Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

ISHPEMING HEMATITES



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Iron Mountain L 24-35

Sept. 2

Manistique W 50-6

Sept. 9

OPEN    

Sept. 16

at Westwood W 30-0

Sept. 23

Norway L 0-14

Sept. 30

at Oconto (WI) W 22-12

Oct. 7

at Negaunee L 16-28

Oct. 14

St Ignace L 16-24

Oct. 20

at Gwinn L 6-38
2016 TOTALS
3-5 164-157


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Iron Mountain W 14-7

Sept. 4

at Manistique W 52-12

Sept. 11

at Calumet W 32-8

Sept. 18

Westwood W 46-6

Sept. 25

at Norway W 40-0

Oct. 2

OPEN    

Oct. 9

Negaunee W 22-16

Oct. 16

at St Ignace W 20-14

Oct. 23

Gwinn W 24-0

Oct. 30

Westwood

PLAYOFF

W 26-6

Nov. 6

Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

W 24-14

Nov. 14

McBain 

PLAYOFF

W 40-2

Nov. 21

New Lothrup (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 22-14

Nov. 28

Pewamo-Westphalia

PLAYOFF

W 22-16
2015 TOTALS
13-0 384-115


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Iron Mountain W 36-0

Sept. 5

Manistique W 44-12

Sept. 12

Calumet W 46-20

Sept. 19

at Westwood W 38-14

Sept. 26

Norway W 46-0

Oct. 3

Beal City (at Gaylord) W 20-0

Oct. 10

at Negaunee W 28-0

Oct. 17

OPEN    

Oct. 23

at Gwinn W 46-20

Oct. 31

Westwood

PLAYOFF

W 34-0

Nov. 7

West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 20-7

Nov. 14

Traverse City St Francis (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 22-13

