Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Florence (WI) W 36-8

Sept. 2

at Norway L 14-41

Sept. 9

at Munising W 24-6

Sept. 16

Newberry L 20-22

Sept. 24

at Gogebic W 40-6

Sept. 30

Munising (NC) W 40-0

Oct. 7

Ironwood W 50-0

Oct. 15

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-24

Oct. 21

Bark River-Harris W 56-24

Oct. 29

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

L 16-46
2016 TOTALS
6-4 302-177


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Florence (WI) W 43-0

Sept. 4

at Newberry L 36-47

Sept. 11

Munising L 8-12

Sept. 18

at Forest Park L 20-28

Sept. 25

at Bark River-Harris L 22-30

Oct. 2

Gogebic W 58-22

Oct. 9

at Hurley (WI) L 34-48

Oct. 16

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 30-44

Oct. 23

at East Jordan W 64-42
2015 TOTALS
3-6 315-273


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Florence (WI) W 40-0

Sept. 5

Newberry W 28-7

Sept. 12

at Munising L 0-34

Sept. 19

at Stephenson W 34-16

Sept. 26

Bark River-Harris L 18-22

Oct. 3

Forest Park L 14-36

Oct. 10

at North Central L 44-48

Oct. 18

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 30-36

Oct. 25

OPEN    
2014 TOTALS
3-5 208-199


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Florence (WI) W 60-0

Sept. 6

at Newberry W 36-12

Sept. 13

Munising W 24-20

Sept. 20

Stephenson W 27-6

Sept. 27

at Bark River-Harris W 34-8

Oct. 4

at Forest Park L 20-43

Oct. 11

North Central W 36-20

Oct. 18

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 8-16

Oct. 25

OPEN    

Nov. 1

Pickford

PLAYOFF

W 41-22

Nov. 8

North Central

PLAYOFF

W 34-13

Nov. 15

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 20-24
2013 TOTALS
8-3 340-184


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Florence (WI) W 41-6

Aug. 31

Newberry W 42-6

Sept. 7

at Munising W 48-6

Sept. 14

at Stephenson W 55-30

Sept. 21

Bark River-Harris W 40-0

Sept. 28

Forest Park L 55-27

Oct. 5

at North Central W 56-6

Oct. 13

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 48-16

Oct. 19

OPEN    

Oct. 26

Gogebic

PLAYOFF

W 50-20

Nov. 2

L'Anse

PLAYOFF

W 61-30

Nov. 9

St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 20-26
2012 TOTALS
10-1 516-173


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Florence (WI) W 26-13

Sept. 2

OPEN    

Sept. 9

Munising W 50-20

Sept. 16

Stephenson W 31-30

Sept. 23

at Bark River-Harris W 49-12

Sept. 30

at Forest Park L 16-30

Oct. 7

North Central W 34-6

Oct. 14

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-12

Oct. 21

Pickford W 55-20

Oct. 28

Ontonagon

PLAYOFF

W 48-6

Nov. 4

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 21-42
2011 TOTALS
10-2 380-192


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at North Central W 26-13

Sept. 3

Florence (WI) W 42-34

Sept. 10

at Rapid River W 62-14

Sept. 17

at Stephenson W 32-16

Sept. 24

Bark River-Harris W 42-14

Oct. 1

Forest Park L 22-25

Oct. 8

Cedarville W 56-22

Oct. 15

Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-12

Oct. 22

at Pickford W 55-20

Oct. 29

Stephenson

PLAYOFF

W 48-12

Nov. 5

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

W 41-26

Nov. 12

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 7-12
2010 TOTALS
10-2 481-220


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

North Central W 44-12

Sept. 4

at Florence (WI) W 24-19

Sept. 11

Rapid River W 74-38

Sept. 18

Engadine W 58-27

Sept. 25

at Bark River-Harris W 50-28

Oct. 2

at Forest Park L 0-29

Oct. 9

at Cedarville W 50-14

Oct. 16

at Rapid River W 45-0

Oct. 23

Cedarville W 50-12

Oct. 30

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 15-21
2009 TOTALS
8-2 410-200


