Oct. 7

Kingsford L 14-35

Oct. 13

Munising W 33-6

Oct. 20

at Norway W 14-8

Oct. 27

West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 42-7

Nov. 3

Calumet

PLAYOFF

L 24-27
2006 TOTALS
8-3 309-142


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Ishpeming

FORFEIT

L 62-30

Sept. 2

at Gwinn

FORFEIT

L 50-0

Sept. 9

West Iron County

FORFEIT

L 43-8

Sept. 16

at Negaunee

FORFEIT

L 35-26

Sept. 23

Westwood

FORFEIT

L 63-20

Sept. 30

Manistique

FORFEIT

L 40-13

Oct. 8

at Kingsford

FORFEIT

L 21-31

Oct. 14

at Munising

FORFEIT

L 27-8

Oct. 21

Norway

FORFEIT

L 22-20

Oct. 28

West Iron County

PLAYOFF

L 28-14

Nov. 4

Ironwood

PLAYOFF

L 17-24
2005 TOTALS
0-11 408-194


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Ishpeming W 26-14

Sept. 3

Gwinn W 45-0

Sept. 10

at West Iron County W 27-6

Sept. 17

Negaunee L 26-28

Sept. 24

at Westwood W 42-14

Oct. 1

Manistique (Superior Dome) W 32-6

Oct. 9

Kingsford L 13-28

Oct. 15

Munising W 42-0

Oct. 22

at Norway W 45-26

Oct. 29

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

W 27-0

Nov. 5

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

L 14-18
2004 TOTALS
8-3 339-140


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Ishpeming L 6-8
Sept. 5 at Gwinn W 28-0
Sept. 12 West Iron County W 18-7
Sept. 19 at Negaunee L 14-28
Sept. 26 Westwood W 35-0
Oct. 3 Manistique W 23-6
Oct. 11 at Kingsford W 22-13
Oct. 17 at Munising W 40-0
Oct. 24 Norway W 27-0
Oct. 31 Negaunee (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 0-35
2003 TOTALS
 7-3 213-97


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ishpeming W 12-10
Sept. 6 Gwinn W 53-6
Sept. 13 at West Iron County W 30-0
Sept. 20 Negaunee L 9-12
Sept. 27 at Westwood W 10-9
Oct. 4 at Manistique W 15-14
Oct. 12 Kingsford L 13-23
Oct. 18 Munising W 49-9
Oct. 25 at Norway W 26-25
Nov. 1 West Iron County
PLAYOFF
W 18-15
Nov. 8 Ironwood
PLAYOFF
W 21-0
Nov. 15 Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L 17-28
2002 TOTALS
 9-3 273-151


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Ishpeming
W
18-8
Aug. 30 at Gwinn
W
34-22
Sept. 7 West Iron County
W
14-6
Sept. 14 at Negaunee
L
13-18
Sept. 21 Westwood
W
45-0
Sept. 29 Manistique
W
35-7
Oct. 6 at Kingsford
L
3-28
Oct. 12 at Munising
W
46-0
Oct. 19 Norway
L
14-21
Oct. 26 at Norway
PLAYOFF
L
16-17
2001 TOTALS
6-4
238-127


