Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

FOREST PARK TROJANS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Rapid River W 64-22

Sept. 2

North Central L 42-60

Sept. 9

Stephenson W 52-32

Sept. 17

at Superior Central W 54-20

Sept. 23

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 66-24

Sept. 30

Carney-Nadeau W 60-12

Oct. 7

Baraga W 64-12

Oct. 14

Ontonagon  W 64-6

Oct. 20

at Cedarville W 76-32

Oct. 28

Stephenson

PLAYOFF

W 60-22

Nov. 4

at North Central

PLAYOFF

L 50-60
2016 TOTALS
9-2 652-300


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Bark River-Harris L 13-14

Sept. 4

Norway W 44-14

Sept. 11

at Hurley (WI) L 14-20

Sept. 18

North Dickinson W 28-20

Sept. 25

at Newberry W 44-24

Oct. 4

OPEN    

Oct. 9

Gogebic W 30-6

Oct. 16

Munising  W 34-8

Oct. 24

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 28-34

Oct. 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 24-0

Nov. 6

Bark River-Harris (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 26-22

Nov. 13

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 8-22
2015 TOTALS
7-4 293-184


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Bark River-Harris W 48-18

Sept. 5

at Norway W 34-7

Sept. 12

Hurley (WI) L 14-18

Sept. 19

OPEN    

Sept. 26

North Central W 49-14

Oct. 3

at North Dickinson W 36-14

Oct. 10

Baraga W 56-14

Oct. 18

at Gogebic  W 53-14

Oct. 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 36-22

Oct. 31

Gogebic

PLAYOFF

W 42-22

Nov. 7

Bark River-Harris

PLAYOFF

W 36-12

Nov. 15

Munising (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 14-43
2014 TOTALS
9-2 418-198


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Bark River-Harris W 39-6

Sept. 6

Norway W 41-6

Sept. 13

at Hurley (WI) W 31-14

Sept. 20

Ontonagon W 53-0

Sept. 27

at North Central W 35-8

Oct. 4

North Dickinson W 43-20

Oct. 11

at Baraga W 57-0

Oct. 18

Gogebic  W 38-20

Oct. 26

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 35-0

Nov. 1

Gogebic

PLAYOFF

W 30-16

Nov. 8

L'Anse

PLAYOFF

W 16-9

Nov. 15

North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 24-20

Nov. 23

Beal City (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 18-34
2013 TOTALS
12-1 460-153