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at North Central W 40-20

Sept. 5

Bark River-Harris W 42-34

Sept. 12

at Pickford W 58-56

Sept. 19

at Engadine W 72-30

Sept. 27

Climax-Scotts (at Gaylord) L 20-32

Oct. 3

Forest Park L 6-46

Oct. 10

Ontonagon W 72-37

Oct. 17

at Rapid River W 32-18

Oct. 24

Cedarville L 6-25

Nov. 1

at Lake Linden-Hubbell

PLAYOFF

L 8-36
2008 TOTALS
6-4 356-334


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

North Central W 54-13

Aug. 30

at Bark River-Harris W 38-6

Sept. 7

Pickford W 42-8

Sept. 14

Engadine W 49-8

Sept. 21

at Mid Peninsula W 28-0

Sept. 28

at Forest Park L 18-34

Oct. 5

at Brimley W 55-14

Oct. 12

Rapid River W 42-0

Oct. 19

at Cedarville L 12-14

Oct. 26

at Cedarville

PLAYOFF

L 8-12
2007 TOTALS
7-3 346-109


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at North Central W 44-6

Sept. 1

Bark River-Harris W 36-0

Sept. 8

at Pickford W 38-18

Sept. 15

at Engadine W 46-0

Sept. 22

Mid Peninsula W 50-14

Sept. 29

Forest Park W 28-0

Oct. 6

Brimley W 41-6

Oct. 13

at Rapid River W 46-6

Oct. 20

Cedarville W 32-18

Oct. 27

Bessemer

PLAYOFF

W 48-22

Nov. 3

Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 12-44
2006 TOTALS
10-1 421-134


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Northern Elite (WI) L 22-41

Sept. 2

L'Anse W 36-12

Sept. 9

Mid Peninsula W 42-18

Sept. 16

at Bark River-Harris W 32-14

Sept. 23

Rapid River W 48-14

Sept. 30

at Forest Park L 22-64

Oct. 7

North Central W 56-44

Oct. 14

at Tomahawk (WI) L 16-44

Oct. 21

Cedarville (at Superior Dome) L 20-26

Oct. 28

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 30-61
2005 TOTALS
5-5 314-338


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Coleman (WI) L 12-31

Sept. 2

at L'Anse W 22-14

Sept. 10

at Mid Peninsula W 40-14

Sept. 17

Bark River-Harris W 42-26

Sept. 24

at Rapid River W 52-12

Oct. 1

Forest Park L 0-36

Oct. 8

at North Central W 48-6

Oct. 15

Tomahawk (WI) W 28-26

Oct. 22

Cedarville W 44-0

Oct. 29

Baraga

PLAYOFF

L 8-14
2004 TOTALS
7-3 296-179


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Coleman (WI) L 14-46
Sept. 5 L'Anse W 48-8
Sept. 12 Mid Peninsula W 20-0
Sept. 19 at Bark River-Harris L 12-41
Sept. 26 Rapid River W 34-0
Oct. 3 at Forest Park L 12-45
Oct. 10 at North Central W 35-14
Oct. 17 at Phillips (WI) W 44-20
Oct. 24 Brimley (Superior Dome) W 57-14
Oct. 31 Baraga
PLAYOFF
L 6-20
2003 TOTALS
6-4 282-208


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Bessmer W 26-0
Sept. 6 at L'Anse W 20-6
Sept. 13 at Mid Peninsula W 34-12
Sept. 20 Bark River-Harris W 31-14
Sept. 27 at Rapid River W 51-6
Oct. 4 Forest Park W 36-6
Oct. 11 at North Central W 36-0
Oct. 18 Milwaukee University (WI) W 38-23
Oct. 25 Cedarville (Superior Dome) W 48-20
Nov. 1 Baraga
PLAYOFF
W 49-14
Nov. 8 Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 8-6
Nov. 15 Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
L 6-27
2002 TOTALS
11-1 383-134


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Bessmer W 41-28
Aug. 30 L'Anse W 42-22
Sept. 7 Mid Peninsula W 35-14
Sept. 14 at Bark River-Harris W 34-20
Sept. 21 Rapid River W 21-14
Sept. 29 at Forest Park W 20-14
Oct. 5 North Central W 41-12
Oct. 13 at Spencer (WI) W 34-0
Oct. 20 DeTour (Superior Dome) W 38-0
Oct. 26 Mid-Peninsula
PLAYOFF
W 40-8
Nov. 2 Bessemer
PLAYOFF
W 35-0
Oct. 9 Gaylord St. Mary
PLAYOFF
W 33-7
Oct. 16 Beal City
PLAYOFF
L 14-35
2001 TOTALS
12-1