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Ishpeming
W
20-12

Sept. 1

Gwinn
W
34-0

Sept. 8

at West Iron County
W
28-0

Sept. 15

Negaunee
W
21-14

Sept. 22

at Westwood
W
41-6

Sept. 29

at Manistique
W
40-14

Oct. 6

Kingsford
L
21-35

Oct. 13

Munising
W
27-6

Oct. 20

at Norway
W
13-0

Oct. 27

St Ignace
PLAYOFF
W
40-6

Nov. 3

Norway
PLAYOFF
W
28-13

Nov. 10

Kingsley
PLAYOFF
W
35-16

Nov. 17

Deckerville
PLAYOFF
W
24-18

Nov. 24

Gobles
PLAYOFF
W
25-23
2000 TOTALS
13-1
397-163


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Ishpeming
W
29-0

Sept. 03

at Gwinn
W
27-6

Sept. 10

West Iron County
W
34-0

Sept. 17

at Negaunee
W
31-14

Sept. 24

Westwood
W
48-6

Oct. 1

Manistique
W
55-0

Oct. 8

at Kingsford
W
26-20

Oct. 15

at Munising
W
51-6

Oct. 22

Norway
W
37-6

Oct. 29

West Iron County
PLAYOFF
W
21-0

Nov. 5

Gwinn
PLAYOFF
L
10-41
1999 TOTALS
10-1
369-99


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Ishpeming
W
20-6

Sept. 11

Gwinn
L
7-35

Sept. 18

at West Iron County
W
40-20

Sept. 25

Negaunee
L
0-26

Oct. 2

at Westwood
W
28-6

Oct. 9

at Manistique
L
13-28

Oct. 16

Kingsford
L
0-32

Oct. 23

Munising
W
33-16

Oct. 30

at Norway
W
21-7
1998 TOTALS
5-4
162-176


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Ishpeming
W
33-8

Sept. 12

at Gwinn
W
18-13

Sept. 19

West Iron County
W
46-6

Sept. 26

at Negaunee
L
21-34

Oct. 3

Westwood
W
35-6

Oct. 10

Manistique
W
40-0

Oct. 17

at Kingsford
L
28-41

Oct. 24

at Munising
W
48-0

Oct. 31

Norway
W
40-12

Nov. 7

Calumet
PLAYOFF
W
20-13

Nov. 14

Rogers City
PLAYOFF
L
12-15
1997 TOTALS
8-3
341-148


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Ishpeming
W
41-20

Sept. 13

Gwinn
W
23-14

Sept. 20

at West Iron County
W
37-0

Sept. 27

Negaunee
W
20-19

Oct. 4

at Westwood
W
55-20

Oct. 11

at Manistique
W
40-0

Oct. 18

Kingsford
W
14-13

Oct. 25

Munising
W
38-0

Nov. 1

at Norway
W
33-2

Nov. 8

Calumet
PLAYOFF
W
48-20

Nov. 15

Boyne City
PLAYOFF
W
30-15

Nov. 22

Muskegon Oakridge
PLAYOFF
W
15-14

Nov. 29

Detroit DePorres
PLAYOFF
L
14-30
1996 TOTALS
12-1
408-167


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Ishpeming
L
20-22

Sept. 8

at Gwinn
W
17-10

Sept. 15

West Iron County
W
33-0

Sept. 22

at Negaunee
L
7-14

Sept. 29

Westwood
W
60-44

Oct. 6

Manistique
W
13-8

Oct. 13

at Kingsford
L
0-21

Oct. 20

at Munising
L
6-20

Oct. 27

Norway
W
25-14
1995 TOTALS
5-4
183-153


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Ishpeming
W
21-20

Sept. 9

Gwinn
W
26-0

Sept. 16

at West Iron County
W
48-0

Sept. 23

Negaunee
W
19-14

Sept. 30

at Westwood
W
47-7

Oct. 7

at Manistique
W
42-18

Oct. 14

Kingsford
W
20-19

Oct. 21

Munising
W
21-7

Oct. 28

at Norway
W
22-0

Nov. 4

Rogers City
PLAYOFF
W
51-6

Nov. 11

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
W
42-0

Nov. 18

Ravenna
PLAYOFF
L
12-37
1994 TOTALS
11-1
371-128


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at Ishpeming
W
28-6

Sept. 10

at Gwinn
W
41-8

Sept. 17

West Iron County
W
42-0

Sept. 24

at Negaunee
W
21-0

Oct. 1

Westwood
W
47-7

Oct. 8

Manistique
W
55-0

Oct. 15

at Kingsford
L
14-24

Oct. 22

at Munising
W
21-0

Oct. 29

Norway
W
47-6

Nov. 5

East Jordan
PLAYOFF
W
42-6

Nov. 12

St Ignace
PLAYOFF
W
61-6

Nov. 19

Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
W
42-14

Nov. 26

Manchester
PLAYOFF
W
28-8
1993 TOTALS
12-1
489-85


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Ishpeming
W
49-16

Sept. 11

Gwinn
W
10-8

Sept. 18

at West Iron County
W
33-8

Sept. 25

Negaunee
W
49-6

Oct. 2

at Westwood
L
7-12

Oct. 9

at Manistique
W
45-14

Oct. 16

Kingsford
L
0-29

Oct. 23

Munising
W
48-12

Oct. 30

at Norway
W
35-14

Nov. 6

Ontonagon
PLAYOFF
W
21-13

Nov. 13

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L
20-42
1992 TOTALS
8-3
317-174