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Bark River-Harris W 46-6

Aug. 31

at Norway W 35-22

Sept. 7

Hurley (WI) L 13-12

Sept. 14

at Ontonagon

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 21

North Central W 49-14

Sept. 28

at North Dickinson W 27-55

Oct. 5

Baraga W 43-8

Oct. 12

at Gogebic  W 16-45

Oct. 19

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 33-14

Oct. 26

at L'Anse

PLAYOFF

W 28-34
2012 TOTALS
7-3 292-210


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Bark River-Harris W 49-14

Sept. 2

Norway W 34-0

Sept. 9

at Hurley (WI) L 16-33

Sept. 16

Ontonagon W 20-0

Sept. 23

OPEN    

Sept. 30

North Dickinson W 30-16

Oct. 7

at Baraga W 42-0

Oct. 14

Bessemer  W 42-0

Oct. 22

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 38-8

Oct. 28

Stephenson

PLAYOFF

W 50-43

Nov. 4

North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 42-21

Nov. 11

at St Ignace 

PLAYOFF

L 14-27
2011 TOTALS
9-2 377-162


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Washburn (WI) W 55-6

Sept. 3

Hancock W 40-0

Sept. 10

Hurley (WI) W 42-7

Sept. 17

at Ontonagon W 31-6

Sept. 24

at Ewen-Trout Creek

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 1

at North Dickinson W 25-22

Oct. 8

Baraga W 35-6

Oct. 16

at Bessemer (at Wakefield) W 41-8

Oct. 22

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 13-18

Oct. 29

Baraga

PLAYOFF

W 36-14

Nov. 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 14-2

Nov. 12

North Dickinson 

PLAYOFF

W 12-7

Nov. 19

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

L 16-27
2010 TOTALS
11-2 362-123


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Washburn (WI) W 48-0

Sept. 4

at Newberry W 37-12

Sept. 11

at Hurley (WI) L 21-28

Sept. 18

Ontonagon W 39-8

Sept. 25

Ewen-Trout Creek

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 2

North Dickinson W 29-0

Oct. 9

at Baraga W 27-8

Oct. 16

Bessemer W 47-6

Oct. 24

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-36

Oct. 30

at North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 21-15

Nov. 7

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 14-8

Nov. 14

Stephenson (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 42-7

Nov. 21

Frankfort (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 20-0

Nov. 27

Beal City

PLAYOFF

L 23-41
2009 TOTALS
11-3 376-169


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Washburn (WI) W 42-6

Sept. 5

Wakefield-Marenisco W 42-0

Sept. 12

Hurley (WI) W 36-8

Sept. 19

at Ontonagon W 52-8

Sept. 26

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 46-0

Oct. 3

at North Dickinson W 46-6

Oct. 10

Baraga W 30-22

Oct. 17

at Bessemer W 48-6

Oct. 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 16-6

Oct. 31

Baraga

PLAYOFF

W 51-12

Nov. 8

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 6-0

Nov. 15

St Ignace (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 30-26

Nov. 22

Frankfort (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 8-6

Nov. 28

Muskegon Catholic Central

PLAYOFF

L 0-40
2008 TOTALS
13-1 453-146


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Washburn (WI) W 46-10

Sept. 1

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 50-6

Sept. 7

at Hurley (WI) W 35-14

Sept. 14

Ontonagon W 42-6

Sept. 21

Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-6

Sept. 28

North Dickinson W 34-18

Oct. 5

at Baraga W 37-0

Oct. 12

Bessemer

FORFEIT

L 45-7

Oct. 20

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 33-6

Oct. 26

Ewen-Trout Creek

PLAYOFF

W 54-12

Nov. 2

L'Anse

PLAYOFF

W 32-0

Nov. 10

Central Lake (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 50-19

Nov. 17

Beal City (at Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 22-7

Nov. 23

Fulton-Middleton

PLAYOFF

W 22-14
2007 TOTALS
13-1 538-125


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Washburn (WI) W 26-7

Sept. 1

Wakefield-Marenisco W 45-20

Sept. 8

Hurley (WI) W 30-10

Sept. 15

at Ontonagon W 34-12

Sept. 22

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 38-9

Sept. 29

at North Dickinson L 0-28

Oct. 6

Baraga W 40-6

Oct. 13

at Bessemer L 6-14

Oct. 20

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-20

Oct. 28

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 20-8

Nov. 3

at North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 44-12

Nov. 11

Central Lake

PLAYOFF

W 30-6

Nov. 18

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

PLAYOFF

W 37-21

Nov. 24

New Lothrop

PLAYOFF

L 13-34
2006 TOTALS
11-3 397-217


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Washburn (WI) W 38-6

Sept. 3

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 44-6

Sept. 9

at Hurley (WI) W 42-26

Sept. 16

Ontonagon W 54-0

Sept. 23

Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-0

Sept. 30

North Dickinson W 64-22

Oct. 7

at Baraga W 18-0

Oct. 14

Bessemer W 52-33

Oct. 22

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 37-0

Oct. 28

North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

W 60-31

Nov. 4

Baraga

PLAYOFF

W 33-8

Nov. 11

Mid Peninsula

PLAYOFF

W 52-24

Nov. 19

Fulton-Middleton (at SD)

PLAYOFF

W 34-15

Nov. 25

Mendon

PLAYOFF

L 13-25
2005 TOTALS
13-1 585-195


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Washburn (WI) L 8-18

Sept. 3

Wakefield W 27-8

Sept. 10

Hurley (WI) W 24-6

Sept. 17

at Ontonagon W 39-0

Sept. 24

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 41-0

Oct. 1

at North Dickinson W 36-0

Oct. 8

Baraga W 22-14

Oct. 15

at Bessemer W 28-14

Oct. 22

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 38-22

Oct. 30

Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

W 46-14

Nov. 5

Baraga

PLAYOFF

W 39-6

Nov. 12

Posen

PLAYOFF

W 56-20

Nov. 20

Beal City

PLAYOFF

W 12-8

Nov. 26

Climax-Scotts

PLAYOFF

L 8-42
2004 TOTALS
12-2 424-174


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Washburn (WI) W 43-8
Sept. 6 at Wakefield W 48-0
Sept. 12 Hurley (WI) W 22-14
Sept. 19 at Ontonagon W 38-6
Sept. 26 Ewen-Trout Creek W 55-12
Oct. 3 North Dickinson W 45-12
Oct. 10 at Baraga W 16-6
Oct. 18 at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 34-14
Oct. 24 Bessemer W 48-6
Oct. 31 Bessemer
PLAYOFF
W 45-22
Nov. 7 Baraga
PLAYOFF
W 34-6
Nov. 14 Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
L 14-18
2003 TOTALS
11-1 442-124