Nov. 22

Saginaw MLS (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 22-18

Nov. 29

Detroit Loyola

PLAYOFF

L 8-29
2014 TOTALS
12-1 410-133


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Iron Mountain W 36-0

Sept. 6

at Manistique W 38-0

Sept. 13

at Calumet W 56-12

Sept. 20

Westwood W 41-6

Sept. 28

at Norway W 42-8

Oct. 4

at Crandon (WI) W 45-0

Oct. 11

Negaunee W 28-24

Oct. 18

at Newberry W 46-7

Oct. 24

Gwinn W 46-0

Nov. 2

Mancelona

PLAYOFF

W 50-0

Nov. 8

at West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 34-0

Nov. 16

Lake City

PLAYOFF

W 28-13

Nov. 23

Harbor Beach (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 44-10

Nov. 30

Detroit Loyola

PLAYOFF

W 22-12
2013 TOTALS
14-0 558-90


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Iron Mountain W 34-0

Aug. 31

Manistique W 45-14

Sept. 7

Calumet W 23-6

Sept. 14

at Westwood W 38-8

Sept. 21

Norway W 46-6

Sept. 28

Laona-Wabeno (WI) W 48-0

Oct. 5

at Negaunee L 8-20

Oct. 12

Newberry W 29-6

Oct. 19

at Gwinn W 53-14

Oct. 26

Lincoln Alcona

PLAYOFF

W 40-12

Nov. 3

Mancelona

PLAYOFF

W 32-0

Nov. 10

Lake City

PLAYOFF

W 28-12

Nov. 17

Pewamo-Westphalia (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 8-7

Nov. 24

Detroit Loyola

PLAYOFF

W 20-14
2012 TOTALS
13-1 432-105


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Iron Mountain W 16-28

Sept. 2

at Manistique W 37-0

Sept. 9

at Calumet W 20-10

Sept. 16

Westwood W 18-0

Sept. 24

at Norway W 30-14

Sept. 30

at Ontonagon W 40-16

Oct. 7

Negaunee W 36-14

Oct. 14

OPEN    

Oct. 20

Gwinn

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 28

Westwood

PLAYOFF

W 36-6

Nov. 4

at West Iron County

PLAYOFF

W 44-14

Nov. 12

at TC St Francis

PLAYOFF

L 6-14
2011 TOTALS
9-2 295-126


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Iron Mountain W 28-20

Sept. 3

Manistique W 37-0

Sept. 10

Calumet W 44-6

Sept. 17

at Westwood W 49-0

Sept. 24

Norway W 40-8

Oct. 1

Munising W 66-0

Oct. 8

at Negaunee W 20-14

Oct. 15

OPEN    

Oct. 21

at Gwinn  W 58-0

Oct. 29

Ironwood

PLAYOFF

W 53-21

Nov. 6

Mancelona

PLAYOFF

W 38-6

Nov. 13

McBain

PLAYOFF

W 51-22

Nov. 20

Ravenna

PLAYOFF

W 22-20

Nov. 27

Hudson

PLAYOFF

L 26-28
2010 TOTALS
12-1 534-143


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Iron Mountain W 24-14

Sept. 4

at Manistique W 46-20

Sept. 11

at Calumet L 22-38

Sept. 18

Westwood W 28-24

Sept. 26

at Norway L 20-23

Oct. 2

at Munising W 38-8

Oct. 9

Negaunee W 50-0

Oct. 16

Houghton W 52-0

Oct. 22

Gwinn  W 48-0

Oct. 30

Norway

PLAYOFF

W 34-0

Nov. 6

Westwood

PLAYOFF

W 38-0

Nov. 13

Traverse City St Francis (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 20-28
2009 TOTALS
9-3 420-155


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Iron Mountain L 16-35

Sept. 5

Manistique L 16-25

Sept. 12

Calumet L 28-30

Sept. 19

at Westwood W 16-0

Sept. 26

Norway W 14-7

Oct. 3

Munising W 33-6

Oct. 10

at Negaunee L 6-20

Oct. 17

at Houghton W 27-0

Oct. 24

at Gwinn  W 38-21

Oct. 31

at West Iron County

PLAYOFF

L 20-22
2008 TOTALS
5-5 215-166


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Iron Mountain L 20-28

Aug. 31

at Manistique L 22-41

Sept. 7

at Calumet W 36-20

Sept. 14

Westwood W 30-22

Sept. 22

at Norway L 14-39

Sept. 28

at Munising W 40-14

Oct. 5

Negaunee W 28-14

Oct. 12

Houghton W 26-13

Oct. 18

Gwinn  W 44-0

Oct. 26

at Manistique

PLAYOFF

W 36-30

Nov. 2

at Stephenson

PLAYOFF

W 32-26

Nov. 9

TCSF (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 8-43
2007 TOTALS
8-4 336-290


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Iron Mountain L 6-14

Sept. 1

Manistique W 43-0

Sept. 8

Calumet W 21-0

Sept. 15

at Westwood W 40-8

Sept. 22

Norway L 14-30

Sept. 29

Munising W 38-0

Oct. 6

at Negaunee W 37-0

Oct. 13

at Houghton W 40-0

Oct. 19

Gwinn (Superior Dome) W 55-0

Oct. 28

Rogers City (at Westwood HS)

PLAYOFF

W 44-14

Nov. 4

at Norway

PLAYOFF

L 0-12
2006 TOTALS
8-3 349-78


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Iron Mountain

FORFEIT

W 30-62

Sept. 2

at Manistique W 50-6

Sept. 9

at Calumet W 60-27

Sept. 16

Westwood W 30-0

Sept. 24

at Norway L 14-30

Sept. 30

at Munising W 40-18

Oct. 7

Negaunee W 8-0

Oct. 14

Houghton W 55-0

Oct. 20

Gwinn (Superior Dome) W 64-0

Oct. 28

Rudyard

PLAYOFF

W 34-6

Nov. 4

Norway

PLAYOFF

W 20-0

Nov. 11

Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

L 6-14
2005 TOTALS
10-2 421-163


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Iron Mountain L 14-26

Sept. 2

Manistique W 14-12

Sept. 10

Calumet W 42-6

Sept. 17

at Westwood W 46-20

Sept. 25

Norway W 36-14

Oct. 1

Munising W 52-0

Oct. 8

at Negaunee L 12-42

Oct. 15

at Houghton W 30-0

Oct. 21

Gwinn (Superior Dome) W 42-0

Oct. 29

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 0-27
2004 TOTALS
7-3 308-147


