Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

ONTONAGON GLADIATORS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Superior Central W 38-6

Sept. 1

Baraga W 70-12

Sept. 9

North Central L 36-68

Sept. 16

Rapid River L 36-48

Sept. 23

Green Bay New Lutheran, WI (at Forest Park) L 14-36

Sept. 30

Stephenson L 0-50

Oct. 7

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-20

Oct. 14

at Forest Park L 6-64

Oct. 21

Carney-Nadeau W 60-0
2016 TOTALS
4-5 312-304


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Cedarville L 6-41

Sept. 3

at Baraga L 6-22

Sept. 12

Brimley W 54-14

Sept. 18

at Rapid River L 16-40

Sept. 25

Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-12

Oct. 2

at Stephenson L 12-58

Oct. 9

at North Central L 0-74

Oct. 17

Superior Central W 46-12

Oct. 24

Engadine L 16-41
2015 TOTALS
2-7 162-314


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Bellaire (at Mid Peninsula) L 18-36

Sept. 5

at Gogebic (11 man game)

EXHIBITION

L 0-62

Sept. 13

Rapid River L 22-36

Sept. 20

Charlton Heston Academy (at Brimley) W 62-40

Sept. 27

Mid Peninsula

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Oct. 4

Gogebic (8 man game) L 20-45

Oct. 11

at Brimley W 56-14

Oct. 18

Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-20

Oct. 24

Baraga L 14-20
2014 TOTALS
4-4 230-211


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at North Central L 0-48

Sept. 6

Northland Pines (WI) L 8-46

Sept. 13

at L'Anse L 6-45

Sept. 20

at Forest Park L 0-53

Sept. 27

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-48

Oct. 4

Munising L 20-42

Oct. 12

at Gogebic L 20-36

Oct. 18

at Hurley (WI) L 12-55

Oct. 25

Baraga W 36-22
2013 TOTALS
1-8 108-395


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

North Central W 14-18

Aug. 31

at Ironwood L 6-20

Sept. 7

L'Anse W 6-45

Sept. 14

Forest Park
FORFEIT
L 0-2

Sept. 22

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 0-38

Sept. 28

Munising L 0-36

Oct. 5

Gogebic W 8-42

Oct. 12

Hurley (WI) L 20-47

Oct. 19

at Baraga W 44-14
2012 TOTALS
1-8 98-292


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at North Central W 52-22

Sept. 2

Ironwood L 22-25

Sept. 9

at L'Anse W 42-22

Sept. 16

at Forest Park L 0-20

Sept. 23

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 18-8

Sept. 30

Ishpeming L 16-40

Oct. 7

at Bessemer W 46-12

Oct. 14

at Hurley (WI) L 0-41

Oct. 21

Baraga W 28-6

Oct. 28

at North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 6-48
2011 TOTALS
5-5 230-244


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Ewen-Trout Creek W 70-6

Sept. 3

at Ironwood W 34-6

Sept. 10

L'Anse W 42-40

Sept. 17

Forest Park L 6-31

Sept. 25

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-28

Oct. 1

Bessemer
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 8

at Northland Pines (WI) W 38-0

Oct. 15

Hurley (WI) L 12-28

Oct. 22

at Baraga L 8-20

Oct. 30

at Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 14-30
2010 TOTALS
5-5 226-189


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 64-6

Sept. 4

Baraga W 22-14

Sept. 11

at L'Anse W 44-22

Sept. 18

at Forest Park L 8-39

Sept. 25

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-40

Oct. 3

at Bessemer W 32-6

Oct. 9

at Frederick (WI) W 36-14

Oct. 16

at Hurley (WI) L 28-56

Oct. 22

Washburn (WI) W 52-0

Oct. 31

at Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 12-46
2009 TOTALS
6-4 312-243