426-174



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Bessemer W 32-12

Sept. 1

at L'Anse W 36-0

Sept. 8

at Mid Peninsula W 53-42

Sept. 15

Bark River-Harris W 41-14

Sept. 22

at Rapid River W 43-22

Sept. 29

Forest Park L 6-26

Oct. 6

at North Central W 42-14

Oct. 13

Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 20

DeTour W 41-6

Oct. 27

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 18-53
2000 TOTALS
8-2 314-189


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Bessemer
W
48-13

Sept. 03

Ewen-Trout Creek W
48-6

Sept. 10

Mid Peninsula
W
47-6

Sept. 17

at Bark River-Harris
W
28-20

Sept. 24

Rapid River
W
46-6

Oct. 1

at Forest Park
W
34-21

Oct. 8

North Central
W
38-6

Oct. 15

Engadine
W
52-14

Oct. 22

Cedarville
W
43-14

Oct. 29

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W
49-17

Nov. 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W
30-14

Nov. 12

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W
40-12

Nov. 19

Gaylord Saint Mary
PLAYOFF
L
14-20
1999 TOTALS
12-1
517-169


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Marinette Catholic Central (WI)
W
39-0

Sept. 11

Ewen-Trout Creek W
42-0

Sept. 18

at Mid Peninsula W 42-8

Sept. 25

Bark River-Harris W
42-12

Oct. 2

at Rapid River W
43-6

Oct. 9

Forest Park L 16-26

Oct. 16

at North Central
W
46-22

Oct. 23

Engadine
W
42-6

Oct. 30

Cedarville
W
42-6

Nov. 6

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W
41-14

Nov. 13

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
W
44-12

Nov. 20

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
PLAYOFF
W
20-7

Nov. 27

Fowler
PLAYOFF
L
8-26
1998 TOTALS
11-2
467-145


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 48-7

Sept. 12

Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-14

Sept. 19

Mid Peninsula W 67-6

Sept. 26

at Bark River-Harris W 42-24

Oct. 3

Rapid River W 43-14

Oct. 10

at Forest Park W 23-16

Oct. 17

North Central W 59-22

Oct. 24

Engadine W 56-13

Oct. 31

DeTour W 35-6

Nov. 7

Rapid River
PLAYOFF
W 50-26

Nov. 14

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 26-40
1997 TOTALS
10-1 485-188


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 39-6

Sept. 13

Ewen-Trout Creek L 14-42

Sept. 20

at Mid Peninsula W 43-12

Sept. 27

Bark River-Harris W 47-12

Oct. 4

at Rapid River W 20-15

Oct. 11

Forest Park W 41-27

Oct. 18

at North Central W 29-26

Oct. 25

Engadine W 40-24

Nov. 1

Pickford W 34-14

Nov. 8

Rapid River
PLAYOFF
L 0-28
1996 TOTALS
8-2 307-206


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 54-6

Sept. 8

Ewen-Trout Creek W 40-12

Sept. 15

Mid Peninsula W 40-6

Sept. 22

at Bark River-Harris W 50-6

Sept. 29

Rapid River W 39-6

Oct. 6

at Forest Park W 23-14

Oct. 13

North Central W 46-6

Oct. 20

Engadine W 50-20

Oct. 27

Brimley W 58-0

Nov. 3

Baraga
PLAYOFF
L 6-28
1995 TOTALS
9-1 406-104


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 47-0

Sept. 9

Ewen-Trout Creek W 43-0

Sept. 16

at Mid Peninsula W 48-22

Sept. 23

Bark River-Harris W 28-6

Sept. 30

at Rapid River W 40-18

Oct. 7

Forest Park W 28-6

Oct. 14

at North Central W 47-20

Oct. 21

Engadine W 58-26

Oct. 28

Brimley W 14-8

Nov. 4

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 3-16
1994 TOTALS
9-1 356-122


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 51-0

Sept. 10

Ewen-Trout Creek W 27-12

Sept. 17

Mid Peninsula W 21-14

Sept. 24

at Bark River-Harris W 21-6

Oct. 1

Rapid River W 27-0

Oct. 8

at Forest Park W 14-12

Oct. 15

North Central L 15-31

Oct. 22

Engadine W 41-8

Oct. 29

Cedarville L 13-15

Nov. 5

North Central
PLAYOFF
W 13-8

Nov. 12

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L 6-7
1993 TOTALS
8-3 249-113