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Iron Mountain W 8-6
Sept. 5 Manistique W 34-8
Sept. 12 at Calumet W 12-0
Sept. 19 Westwood W 40-0
Sept. 26 at Norway W 22-14
Oct. 3 at Munising W 42-0
Oct. 10 Negaunee L 0-7
Oct. 17 Tomahawk (WI) W 36-24
Oct. 23 Gwinn (Superior Dome) W 29-0
Nov. 1 at Boyne City
PLAYOFF
W 22-13
Nov. 7 Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L 6-28
2003 TOTALS
9-2 251-100


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Iron Mountain
L
10-12
Sept. 6 Manistique
W
32-8
Sept. 13 Calumet
L
26-36
Sept. 20 at Westwood
W
16-14
Sept. 27 Norway
L
6-20
Oct. 4 Munising
W
22-0
Oct. 11 Negaunee (Superior Dome)
L
6-14
Oct. 18 at Forest Park
W
14-8
Oct. 24 Gwinn (Superior Dome)
W
24-6
Nov. 1 Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L
12-14
2002 TOTALS
5-5
168-132


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Iron Mountain L 8-18

Aug 31

at Manistique W 20-14

Sept. 7

at Calumet L 8-19

Sept. 14

Westwood W 20-17

Sept. 22

at Norway L 20-45

Sept. 28

at Munising W 28-8

Oct. 5

Negaunee (Superior Dome) L 8-38

Oct. 12

Stephenson L 22-29

Oct. 18

Gwinn (Superior Dome) L 14-21
2001 TOTALS
3-6 148-209


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Iron Mountain L 12-20

Sept. 1

Manistique W 26-0

Sept. 8

Calumet W 40-0

Sept. 15

at Westwood W 36-16

Sept. 22

Norway W 36-30

Sept. 29

Munising W 40-13

Oct. 6

Negaunee  L 16-25

Oct. 13

at Stephenson W 26-14

Oct. 20

Gwinn  L 28-33

Oct. 27

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
W 38-8

Nov. 3

Houghton
PLAYOFF
W 38-0

Nov. 10

Whittemore-Prescott
PLAYOFF
L 22-51
2000 TOTALS
8-4

358-210



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Iron Mountain
L
0-29

Sept. 03

at Manistique
W
20-15

Sept. 10

at Calumet
W
27-6

Sept. 17

Westwood
W
22-20

Sept. 24

at Norway
W
35-7

Oct. 1

at Munising
W
22-20

Oct. 8

Negaunee 
L
6-36

Oct. 15

Stephenson
W
33-8

Oct. 22

Gwinn 
L
20-34

Oct. 29

Gwinn
PLAYOFF
L
7-48
1999 TOTALS
6-4

192-223



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Iron Mountain
L
6-20

Sept. 11

Manistique
L
8-28

Sept. 18

Calumet L 15-35

Sept. 25

at Westwood
L
6-9

Oct. 2

Norway
L
24-31

Oct. 9

Munising
W
16-6

Oct. 16

Negaunee 
L
0-42

Oct. 23

at Stephenson
L
19-46

Oct. 30

Gwinn 
L
6-54
1998 TOTALS
1-8

100-271



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Iron Mountain L 8-33

Sept. 12

at Manistique W 22-6

Sept. 19

Newberry W 36-20

Sept. 26

Westwood L 8-18

Oct. 3

at Norway L 40-54

Oct. 10

at Munising W 22-6

Oct. 17

Negaunee  W 34-20

Oct. 24

Stephenson L 30-54

Oct. 31

Gwinn  L 0-42
1997 TOTALS
4-5

200-253



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Iron Mountain L 20-41

Sept. 13

Manistique W 34-8

Sept. 20

Newberry W 37-8

Sept. 27

at Westwood W 40-14

Oct. 4

Norway L 16-23

Oct. 11

Munising W 38-6

Oct. 18

Negaunee  W 14-7

Oct. 25

at Stephenson L 14-39

Nov. 1

Gwinn  W 36-0
1996 TOTALS
6-3

249-146



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Iron Mountain W 22-20

Sept. 8

at Manistique L 14-25

Sept. 15

Newberry W 41-7