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Ewen-Trout Creek L 14-22

Sept. 5

at Baraga L 20-28

Sept. 12

L'Anse L 16-45

Sept. 19

Forest Park L 8-52

Sept. 27

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-42

Oct. 3

Bessemer W 39-13

Oct. 10

at North Dickinson L 37-72

Oct. 17

Hurley (WI) L 12-68

Oct. 23

at Washburn (WI) L 20-40
2008 TOTALS
1-8 171-382


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 9-12

Aug. 31

Baraga L 13-42

Sept. 7

at L'Anse L 13-42

Sept. 14

at Forest Park L 6-42

Sept. 21

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-26

Sept. 28

at Bessemer W 33-12

Oct. 5

Wakefield-Marenisco W 48-0

Oct. 12

at Hurley (WI) L 35-40

Oct. 18

Washburn (WI) W 54-22
2007 TOTALS
3-6 225-238


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-0

Sept. 1

at Baraga W 29-20

Sept. 8

L'Anse L 0-14

Sept. 15

Forest Park L 12-34

Sept. 23

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-16

Sept. 29

Bessemer L 6-40

Oct. 7

at Wakefield-Marenisco L 7-27

Oct. 13

Hurley (WI) L 14-20

Oct. 19

at Washburn (WI) L 20-40
2006 TOTALS
2-7 122-211


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 14-16

Sept. 2

Baraga L 20-42

Sept. 9

L'Anse L 34-36

Sept. 16

at Forest Park L 0-54

Sept. 23

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 15-58

Sept. 30

at Bessemer L 6-31

Oct. 7

Wakefield-Marenisco W 22-16

Oct. 14

at Hurley (WI) L 0-56

Oct. 20

Washburn (WI) L 36-60
2005 TOTALS
1-8 137-369


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Ewen-Trout Creek W 53-0

Sept. 3

at Baraga L 18-50

Sept. 10

at L'Anse L 0-36

Sept. 17

Forest Park L 0-39

Sept. 25

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-52

Oct. 1

Bessemer L 12-42

Oct. 9

at Wakefield L 24-33

Oct. 15

Hurley (WI) L 14-48

Oct. 21

at Washburn (WI) L 0-41
2004 TOTALS
1-8 134-341


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Ewen-Trout Creek W 45-0
Sept. 5 at Baraga L 6-28
Sept. 12 Rapid River W 46-24
Sept. 19 Forest Park L 6-38
Sept. 26 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-32
Oct. 4 at Wakefield W 20-14
Oct. 10 Hurley (WI) L 0-63
Oct. 17 at Bessemer L 6-14
Oct. 23 at Washburn (WI) W 34-26
2003 TOTALS
4-5 167-239


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-6
Sept. 6 Baraga L 14-22
Sept. 13 Rapid River L 6-36
Sept. 20 Forest Park L 0-42
Sept. 27 L'Anse L 19-28
Oct. 4 Wakefield L 0-20
Oct. 11 Hurley (WI) L 13-49
Oct. 18 Bessemer L 8-24
Oct. 25 Washburn (WI) W 33-6
2002 TOTALS
2-7 128-233


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Ewen-Trout Creek W 20-19
Aug. 31 at Baraga W 13-0
Sept. 7 Lake Linden-Hubbell
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 14 Forest Park L 13-44
Sept. 21 at L'Anse L 30-36
Sept. 29 at Wakefield W 21-14
Oct. 5 Hurley (WI) L 0-23
Oct. 12 at Bessemer L 13-33
Oct. 18 at Washburn (WI) L 7-14
2001 TOTALS
4-5
112-183


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Ewen-Trout Creek W 24-18

Sept. 1

Baraga W 44-7

Sept. 8

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-50

Sept. 15

Forest Park L 14-40

Sept. 22

L'Anse L 12-19

Sept. 29

Wakefield L 0-46

Oct. 6

Hurley (WI) L 6-48

Oct. 13

Bessemer L 28-30

Oct. 20

Washburn (WI) L 7-26
2000 TOTALS
2-7 135-284


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Ewen-Trout Creek W 41-13

Sept. 03

Baraga W 20-6

Sept. 10

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-28

Sept. 17

Forest Park L 13-36

Sept. 24

L'Anse L 6-21

Oct. 1

Wakefield L 13-46

Oct. 8

West Iron County L 20-50

Oct. 15

Bessemer L 6-28

Oct. 22

Washburn (WI) L 6-20
1999 TOTALS
2-7 125-248


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-6

Sept. 11

Baraga L 0-7

Sept. 18

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-29

Sept. 25

Forest Park L 14-28

Oct. 2

L'Anse L 8-24

Oct. 9

Wakefield L 26-32

Oct. 16

West Iron County W 34-12

Oct. 23

Bessemer L 22-25

Oct. 30

Ironwood W 13-7
1998 TOTALS
3-6 160-170


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-27

Sept. 12

Baraga W 13-12

Sept. 19

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-52

Sept. 26

Forest Park L 6-27

Oct. 3

L'Anse L 3-6

Oct. 10

Wakefield W 14-0

Oct. 17

West Iron County L 7-14

Oct. 24

Bessemer L 14-38

Oct. 31

Ironwood W 48-26
1997 TOTALS
4-5 133-202


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-7

Sept. 13

Wakefield W 35-6

Sept. 20

Houghton W 41-0

Sept. 27

Calumet L 12-26

Oct. 4

L'Anse W 41-6

Oct. 11

Hancock W 20-14

Oct. 18

West Iron County W 25-7

Oct. 25

Bessemer W 20-12

Nov. 1

Ironwood L 0-35

Nov. 8

Hillman
PLAYOFF
L 12-13
1996 TOTALS
7-3 241-126


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 41-13

Sept. 8

Wakefield W 32-20

Sept. 15

Houghton W 35-0

Sept. 22

Calumet W 21-12

Sept. 29

L'Anse W 35-0

Oct. 6

Hancock L 14-15

Oct. 13

West Iron County W 35-7

Oct. 20

Bessemer W 43-15

Oct. 27

Ironwood W 27-14

Nov. 3

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 8-36
1995 TOTALS
8-2 291-132