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 34-0

Sept. 11

Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-8

Sept. 18

at Mid Peninsula W 42-15

Sept. 25

Bark River-Harris W 27-0

Oct. 2

at Rapid River W 42-7

Oct. 9

Forest Park W 40-24

Oct. 16

at North Central W 10-0

Oct. 23

Engadine L 6-8

Oct. 30

Pickford W 34-14

Nov. 6

Pickford
PLAYOFF
W 21-13

Nov. 13

Atlanta
PLAYOFF
W 24-14

Nov. 20

Frankfort
PLAYOFF
L 14-43
1992 TOTALS
10-2 322-146


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 14-6

Sept. 13

Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-12

Sept. 20

Mid Peninsula W 7-0

Sept. 27

at Bark River-Harris L 6-14

Oct. 4

Rapid River W 27-6

Oct. 11

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-45

Oct. 18

North Central W 14-12

Oct. 25

Engadine W 33-14

Nov. 1

Engadine L 0-8

Nov. 8

Pickford
PLAYOFF
L 14-33
1991 TOTALS
6-4 136-150


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 40-22

Sept. 7

Ewen-Trout Creek L 7-34

Sept. 14

at Mid Peninsula W 13-8

Sept. 21

Bark River-Harris L 0-16

Sept. 28

at Rapid River L 7-19

Oct. 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-44

Oct. 12

at North Central L 7-28

Oct. 19

Engadine W 29-28

Oct. 26

DeTour L 14-27
1990 TOTALS
3-6 117-226


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 25-0

Sept. 8

Ewen-Trout Creek W 7-6

Sept. 15

Mid Peninsula W 27-8

Sept. 22

at Bark River-Harris L 0-47

Sept. 29

Rapid River L 19-21

Oct. 6

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-43

Oct. 13

North Central W 27-7

Oct. 20

Engadine W 40-8

Oct. 27

Engadine W 29-20
1989 TOTALS
6-3 180-160


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Florence (WI) L 6-42
Sept. 9 Baraga
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 16 Mid Peninsula L 6-12
Sept. 23 Bark River-Harris L 18-34
Sept. 30 Rapid River L 0-16
Oct. 7 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-50
Oct. 14 North Central L 18-21
Oct. 21 Engadine W 16-14
Oct. 28 DeTour W 22-6
1988 TOTALS
3-6 88-195


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Florence (WI) L 6-31
Sept. 11 Baraga W 18-14
Sept. 18 Mid Peninsula W 36-12
Sept. 25 Bark River-Harris L 18-20
Oct. 2 Rapid River W 32-0
Oct. 9 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-30
Oct. 16 North Central W 36-26
Oct.23 Engadine L 0-14
Oct. 30 Rudyard L 6-24
1987 TOTALS
4-5 166-171


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Florence (WI) L 7-31
Sept. 5 Baraga L 12-26
Sept. 12 Brimley L 6-22
Sept. 19 Mid Peninsula W 29-20
Sept. 26 Rapid River W 18-0
Oct. 3 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 9-40
Oct. 10 North Central L 7-30
Oct. 17 Bark River-Harris L 17-29
Oct. 24 Pickford L 6-20
1986 TOTALS
2-7 111-218


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Florence (WI) L 0-17
Sept. 6 Baraga W 18-15
Sept 13 Brimley W 47-27
Sept. 20 Mid Peninsula W 30-14
Sept. 27 Rapid River W 20-14
Oct. 4 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-34
Oct. 11 North Central W 19-6
Oct. 18 Engadine W 34-12
Oct. 25 Bark River-Harris W 20-19
1985 TOTALS
7-2 188-158


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Florence (WI) W 3-0
Sept. 7 Baraga W 24-14
Sept. 14 Bark River-Harris W 38-14
Sept. 21 Mid Peninsula W 33-8
Sept. 28 Rapid River W 30-0
Oct. 5 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-20
Oct. 12 North Central L 13-28
Oct. 19 Engadine L 0-14
Oct. 26 Big Bay de Noc
FORFEIT
W 2-0
1984 TOTALS
6-3 155-98


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Mid Peninsula W 34-8
Sept. 9 Baraga W 21-20
Sept. 16 Bark River-Harris W 20-13
Sept. 23 Ewen-Trout Creek W 13-0
Sept. 30 Rapid River W 20-9
Oct. 7 White Pine W 40-8
Oct. 14 North Central L 7-32
Oct. 21 Engadine L 7-30
Oct. 28 Stephenson L 0-24
1983 TOTALS
6-3 162-144