Sept. 22

Westwood W 26-12

Sept. 29

at Norway W 40-8

Oct. 6

at Munising W 30-16

Oct. 13

Negaunee  L 14-33

Oct. 20

Stephenson L 2-8

Oct. 27

Gwinn  W 22-20
1995 TOTALS
6-3

211-149



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

at Iron Mountain L 20-21

Sept. 9

Manistique W 26-6

Sept. 16

Newberry W 43-14

Sept. 23

at Westwood W 28-20

Sept. 30

Norway W 28-14

Oct. 7

Munising W 43-42

Oct. 14

Negaunee  W 12-0

Oct. 21

at Stephenson W 37-34

Oct. 28

Gwinn  W 40-26

Nov. 4

Farwell
PLAYOFF
W 36-13

Nov. 11

Whittemore-Prescott
PLAYOFF
L 28-36
1994 TOTALS
9-2

341-226



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Iron Mountain L 6-28

Sept. 10

at Manistique W 28-0

Sept. 17

Newberry W 54-8

Sept. 24

Westwood L 6-13

Oct. 1

at Norway W 28-6

Oct. 8

at Munising L 20-27

Oct. 15

Negaunee  L 6-27

Oct. 22

Stephenson W 33-6

Oct. 29

Gwinn  L 18-24
1993 TOTALS
4-5

199-139



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Iron Mountain L 16-49

Sept. 11

Manistique L 6-28

Sept. 18

Newberry W 20-8

Sept. 25

at Westwood L 14-31

Oct. 2

Norway L 14-42

Oct. 9

Munising L 14-24

Oct. 16

Negaunee  L 22-27

Oct. 23

at Stephenson W 38-0

Oct. 30

Gwinn  L 6-42
1992 TOTALS
2-7

150-251



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Iron Mountain L 12-21

Sept. 13

at Manistique L 8-19

Sept. 20

Newberry W 20-14

Sept. 27

Westwood L 6-21

Oct. 4

at Norway L 8-30

Oct. 11

at Munising L 0-8

Oct. 18

Negaunee  L 7-28

Oct. 25

Stephenson L 16-20

Nov. 1

Gwinn  L 20-28
1991 TOTALS
1-8

97-189



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Iron Mountain
FORFEIT
W 12-21

Sept. 7

Manistique W 21-8

Sept. 14

Newberry W 14-0

Sept. 21

at Westwood W 19-14

Sept. 28

Norway L 32-35

Oct. 5

Munising L 0-26

Oct. 12

Negaunee  L 21-48

Oct. 19

at Stephenson L 0-22

Oct. 26

Gwinn  L 20-46
1990 TOTALS
4-5

139-220



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Iron Mountain L 26-27

Sept. 8

Bessemer L 0-14

Sept. 15

Marquette L 0-19

Sept. 22

Westwood W 39-0

Sept. 29

Norway W 40-26

Oct. 6

Munising L 15-19

Oct. 13

Negaunee L 12-34

Oct. 20

West Iron County L 6-22

Oct. 27

Gwinn L 21-44
1989 TOTALS
2-7 159-205


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Iron Mountain L 6-27
Sept. 9 Manistique W 20-6
Sept. 16 Marquette L 8-14
Sept. 23 St Ignace L 6-38
Sept. 30 Norway L 10-14
Oct. 7 Munising L 6-23
Oct. 14 Negaunee L 6-36
Oct. 21 West Iron County W 31-6
Oct. 28 Gwinn W 20-0
1988 TOTALS
3-6

113-164



1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Iron Mountain L 6-14
Sept. 11 Manistique W 18-6
Sept. 18 Marquette L 0-20
Sept. 25 Westwood L 0-11
Oct. 2 Norway L 0-23
Oct. 9 Munising L 27-28
Oct. 16 Negaunee L 20-35
Oct. 23 West Iron County L 7-41
Oct. 30 Gwinn L 6-12
1987 TOTALS
1-8 84-190


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Iron Mountain L 12-48
Sept. 5 Manistique L 6-25
Sept. 12 Marquette L 6-26
Sept. 19 Westwood W 6-0
Sept. 26 Norway L 0-8
Oct. 3 Munising L 0-27
Oct. 10 Negaunee L 6-48
Oct. 17 West Iron County L 16-56
Oct. 24 Gwinn L 8-21
1986 TOTALS
1-8 60-259