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Wakefield W 36-0
Sept. 6 Norway L 8-34
Sept. 13 at Hurley (WI) W 22-14
Sept. 20 Ontonagon W 42-0
Sept. 27 at Ewen-Trout Creek W 38-0
Oct. 4 at North Dickinson L 6-36
Oct. 11 Baraga W 14-0
Oct. 18 Ishpeming L 8-14
Oct. 25 at Bessemer W 31-8
Nov. 1 at Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
L 6-35
2002 TOTALS
6-4 211-141


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Wakefield W 26-7
Aug. 31 at Norway L 0-51
Sept. 7 Hurley (WI) W 12-7
Sept. 14 at Ontonagon W 44-13
Sept. 21 Ewen-Trout Creek W 29-7
Sept. 28 North Dickinson L 14-20
Oct. 5 at Baraga W 45-18
Oct. 13 at Lake Linden-Hubbell
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 19 Bessemer W 30-19
Oct. 26 at Stephenson
PLAYOFF
L
6-28
2001 TOTALS
7-3
208-170


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Wakefield W 43-23

Sept. 1

Norway L 14-24

Sept. 8

at Hurley (WI) W 28-14

Sept. 15

Ontonagon W 40-14

Sept. 22

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 38-6

Sept. 29

at North Dickinson W 26-6

Oct. 6

Baraga W 46-0

Oct. 13

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 16-0

Oct. 20

at Bessemer W 38-0

Oct. 27

Wakefield
PLAYOFF
W 32-14

Nov. 3

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W 16-6

Nov. 10

Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 36-14

Nov. 17

Frankfort
PLAYOFF
W 56-23

Nov. 24

Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 6-13
2000 TOTALS
12-2

435-157



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Wakefield
W
30-12

Sept. 03

at Norway W
29-13

Sept. 10

North Central
W
53-30

Sept. 17

at Ontonagon
W
36-13

Sept. 24

Ewen-Trout Creek
W
43-0

Oct. 1

North Dickinson
L
21-34

Oct. 8

at Baraga
W
52-0

Oct. 15

at Lake Linden-Hubbell
L
17-18

Oct. 22

Bessemer
L
11-13

Oct. 29

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L
17-49
1999 TOTALS
6-4
309-182


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Wakefield L 9-12

Sept. 11

Norway
W
39-38

Sept. 18

North Central W 42-12

Sept. 25

Ontonagon
W
28-14

Oct. 2

at Ewen-Trout Creek
W
49-6

Oct. 9

at North Dickinson
W
26-16

Oct. 16

Baraga
W
37-14

Oct. 23

Lake Linden-Hubbell
W
21-18

Oct. 30

at Bessemer
W
26-19

Nov. 6

Stephenson
PLAYOFF
W
41-22

Nov. 13

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L
14-21
1998 TOTALS
9-2
332-192


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Wakefield W 43-22

Sept. 12

at Norway W 35-14

Sept. 19

North Central W 40-28

Sept. 26

at Ontonagon W 27-6

Oct. 3

Ewen-Trout Creek W 19-0

Oct. 10

North Dickinson L 16-23

Oct. 17

at Baraga W 46-22

Oct. 24

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 22-30

Oct. 31

Bessemer L 13-29

Nov. 7

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L 13-19
1997 TOTALS
6-4 272-193