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Mid Peninsula W 33-6
Sept. 10 Baraga W 3-0
Sept. 17 Bark River-Harris W 16-12
Sept. 24 Ewen-Trout Creek W 19-6
Oct. 1 Rapid River L 21-35
Oct. 8 White Pine W 46-6
Oct.15 North Central W 19-14
Oct. 22 Big Bay de Noc W 34-6
Oct. 29 Stephenson L 20-26
1982 TOTALS
7-2 211-111


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Mid Peninsula W 18-6
Sept. 11 Baraga L 0-51
Sept. 18 Bark River-Harris W 20-14
Sept. 25 Ewen-Trout Creek W 43-14
Oct. 2 Rapid River W 13-9
Oct. 9 White Pine L 0-24
Oct. 16 North Central L 0-12
Oct.23 Big Bay de Noc W 42-8
Oct. 30 Stephenson L 0-41
1981 TOTALS
5-4 136-179


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Mid Peninsula L 12-26
Sept. 5 Baraga L 6-38
Sept. 12 Bark River-Harris L 6-16
Sept. 19 Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-28
Sept. 26 Rapid River L 8-35
Oct. 3 White Pine L 6-26
Oct. 10 North Central L 0-62
Oct. 17 Big Bay de Noc W 50-0
Oct. 24 Stephenson L 0-12
1980 TOTALS
1-8 96-243


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Mid Peninsula L 9-19
Sept. 7 Baraga L 16-32
Sept. 14 Bark River-Harris L 13-30
Sept. 21 Ewen-Trout Creek L 17-26
Sept. 28 Rapid River L 0-21
Oct. 5 White Pine L 3-21
Oct. 12 North Central L 0-27
Oct. 19 Big Bay de Noc W 34-8
Oct. 26 Stephenson W 13-12
1979 TOTALS
2-7 105-196


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Mid Peninsula W 32-6
Sept. 8 Baraga L 0-8
Sept 15 Bark River-Harris L 0-33
Sept. 22 Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-14
Sept. 29 Rapid River L 0-46
Oct. 6 White Pine L 8-15
Oct. 13 North Central L 0-20
Oct. 20 Big Bay de Noc W 59-0
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1978 TOTALS
2-6 111-142


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-29
Sept. 9 Baraga L 0-36
Sept. 16 Bark River-Harris L 0-14
Sept. 23 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-12
Sept. 30 Rapid River L 0-20
Oct. 7 White Pine L 8-36
Oct. 14 North Central L 18-39
Oct. 21 Big Bay de Noc W 26-12
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1977 TOTALS
1-7 64-198


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-22
Sept. 10 Baraga W 30-28
Sept. 17 Bark River-Harris L 0-14
Sept. 24 Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-41
Oct. 1 Rapid River L 0-30
Oct. 8 White Pine L 0-37
Oct.15 North Central L 6-28
Oct. 22 Big Bay de Noc W 14-8
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1976 TOTALS
2-6 50-208


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-34
Sept. 5 Crivitz (WI) L 0-14
Sept. 12 Bark River-Harris W 16-12
Sept. 19 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-26
Sept. 26 Rapid River W 18-7
Oct. 3 White Pine L 18-26
Oct. 10 North Central L 16-32
Oct. 17 Big Bay de Noc L 0-20
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1975 TOTALS
2-6 74-171


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-25
Sept. 6 Rock W 24-0
Sept 13 Bark River-Harris W 20-0
Sept. 20 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-8
Sept. 27 Rapid River L 6-7
Oct. 4 White Pine W 28-26
Oct. 11 North Central L 8-16
Oct. 18 Big Bay de Noc W 8-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
4-4 112-82


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-12
Sept. 7 Rock L 14-20
Sept. 14 Bark River-Harris L 12-16
Sept. 21 Carney-Nadeau W 37-0
Sept. 28 Rapid River W 22-12
Oct. 5 White Pine W 14-6
Oct. 12 North Central L 0-6
Oct. 19 Big Bay de Noc W 14-12
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
5-3 127-84


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Bark River-Harris W 12-6
Sept. 8 Rock W 46-0
Sept 15 Baraga L 6-13
Sept. 22 Carney-Nadeau W 32-6
Sept. 29 Rapid River W 26-8
Oct. 6 White Pine W 22-8
Oct. 13 North Central L 12-14
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
5-2 156-55


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Rock W 36-0
Sept. 10 North Central L 14-26
Sept. 17 Bark River-Harris W 47-32
Sept. 24 Pembine (WI) L 14-22
Oct. 1 Rock L 6-16
Oct. 8 Carney-Nadeau W 40-16
Oct.15 Bark River-Harris W 42-20
Oct. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
4-3 199-132