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Iron Mountain L 24-51
Sept. 6 Manistique W 22-16
Sept 13 Marquette L 14-21
Sept. 20 Westwood L 26-27
Sept. 27 Norway W 21-20
Oct. 4 Munising L 0-41
Oct. 11 Negaunee L 21-22
Oct. 18 West Iron County L 26-28
Oct. 25 Gwinn W 14-12
1985 TOTALS
3-6 168-238


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Iron Mountain L 0-26
Sept. 7 Manistique W 53-14
Sept. 14 Marquette W 8-7
Sept. 21 Westwood W 13-0
Sept. 28 Norway L 8-29
Oct. 5 Munising W 7-0
Oct. 12 Negaunee L 0-12
Oct. 19 West Iron County L 0-41
Oct. 26 Gwinn L 6-18
1984 TOTALS
4-5 95-147


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Iron Mountain L 14-16
Sept. 9 Manistique W 33-12
Sept. 16 Marquette L 8-28
Sept. 23 Westwood W 22-0
Sept. 30 Norway L 0-27
Oct. 7 Munising L 6-12
Oct. 14 Negaunee W 27-0
Oct. 21 West Iron County L 13-34
Oct. 28 Gwinn L 6-12
1983 TOTALS
3-6 129-141


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Iron Mountain L 13-29
Sept. 10 Manistique W 16-0
Sept. 17 Marquette L 12-13
Sept. 24 Westwood W 7-0
Oct. 1 Norway W 26-22
Oct. 8 Munising L 7-12
Oct.15 Negaunee W 14-6
Oct. 22 West Iron County W 42-0
Oct. 29 Gwinn W 36-0
1982 TOTALS
6-3 173-82


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Iron Mountain L 0-34
Sept. 11 Manistique W 21-7
Sept. 18 Marquette L 0-21
Sept. 25 Westwood W 7-3
Oct. 2 Norway L 6-27
Oct. 9 Munising L 0-20
Oct. 16 Negaunee L 7-27
Oct. 23 West Iron County W 16-6
Oct. 30 Gwinn L 6-26
1981 TOTALS
3-6 63-171


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Iron Mountain L 0-20
Sept. 5 Manistique W 6-0
Sept. 12 Marquette L 0-27
Sept. 19 Westwood W 12-3
Sept. 26 Norway L 7-33
Oct. 3 Munising L 7-48
Oct. 10 Negaunee L 0-6
Oct. 17 West Iron County L 20-22
Oct. 24 Gwinn L 0-12
1980 TOTALS
2-7 52-171


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Iron Mountain W 14-0
Sept. 7 Manistique W 13-0
Sept. 14 Marquette W 14-0
Sept. 21 Westwood W 34-0
Sept. 28 Norway W 22-20
Oct. 5 Munising W 21-14
Oct. 12 Negaunee W 36-0
Oct. 19 West Iron County L 6-13
Oct. 26 Gwinn W 25-7
Nov. 9 West Iron County
PLAYOFF
W 27-0
Nov. 16 North Muskegon
PLAYOFF
W 20-11
Nov. 23 Watervliet
PLAYOFF
W 13-0
1979 TOTALS
11-1 245-65


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Iron Mountain W 21-20
Sept. 8 Westwood W 28-0
Sept 15 Marquette W 20-0
Sept. 22 Westwood W 7-0
Sept. 29 Norway W 20-6
Oct. 6 Munising W 33-8
Oct. 13 Negaunee L 8-10
Oct. 20 West Iron County W 36-0
Oct. 27 Gwinn W 34-26
Nov. 10 Roscommon
PLAYOFF
W 22-0
Nov. 17 Bad Axe
PLAYOFF
L 7-22
1978 TOTALS
9-2 236-92


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Manistique W 28-10
Sept. 9 Munising L 16-28
Sept. 16 Marquette W 6-3
Sept. 23 Gwinn W 20-6
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Negaunee L 8-9
Oct. 14 Norway W 18-14
Oct. 21 West Iron County L 16-32
Oct. 28 Westwood W 24-7
1977 TOTALS
5-3 136-109


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Manistique W 14-6
Sept. 10 Munising W 36-14
Sept. 17 Marquette W 35-12
Sept. 24 Gwinn L 8-34
Oct. 1 Stephenson W 49-0
Oct. 8 Negaunee L 0-10
Oct.15 Norway L 18-34
Oct. 22 West Iron County L 24-27
Oct. 29 Westwood W 34-20
1976 TOTALS
5-4 218-157