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Wakefield W 45-0

Sept. 13

Norway L 7-41

Sept. 20

North Central W 34-7

Sept. 27

Stephenson L 6-52

Oct. 4

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 14-21

Oct. 11

at North Dickinson L 27-41

Oct. 18

Baraga L 18-19

Oct. 25

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-20

Nov. 1

at Bessemer L 6-47
1996 TOTALS
2-7 164-248


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Wakefield L 8-20

Sept. 8

at Norway L 20-21

Sept. 15

North Central W 42-12

Sept. 22

Stephenson L 8-14

Sept. 29

Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-0

Oct. 6

North Dickinson L 14-23

Oct. 13

at Baraga W 6-0

Oct. 20

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-44

Oct. 27

Bessemer L 10-12
1995 TOTALS
3-6 128-146


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Wakefield L 6-12

Sept. 9

Norway T 6-6

Sept. 16

North Central W 20-12

Sept. 23

Stephenson W 26-7

Sept. 30

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 34-0

Oct. 7

at North Dickinson L 6-28

Oct. 14

Baraga W 21-6

Oct. 21

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-32

Oct. 28

at Bessemer W 27-7
1994 TOTALS
5-3-1 146-110


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at Wakefield L 2-19

Sept. 10

at Norway W 14-13

Sept. 17

North Central L 7-33

Sept. 24

Stephenson W 44-0

Oct. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 31-8

Oct. 8

North Dickinson L 12-14

Oct. 15

Menasha Saint Mary (WI) W 29-0

Oct. 22

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-20

Oct. 29

Bessemer L 0-34
1993 TOTALS
4-5 146-141


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Florence (WI) L 0-26

Sept. 11

Norway L 0-35

Sept. 18

Hancock L 6-15

Sept. 25

Stephenson L 12-20

Oct. 2

Bessemer W 13-6

Oct. 9

North Dickinson L 24-40

Oct. 16

Menasha Saint Mary (WI) W 24-0

Oct. 23

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-38

Oct. 30

L'Anse L 22-24
1992 TOTALS
2-7 108-204


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

L'Anse T 0-0

Sept. 13

Florence (WI) L 0-40

Sept. 20

Norway L 6-29

Sept. 27

Hancock L 0-13

Oct. 4

Stephenson W 6-0

Oct. 11

Bessemer L 6-35

Oct. 18

Rudyard L 0-45

Oct. 25

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-44

Nov. 1

North Central W 3-0
1991 TOTALS
2-6-1 28-206


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Florence (WI) L 0-8

Sept. 7

Norway W 19-14

Sept. 14

Hancock T 0-0

Sept. 21

Stephenson W 14-0

Sept. 28

OPEN

Oct. 5

Westwood L 18-22

Oct. 12

Bessemer L 12-13

Oct. 19

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 15-14

Oct. 26

West Iron County L 7-42
1990 TOTALS
3-4-1 85-113


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Wakefield W 47-20

Sept. 8

Hancock W 21-16

Sept. 15

Ontonagon L 7-33

Sept. 22

Stephenson L 7-20

Sept. 29

Houghton W 27-8

Oct. 6

Westwood W 34-24

Oct. 13

Bessemer L 16-20

Oct. 20

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-42

Oct. 27

West Iron County L 6-26
1989 TOTALS
4-5 177-209


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Wakefield W 27-14
Sept. 9 Hancock W 42-0
Sept. 16 Ontonagon L 12-15
Sept. 23 Stephenson W 20-0
Sept. 30 Houghton W 33-14
Oct. 7 Westwood W 27-7
Oct. 14 Bessemer W 21-6
Oct. 21 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 47-7
Oct. 28 West Iron County W 20-0
Nov. 4 Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 7-6
Nov. 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 0-6
1988 TOTALS
9-2 256-75


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Wakefield W 44-18
Sept. 11 Hancock W 18-12
Sept. 18 OPEN    
Sept. 25 Stephenson W 25-20
Oct. 2 Houghton W 21-15
Oct. 9 Westwood W 12-7
Oct. 16 Bessemer W 28-19
Oct. 23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 West Iron County L 14-29
Nov. 6 Rudyard
PLAYOFF
W 20-16
Nov. 13 Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 34-6
Nov. 20 Beal City
PLAYOFF
L 6-35
1987 TOTALS
8-2 222-177


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Wakefield W 42-0
Sept. 5 Hancock W 37-0
Sept. 12 Washburn (WI) W 44-0
Sept. 19 Stephenson W 41-0
Sept. 26 Houghton W 14-6
Oct. 3 Westwood W 41-0
Oct. 10 Bessemer W 7-6
Oct. 17 Amherst (WI) W 27-7
Oct. 24 Marion (WI) W 51-0
Nov. 7 Atlanta
PLAYOFF
W 55-0
Nov. 14 Rudyard
PLAYOFF
W 27-14
Nov. 21 Saginaw MLS
PLAYOFF
L 9-20
1986 TOTALS
11-1 395-53