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Ishpeming
W
21-12

Sept. 13

at Gwinn
W
40-12

Sept. 20

West Iron County
W
20-8

Sept. 27

at Negaunee
L
7-21

Oct. 4

Westwood
W
31-7

Oct. 11

Manistique
W
27-12

Oct. 18

at Kingsford
L
6-42

Oct. 25

at Munising
W
14-0

Nov. 1

Norway
W
34-6

Nov. 8

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L
14-33
1991 TOTALS
7-3
214-153


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Ishpeming
FORFEIT
L
21-12

Sept. 7

Gwinn
L
18-35

Sept. 14

at West Iron County
L
6-52

Sept. 21

Negaunee
L
14-35

Sept. 28

at Westwood
L
7-19

Oct. 5

at Manistique
W
28-0

Oct. 12

Kingsford
L
6-31

Oct. 19

Munising
L
20-26

Oct. 26

at Norway
L
0-9
1990 TOTALS
1-8
120-219


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Ishpeming
W
27-26

Sept. 8

at Gwinn
W
27-7

Sept. 15

West Iron County
L
21-28

Sept. 22

at Negaunee
L
13-14

Sept. 29

Westwood
W
31-12

Oct. 6

Manistique
FORFEIT
W
2-0

Oct. 13

at Kingsford
L
6-41

Oct. 20

at Munising
W
7-6

Oct. 27

Norway
W
12-7
1989 TOTALS
6-3
146-141


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Ishpeming
W
27-6
Sept. 9 Gwinn
W
27-0
Sept. 16 at West Iron County
W
41-0
Sept. 23 Negaunee
L
8-24
Sept. 30 at Westwood
W
46-6
Oct. 7 at Manistique
W
34-0
Oct. 14 Kingsford
W
14-6
Oct. 21 Munising
W
12-0
Oct. 28 at Norway
W
38-6
1988 TOTALS
8-1
247-48


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 at Ishpeming
W
14-6
Sept. 11 at Gwinn
W
17-0
Sept. 18 West Iron County
W
13-12
Sept. 25 at Negaunee
L
6-26
Oct. 2 Westwood
W
40-14
Oct. 9 Manistique
W
28-8
Oct. 16 at Kingsford
W
23-7
Oct. 23 at Munising
L
8-27
Oct. 30 Norway
W
28-0
Nov. 6 Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L
6-34
1987 TOTALS
7-3
183-134


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Ishpeming
W
48-12
Sept. 5 Gwinn
W
21-13
Sept. 12 at West Iron County
L
0-20
Sept. 19 Negaunee
W
22-0
Sept. 26 at Westwood
W
20-13
Oct. 3 at Manistique
L
6-17
Oct. 10 Kingsford
W
6-0
Oct. 17 Munising
L
0-28
Oct. 24 at Norway
W
10-0
1986 TOTALS
6-3
133-103


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Ishpeming
W
51-24
Sept. 6 at Gwinn
W
7-0
Sept 13 West Iron County
W
21-20
Sept. 20 at Negaunee
W
20-14
Sept. 27 Westwood
W
31-12
Oct. 4 Manistique
W
48-20
Oct. 11 at Kingsford
W
22-13
Oct. 18 at Munising
L
7-20
Oct. 25 Norway
L
3-18
1985 TOTALS
7-2
210-141


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Ishpeming
W
26-0
Sept. 14 at West Iron County
W
37-7
Sept. 21 Negaunee
W
41-16
Sept. 28 at Westwood
W
41-6
Oct. 5 at Manistique
W
48-8
Oct. 12 Kingsford
W
13-12
Oct. 19 Munising
W
24-6
Oct. 26 at Norway
W
13-12
Nov. 2 at Kingsford
W
21-17
Nov. 9 St Ignace
PLAYOFF
W
7-6
Nov. 16 Grand Rapids S Christian
PLAYOFF
L
7-10
1984 TOTALS
10-1
278-100