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gwinn W 21-6
Sept. 5 Negaunee W 14-0
Sept. 12 Marquette L 6-21
Sept. 19 Newberry W 40-8
Sept. 26 Stephenson W 48-14
Oct. 3 Sault Ste Marie W 14-3
Oct. 10 Manistique W 40-0
Oct. 17 West Iron County W 45-2
Oct. 24 Sault Ste Marie W 30-21
Nov. 14 Portland
PLAYOFF
W 32-6
Nov. 21 Hudson
PLAYOFF
W 38-22
1975 TOTALS
10-1 328-103


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gwinn W 20-0
Sept. 6 Negaunee W 15-8
Sept 13 Marquette W 21-7
Sept. 20 Newberry L 7-12
Sept. 27 Stephenson W 41-0
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie L 8-35
Oct. 11 Manistique W 28-18
Oct. 18 West Iron County W 22-13
Oct. 25 Sault Ste Marie W 42-13
1974 TOTALS
7-2 204-106


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Sault Ste Marie W 7-6
Sept. 7 Negaunee L 0-12
Sept. 14 Marquette L 0-28
Sept. 21 Manistique W 20-0
Sept. 28 Munising W 13-12
Oct. 5 Newberry W 16-8
Oct. 12 Gladstone W 21-6
Oct. 19 West Iron County L 10-20
Oct. 26 Negaunee L 0-14
1973 TOTALS
5-4 87-106


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Manistique W 18-6
Sept. 8 Negaunee L 10-13
Sept 15 Gladstone L 0-21
Sept. 22 Munising W 35-2
Sept. 29 Sault Ste Marie W 27-16
Oct. 6 Newberry W 23-14
Oct. 13 Marquette L 6-26
Oct. 20 West Iron County W 35-0
Oct. 27 Negaunee W 13-6
1972 TOTALS
6-3 167-104


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Manistique T 0-0
Sept. 10 Negaunee L 14-18
Sept. 17 Gladstone L 0-48
Sept. 24 Munising W 22-6
Oct. 1 Sault Ste Marie L 6-12
Oct. 8 Newberry L 8-22
Oct.15 Marquette L 18-21
Oct. 22 West Iron County W 22-16
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
2-5-1 90-143


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Manistique W 32-8
Sept. 11 Negaunee T 6-6
Sept. 18 Gladstone L 0-22
Sept. 25 Munising L 8-20
Oct. 2 Sault Ste Marie W 14-0
Oct. 9 Newberry W 16-12
Oct. 16 Marquette L 0-21
Oct. 23 West Iron County L 8-16
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
3-4-1 84-105


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Manistique W 28-6
Sept. 5 Negaunee L 14-18
Sept. 12 Gladstone W 14-8
Sept. 19 Munising W 28-6
Sept. 26 Sault Ste Marie L 20-39
Oct. 3 Newberry W 22-7
Oct. 10 Marquette W 14-12
Oct. 17 West Iron County L 14-39
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
5-3 154-135


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Manistique W 33-7
Sept. 6 Negaunee W 13-6
Sept 13 Gladstone L 0-19
Sept. 20 Munising L 13-26
Sept. 27 Sault Ste Marie L 0-19
Oct. 4 Newberry T 19-19
Oct. 11 Marquette L 7-32
Oct. 18 West Iron County L 7-34
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
2-5-1 92-162


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Manistique L 14-34
Sept. 8 Negaunee L 0-61
Sept 15 Gladstone W 13-0
Sept. 22 Munising W 21-14
Sept. 29 Sault Ste Marie L 12-15
Oct. 6 Newberry W 32-7
Oct. 13 Marquette L 18-25
Oct. 20 Stambaugh L 0-33
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
3-5 110-189


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Manistique W 53-6
Sept. 9 Negaunee L 6-19
Sept. 16 Gladstone W 31-6
Sept. 23 Munising W 20-0
Sept. 30 Sault Ste Marie L 12-14
Oct. 7 Newberry W 34-14
Oct. 14 Marquette L 12-25
Oct. 21 Stambaugh W 14-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
5-3 182-84