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Wakefield W 39-6
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 Norway W 25-6
Sept. 20 Stephenson W 41-7
Sept. 27 Houghton L 21-27
Oct. 4 Ironwood W 13-0
Oct. 11 Bessemer L 13-28
Oct. 18 North Central W 67-6
Oct. 25 Northland Pines (WI) W 42-6
Nov. 8 Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W 28-0
Nov. 15 Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L 0-18
1985 TOTALS
7-3 289-104


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Wakefield W 31-0
Sept. 7 Bark River-Harris W 41-0
Sept. 14 Norway W 14-13
Sept. 21 Stephenson W 33-7
Sept. 28 Houghton W 20-0
Oct. 5 Ironwood W 49-0
Oct. 12 Bessemer W 13-12
Oct. 19 North Central W 39-13
Oct. 26 L'Anse W 42-6
Nov. 9 Cheboygan Cath Central
PLAYOFF
W 38-8
Nov. 16 Marion
PLAYOFF
W 46-0
Nov. 23 Gobles
PLAYOFF
L 22-31
1984 TOTALS
11-1 418-90


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Stephenson W 26-0
Sept. 9 Hancock L 12-14
Sept. 16 Norway W 7-0
Sept. 23 Bark River-Harris W 51-6
Sept. 30 Houghton W 54-0
Oct. 7 Rapid River W 62-0
Oct. 14 Bessemer W 47-6
Oct. 21 North Central W 35-14
Oct. 28 L'Anse W 49-6
Nov. 11 St Ignace
PLAYOFF
L 0-26
1983 TOTALS
8-2 343-72


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Stephenson L 0-26
Sept. 10 Hancock W 16-7
Sept. 17 Norway L 0-12
Sept. 24 Bark River-Harris W 34-12
Oct. 1 Houghton L 6-15
Oct. 8 Rapid River W 40-26
Oct.15 Bessemer W 46-8
Oct. 22 North Central W 14-0
Oct. 29 L'Anse W 30-0
1982 TOTALS
6-3 186-106


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Stephenson W 21-0
Sept. 11 Hancock W 25-6
Sept. 18 Norway W 13-6
Sept. 25 Bark River-Harris W 40-0
Oct. 2 Houghton W 31-0
Oct. 9 Rapid River W 33-6
Oct. 16 Bessemer L 0-21
Oct. 23 North Central W 47-18
Oct. 30 L'Anse W 48-14
Nov. 13 Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 35-6
Nov. 20 Beal City
PLAYOFF
W 20-18
Nov. 27 Detroit DePorres
PLAYOFF
L 0-34
1981 TOTALS
10-2 313-129


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Niagara (WI) W 20-0
Sept. 5 Hancock W 34-6
Sept. 12 Norway L 2-13
Sept. 19 Bark River-Harris W 29-0
Sept. 26 Stephenson W 52-12
Oct. 3 Rapid River W 29-18
Oct. 10 Bessemer L 6-15
Oct. 17 North Central L 18-39
Oct. 24 L'Anse L 6-14
1980 TOTALS
5-4 196-117


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Niagara (WI) W 25-0
Sept. 14 Norway L 6-33
Sept. 21 Hancock W 8-3
Sept. 28 Stephenson W 35-0
Oct. 5 L'Anse W 33-0
Oct. 12 Bessemer W 26-0
Oct. 19 North Central W 39-13
Oct. 26 Bark River-Harris W 53-24
Nov. 9 Norway
PLAYOFF
L 14-33
1979 TOTALS
7-2 239-106


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Peshtigo (WI) W 29-6
Sept. 8 Niagara (WI) W 20-12
Sept 15 Norway W 34-20
Sept. 22 Hancock W 41-0
Sept. 29 Stephenson W 36-0
Oct. 6 Wakefield W 46-0
Oct. 13 Bessemer W 47-13
Oct. 20 North Central W 70-16
Oct. 27 Bark River-Harris W 55-8
Nov. 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W 56-0
Nov. 17 Mt Pleasant SH
PLAYOFF
W 22-0
Nov. 24 Detroit DePorres
PLAYOFF
L 14-38
1978 TOTALS
11-1 470-113