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 at Ishpeming
W
16-14
Sept. 9 at Gwinn
W
28-0
Sept. 16 West Iron County
W
26-13
Sept. 23 at Negaunee
W
48-13
Sept. 30 Westwood
W
27-6
Oct. 7 Manistique
W
52-12
Oct. 14 at Kingsford
W
29-0
Oct. 21 at Munising
W
38-6
Oct. 28 Norway
L
7-29
1983 TOTALS
8-1
271-93


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Ishpeming
W
29-13
Sept. 10 Gwinn
W
55-0
Sept. 24 Negaunee
W
39-8
Oct. 1 at Westwood
W
28-0
Oct. 8 at Manistique
W
39-12
Oct.15 Kingsford
L
7-21
Oct. 22 Munising
W
34-8
Oct. 29 at Norway
W
21-0
Nov. 5 at West Iron County
W
35-7
1982 TOTALS
8-1
287-69


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 at Ishpeming
W
34-0
Sept. 11 at Gwinn
W
27-6
Sept. 18 West Iron County
W
33-0
Sept. 25 at Negaunee
W
6-0
Oct. 2 Westwood
W
26-0
Oct. 9 Manistique
W
50-0
Oct. 16 at Kingsford
W
12-7
Oct. 23 at Munising
W
6-0
Oct. 30 Norway
W
3-0
Nov. 13 Sanford Meridian
PLAYOFF
W
20-14
Nov. 20 North Muskegon
PLAYOFF
L
7-9
1981 TOTALS
10-1
224-36


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Ishpeming
W
20-0
Sept. 5 Gwinn
W
21-0
Sept. 12 at West Iron County
L
6-12
Sept. 19 Negaunee
W
18-0
Sept. 26 at Westwood
W
33-7
Oct. 3 at Manistique
W
15-0
Oct. 10 Kingsford
L
0-28
Oct. 17 Munising
L
0-14
Oct. 24 at Norway
L
0-3
1980 TOTALS
5-4
113-64


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 at Ishpeming
L
0-14
Sept. 7 at Gwinn
L
0-30
Sept. 14 West Iron County
L
0-7
Sept. 21 at Negaunee
L
18-20
Sept. 28 Westwood
W
26-0
Oct. 5 Manistique
W
33-13
Oct. 12 at Kingsford
L
8-19
Oct. 19 at Munising
W
20-12
Oct. 26 Norway
L
14-47
1979 TOTALS
3-6
119-162


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Ishpeming
L
20-21
Sept. 8 Gwinn
L
12-22
Sept 15
West Iron County
W
13-6
Sept. 22 Negaunee
L
0-7
Sept. 29 at Westwood
W
21-14
Oct. 6 at Manistique
W
34-6
Oct. 13 Kingsford
W
14-0
Oct. 20 Munising
W
14-12
Oct. 27 at Norway
W
21-18
1978 TOTALS
6-3
149-106


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Negaunee
L
6-7
Sept. 9 Marquette
L
8-21
Sept. 16 West Iron County
W
6-0
Sept. 23 Ironwood
W
21-14
Sept. 30 Norway
W
19-8
Oct. 7 Gladstone
W
7-0
Oct. 14 Kingsford
L
0-14
Oct. 21 Escanaba
L
12-44
Oct. 28 Menominee
L
7-33
1977 TOTALS
4-5
86-141


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Negaunee
L
6-13
Sept. 10 Marquette
L
6-15
Sept. 17 West Iron County
L
0-20
Sept. 24 Ironwood
L
6-12
Oct. 1 Norway
L
12-40
Oct. 8 Gladstone
W
14-8
Oct.15 Kingsford
L
7-13
Oct. 22 Escanaba
L
12-40
Oct. 29 Menominee
L
12-32
1976 TOTALS
1-8
75-193


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Two Rivers (WI)
W
24-15
Sept. 5 Marquette
L
7-18
Sept. 12 West Iron County
W
7-0
Sept. 19 Ironwood
L
6-28
Sept. 26 Norway
L
0-42
Oct. 3 Gladstone
W
15-6
Oct. 10 Kingsford
L
13-44
Oct. 17 Escanaba
L
7-49
Oct. 24 Menominee
L
25-40
1975 TOTALS
3-6
104-242