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Manistique W 32-6
Sept. 10 Escanaba W 13-0
Sept. 17 Gwinn W 25-6
Sept. 24 Gladstone L 13-20
Oct. 1 Negaunee L 0-25
Oct. 8 Marquette L 18-20
Oct.15 Sault Ste Marie W 14-12
Oct. 22 Stambaugh L 12-13
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
4-4 127-102


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Iron Mountain L 7-19
Sept. 11 Escanaba L 0-25
Sept. 18 Gwinn W 27-7
Sept. 25 Gladstone L 0-13
Oct. 2 Negaunee W 6-0
Oct. 9 Marquette W 14-13
Oct. 16 Sault Ste Marie L 19-26
Oct. 23 Stambaugh W 14-12
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
4-4 87-115


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Sept. 6 Escanaba L 6-14
Sept 13 Munising L 13-19
Sept. 20 Stephenson W 21-14
Sept. 27 Negaunee W 19-0
Oct. 4 Marquette L 0-6
Oct. 11 Sault Ste Marie L 6-14
Oct. 18 Stambaugh L 0-12
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
3-5 77-85


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Iron Mountain L 7-39
Sept. 7 Escanaba L 0-33
Sept. 14 Manistique T 0-0
Sept. 21 Gladstone L 12-49
Sept. 28 Negaunee L 7-40
Oct. 5 Marquette L 7-34
Oct. 12 Sault Ste Marie L 0-44
Oct. 19 Stambaugh W 16-7
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
1-6-1 49-246


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Iron Mountain L 6-33
Sept. 8 Escanaba L 0-29
Sept. 15 Stephenson L 6-37
Sept. 22 Newberry L 6-28
Sept. 29 Negaunee L 0-6
Oct. 6 Marquette L 0-32
Oct. 13 Sault Ste Marie L 13-34
Oct. 20 Stambaugh L 6-25
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
0-8 37-224


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Iron Mountain W 33-7
Sept. 9 Escanaba L 12-20
Sept. 16 Gladstone W 19-0
Sept. 23 Manistique T 13-13
Sept. 30 Negaunee W 25-13
Oct. 7 Marquette W 20-13
Oct. 14 Sault Ste Marie W 27-7
Oct. 21 Stambaugh W 7-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
6-1-1 156-73


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Iron Mountain T 6-6
Sept. 4 Escanaba T 6-6
Sept. 11 Newberry W 32-13
Sept. 18 Munising W 20-0
Sept. 25 Negaunee W 26-0
Oct. 2 Marquette L 0-39
Oct. 9 Sault Ste Marie L 6-13
Oct. 16 Stambaugh T 0-0
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
3-2-3 96-77


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Manistique L 0-37
Sept. 5 Iron Mountain L 0-21
Sept. 12 Sault Ste Marie L 12-18
Sept. 19 Marquette L 6-14
Sept. 26 Negaunee L 7-26
Oct. 3 Stephenson L 13-19
Oct. 10 Gladstone W 13-7
Oct. 17 Stambaugh L 13-27
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
1-7 64-169


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Manistique W 32-13
Sept. 6 Iron Mountain W 19-13
Sept 13 Sault Ste Marie W 28-19
Sept. 20 Marquette L 19-21
Sept. 27 Negaunee W 15-13
Oct. 4 Stephenson W 12-6
Oct. 11 Gladstone W 34-20
Oct. 18 Stambaugh T 7-7
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
6-1-1 166-112


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Manistique W 31-6
Sept. 7 Iron Mountain W 13-12
Sept. 14 Sault Ste Marie L 6-12
Sept. 21 Marquette L 14-19
Sept. 28 Negaunee W 33-0
Oct. 5 Stephenson L 6-15
Oct. 12 Gladstone W 26-7
Oct. 19 Stambaugh W 14-7
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
5-3 143-78


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Manistique W 37-0
Sept. 9 Iron Mountain W 14-6
Sept. 16 Sault Ste Marie L 27-29
Sept. 23 Marquette L 12-13
Sept. 30 Negaunee W 38-20
Oct. 7 Stephenson W 19-13
Oct. 14 Gladstone W 35-0
Oct. 21 Stambaugh W 21-12
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
6-2 203-93