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Niagara (WI) W 30-6
Sept. 9 Houghton W 40-0
Sept. 16 Norway W 14-13
Sept. 23 Hancock W 21-12
Sept. 30 L'Anse W 21-8
Oct. 7 Ontonagon W 38-0
Oct. 14 Bessemer W 28-7
Oct. 21 Calumet W 59-0
Oct. 28 Wakefield W 64-0
Nov. 11 Mancelona
PLAYOFF
W 40-6
Nov. 18 Middleton-Fulton
PLAYOFF
W 46-6
Nov. 25 Flint Holy Rosary
PLAYOFF
L 20-21
1977 TOTALS
11-1 421-79


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Niagara (WI) W 33-0
Sept. 10 Houghton W 58-0
Sept. 17 Norway L 6-28
Sept. 24 Hancock W 22-6
Oct. 1 L'Anse W 21-6
Oct. 8 Ontonagon W 33-0
Oct.15 Bessemer W 14-0
Oct. 22 Calumet W 42-7
Oct. 29 Wakefield W 51-6
Nov. 19 Manistee Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
W 26-0
Nov. 26 Flint Holy Rosary
PLAYOFF
W 14-6
1976 TOTALS
10-1 320-59


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Houghton W 54-0
Sept. 5 Niagara (WI) W 33-6
Sept. 12 Norway L 13-14
Sept. 19 Hancock W 16-6
Sept. 26 L'Anse W 24-6
Oct. 3 Ontonagon W 48-6
Oct. 10 Bessemer W 38-6
Oct. 17 Calumet W 35-12
Oct. 24 Wakefield W 32-0
Nov. 14 Posen
PLAYOFF
W 67-0
Nov. 21 Flint Holy Rosary
PLAYOFF
W 50-0
1975 TOTALS
10-1 420-56


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Houghton W 47-0
Sept. 6 Gwinn W 43-0
Sept 13 Norway W 20-19
Sept. 20 Hancock W 22-12
Sept. 27 L'Anse W 26-6
Oct. 4 Ontonagon W 16-0
Oct. 11 Bessemer L 6-7
Oct. 18 Calumet L 6-16
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
6-2 186-60


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Houghton W 40-0
Sept. 7 Gwinn W 19-7
Sept. 14 Stephenson W 23-6
Sept. 21 Hancock L 15-16
Sept. 28 L'Anse W 28-13
Oct. 5 Ontonagon W 33-0
Oct. 12 Norway W 21-6
Oct. 19 Calumet W 21-11
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
7-1 200-59


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Houghton W 39-0
Sept. 8 Gwinn T 8-8
Sept 15 Stephenson W 41-0
Sept. 22 Hancock W 24-14
Sept. 29 L'Anse W 54-6
Oct. 6 Ontonagon W 56-0
Oct. 13 Norway L 8-14
Oct. 20 Calumet W 58-0
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
6-1-1 288-42


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Houghton W 19-0
Sept. 10 Gwinn W 30-6
Sept. 17 Stephenson W 21-6
Sept. 24 Hancock W 32-6
Oct. 1 L'Anse W 8-0
Oct. 8 Ontonagon W 6-0
Oct.15 Norway L 0-19
Oct. 22 Calumet W 24-6
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
7-1 140-43


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Houghton W 32-6
Sept. 11 Gwinn W 18-8
Sept. 18 Stephenson W 14-8
Sept. 25 Hancock T 6-6
Oct. 2 L'Anse T 6-6
Oct. 9 Ontonagon W 7-6
Oct. 16 Norway W 19-14
Oct. 23 Calumet W 34-12
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
6-0-2 136-66


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Houghton L 0-6
Sept. 5 Gwinn L 0-14
Sept. 12 Stephenson L 0-14
Sept. 19 Hancock L 0-25
Sept. 26 L'Anse L 6-22
Oct. 3 Ontonagon W 42-6
Oct. 10 Norway L 14-26
Oct. 17 Calumet L 8-17
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
1-7 70-130


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Houghton W 51-7
Sept. 6 Gwinn W 33-7
Sept 13 Stephenson W 25-0
Sept. 20 Hancock W 13-12
Sept. 27 L'Anse L 13-20
Oct. 4 Ontonagon W 47-12
Oct. 11 Norway W 40-20
Oct. 18 Calumet L 6-19
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
6-2 228-97


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Gwinn W 41-0
Sept 15 Stephenson W 21-0
Sept. 22 Hancock L 7-20
Sept. 29 L'Anse W 27-0
Oct. 6 Ontonagon W 42-0
Oct. 13 Norway W 20-19
Oct. 20 Calumet W 20-12
Oct. 27 Houghton W 31-13
1967 TOTALS
7-1 209-64