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Two Rivers (WI)
L
6-42
Sept. 6 Marquette
L
0-61
Sept 13 West Iron County
L
0-27
Sept. 20 Ironwood
L
6-33
Sept. 27 Norway
T
12-12
Oct. 4 Gladstone
L
26-44
Oct. 11 Kingsford
L
0-40
Oct. 18 Escanaba
L
6-42
Oct. 25 Menominee
L
14-20
1974 TOTALS
0-8-1
75-193


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Gwinn
W
37-0
Sept. 7 Marquette
L
15-17
Sept. 14 West Iron County
W
19-0
Sept. 21 Ironwood
W
24-0
Sept. 28 Norway
W
27-0
Oct. 5 OPEN
-
-
Oct. 12 Kingsford
W
14-0
Oct. 19 Escanaba
L
7-26
Oct. 26 Menominee
L
6-7
1973 TOTALS
5-3
149-50


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Gwinn
W
34-0
Sept. 8 St Ignace
W
21-8
Sept 15 Ironwood
W
24-14
Sept. 22 West Iron County
W
13-6
Sept. 29 Norway
W
34-18
Oct. 6 Menominee
W
46-6
Oct. 13 Kingsford
L
26-36
Oct. 20 Escanaba
L
8-42
Oct. 27 Marquette
W
13-12
1972 TOTALS
7-2
219-142


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Gwinn
W
46-0
Sept. 10 St Ignace
W
29-14
Sept. 17 Ironwood
L
0-14
Sept. 24 West Iron County
T
8-8
Oct. 1 Norway
L
6-14
Oct. 8 Menominee
L
6-45
Oct.15 Kingsford
L
12-15
Oct. 22 Escanaba
L
6-27
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
2-5-1
113-137


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Holy Name
L
8-26
Sept. 11 DC Everest (WI)
L
15-22
Sept. 18 Ironwood
W
25-6
Sept. 25 West Iron County
L
2-20
Oct. 2 Norway
W
30-6
Oct. 9 Menominee
W
18-7
Oct. 16 Kingsford
W
14-6
Oct. 23 Escanaba
W
7-6
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
5-3
119-99


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Holy Name
L
8-34
Sept. 5 DC Everest (WI)
L
0-22
Sept. 12 Ironwood
L
6-20
Sept. 19 West Iron County
L
0-30
Sept. 26 Norway
W
18-0
Oct. 3 Menominee
L
8-25
Oct. 10 Kingsford
L
8-34
Oct. 17 Escanaba
W
14-0
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
2-6
62-165


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Holy Name
W
24-0
Sept. 6 Ironwood
L
0-26
Sept 13 West Iron County
L
6-25
Sept. 20 OPEN    
Sept. 27 Norway
L
13-20
Oct. 4 Menominee
L
14-41
Oct. 11 Kingsford
W
28-0
Oct. 18 Escanaba
L
0-25
Oct. 25 Hurley (WI)
L
0-13
1968 TOTALS
2-6
85-150


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Holy Name
W
19-7
Sept. 8 Ironwood
L
20-7
Sept 15 Iron River
L
33-6
Sept. 22 Stambaugh 
L
39-0
Sept. 29 Norway
W
47-13
Oct. 6 Menominee
L
6-34
Oct. 13 Stephenson
W
35-0
Oct. 20 Escanaba
L
19-35
Oct. 27 Kingsford
W
33-0
1967 TOTALS
7-2
251-102


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Escanaba Holy Name
L
0-7
Sept. 9 Ironwood
L
13-20
Sept. 16 Iron River
W
16-0
Sept. 23 Stambaugh
L
13-19
Sept. 30 Norway
W
34-7
Oct. 7 Menominee
FORFEIT
W
27-33
Oct. 14 Stephenson
W
48-7
Oct. 21 Escanaba
L
12-26
Oct. 28 Kingsford
W
13-6
1966 TOTALS
5-4
176-125


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Escanaba Holy Name
W
13-6
Sept. 10 Ironwood
L
6-12
Sept. 17 Iron River
T
12-12
Sept. 24 Stambaugh
L
7-21
Oct. 1 Norway
W
19-6
Oct. 8 Menominee
L
0-19
Oct.15 Stephenson
L
7-16
Oct. 22 Escanaba
L
0-6
Oct. 29 Kingsford
L
0-35
1965 TOTALS
2-6-1
64-133


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Ishpeming
W
19-7
Sept. 11 Ironwood
W
18-0
Sept. 18 Iron River
L
13-14
Sept. 25 Stambaugh
W
21-6
Oct. 2 Norway
W
27-6
Oct. 9 Menominee
W
51-0
Oct. 16 Escanaba
L
6-7
Oct. 23 OPEN
-
-
Oct. 30 Kingsford
W
6-0
1964 TOTALS
6-2
251-102


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ishpeming
L
6-12
Sept. 6 Ironwood
L
6-12
Sept 13 Iron River
L
6-28
Sept. 20 Stambaugh
L
14-20
Sept. 27 Norway
L
0-12
Oct. 4 Menominee
L
13-33
Oct. 11 Escanaba
L
7-13
Oct. 18 Kingsford
L
0-39
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
0-8
52-169


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Ishpeming
W
39-7
Sept. 7 Ironwood
L
13-14
Sept. 14 Iron River
W
13-6
Sept. 21 Stambaugh
W
18-0
Sept. 28 Norway
W
20-7
Oct. 5 Menominee
W
33-7
Oct. 12 Escanaba
W
7-6
Oct. 19 Kingsford
L
6-20
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
6-2
149-67


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Ishpeming
W
33-6
Sept. 8 Ironwood
L
14-19
Sept. 15 Iron River
W
34-7
Sept. 22 Stambaugh
W
39-14
Sept. 29 Norway
W
7-6
Oct. 6 Menominee
W
19-13
Oct. 13 Escanaba
L
13-27
Oct. 20 Kingsford
W
19-6
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
6-2
178-98


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Ishpeming
L
7-33
Sept. 9 Ironwood
L
6-21
Sept. 16 Kingsford
W
19-6
Sept. 23 Stambaugh
W
25-0
Sept. 30 Norway
W
12-0
Oct. 7 Menominee
T
26-26
Oct. 14 Escanaba
L
14-28
Oct. 21 Iron River
W
19-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
4-3-1
128-121


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Ishpeming T 6-6
Sept. 4 Ironwood L 20-21
Sept. 11 Kingsford W 35-6
Sept. 18 Stambaugh W 34-6
Sept. 25 Norway W 34-0
Oct. 2 Menominee W 28-6
Oct. 9 Escanaba W 34-7
Oct. 16 Iron River W 46-13
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
6-1-1 237-65


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Ironwood L 0-18
Sept. 5 Ishpeming W 21-0
Sept. 12 Kingsford L 6-13
Sept. 19 Stambaugh L 7-13
Sept. 26 Norway W 26-0
Oct. 3 Menominee L 0-21
Oct. 10 Escanaba W 12-0
Oct. 17 Iron River W 25-12
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
4-4 97-77


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ironwood W 19-7
Sept. 6 Ishpeming L 13-19
Sept 13 Kingsford L 7-27
Sept. 20 Stambaugh L 0-19
Sept. 27 Norway L 14-18
Oct. 4 Menominee L 0-43
Oct. 11 Escanaba L 0-48
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 Iron River L 0-14
1957 TOTALS
1-7 53-195


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Ironwood L 0-26
Sept. 7 Ishpeming L 12-13
Sept. 14 OPEN    
Sept. 21 Stambaugh L 7-34
Sept. 28 Norway W 13-12
Oct. 5 Menominee L 7-32
Oct. 12 Escanaba L 0-13
Oct. 19 Iron River L 7-10
Oct. 26 Kingsford L 0-33
1956 TOTALS
1-7 46-173


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Ironwood W 32-13
Sept. 9 Ishpeming L 6-14
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Stambaugh W 33-0
Sept. 30 Norway W 40-14
Oct. 7 Menominee T 6-6
Oct. 14 Escanaba W 14-7
Oct. 21 Iron River L 13-14
Oct. 28 Kingsford L 7-19
1955 TOTALS
4-3-1 151-87