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Ewen-Trout Creek W 42-0

Sept. 9

Stephenson W 28-0

Sept. 16

Houghton W 39-12

Sept. 23

Calumet L 15-28

Sept. 30

L'Anse
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 7

Hancock L 14-27

Oct. 14

West Iron County W 29-12

Oct. 21

Bessemer W 35-14

Oct. 28

Ironwood L 7-20
1994 TOTALS
6-3 211-113


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Ewen-Trout Creek W 40-0

Sept. 10

Stephenson W 40-0

Sept. 17

Houghton W 48-8

Sept. 24

Calumet W 41-8

Oct. 1

L'Anse W 34-8

Oct. 8

Hancock W 21-20

Oct. 15

West Iron County W 35-0

Oct. 22

Bessemer W 28-7

Oct. 29

Ironwood W 42-12

Nov. 5

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
W 46-0

Nov. 12

Mio
PLAYOFF
W 50-8

Nov. 19

McBain
PLAYOFF
L 6-8
1993 TOTALS
11-1 431-79


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-0

Sept. 11

Stephenson W 47-6

Sept. 18

Houghton W 33-8

Sept. 25

Calumet W 22-6

Oct. 2

L'Anse W 28-8

Oct. 9

Hancock W 43-8

Oct. 16

West Iron County W 35-8

Oct. 23

Bessemer W 28-14

Oct. 30

Ironwood W 19-6

Nov. 6

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 13-21
1992 TOTALS
9-1 303-85


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Ewen-Trout Creek W 41-0

Sept. 13

Stephenson W 34-6

Sept. 20

Houghton W 39-6

Sept. 27

Calumet W 21-14

Oct. 4

L'Anse W 48-6

Oct. 11

Hancock W 54-6

Oct. 18

West Iron County W 31-7

Oct. 25

Bessemer W 34-17

Nov. 1

Ironwood W 21-6

Nov. 8

Rogers City
PLAYOFF
W 21-15

Nov. 15

Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L 14-34
1991 TOTALS
10-1 358-117


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-0

Sept. 7

Stephenson W 28-18

Sept. 14

Houghton W 20-8

Sept. 21

Calumet W 35-14

Sept. 28

L'Anse W 42-16

Oct. 5

Hancock W 45-20

Oct. 12

West Iron County W 54-39

Oct. 19

Bessemer W 32-0

Oct. 26

Ironwood W 13-12

Nov. 3

Munising
PLAYOFF
W 22-6

Nov. 10

Rogers City
PLAYOFF
W 34-14

Nov. 17

Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L 0-35
1990 TOTALS
11-1 339-182


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 35-0

Sept. 8

Wakefield W 40-7

Sept. 15

Forest Park W 33-7

Sept. 22

Calumet W 49-8

Sept. 29

L'Anse W 33-15

Oct. 6

Hancock W 36-16

Oct. 13

Houghton W 29-20

Oct. 20

Bessemer W 46-12

Oct. 27

Stephenson W 28-0

Nov. 4

Shepherd
PLAYOFF
W 28-6

Nov. 11

Benzie Central
PLAYOFF
W 22-13

Nov. 18

Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
W 23-21

Nov. 25

Schoolcraft
PLAYOFF
L 7-14
1989 TOTALS
12-1 409-139


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Ewen-Trout Creek W 7-0
Sept. 9 Wakefield W 16-9
Sept. 16 Forest Park W 15-12
Sept. 23 Calumet W 20-14
Sept. 30 L'Anse L 10-22
Oct. 7 Hancock L 7-15
Oct. 14 Houghton W 47-0
Oct. 21 Bessemer W 32-8
Oct. 28 Stephenson W 41-16
1988 TOTALS
7-2 195-96


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Ewen-Trout Creek W 32-0
Sept. 11 Wakefield W 15-14
Sept. 18 L'Anse W 27-12
Sept. 25 Calumet W 43-0
Oct. 2 Baraga W 51-0
Oct. 9 Hancock W 9-6
Oct. 16 Houghton W 20-14
Oct. 23 Bessemer W 27-0
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1987 TOTALS
8-0 224-46


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Ewen-Trout Creek W 20-18
Sept. 5 Wakefield L 12-22
Sept. 12 L'Anse L 6-30
Sept. 19 Calumet L 3-10
Sept. 26 Baraga W 21-0
Oct. 3 Hancock L 0-6
Oct. 10 Houghton L 6-14
Oct. 17 Bessemer L 8-13
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1986 TOTALS
2-6 76-213


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek T 12-12
Sept. 6 Wakefield W 22-20
Sept 13 L'Anse L 7-20
Sept. 20 Calumet W 20-10
Sept. 27 Baraga L 8-20
Oct. 4 Hancock W 21-6
Oct. 11 Houghton L 8-12
Oct. 18 Bessemer L 0-29
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1985 TOTALS
3-4-1 98-129


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 White Pine W 27-0
Sept. 7 Wakefield W 20-0
Sept. 14 L'Anse L 6-14
Sept. 21 Calumet W 20-14
Sept. 28 Baraga L 18-21
Oct. 5 Hancock L 6-14
Oct. 12 Houghton L 6-27
Oct. 19 Bessemer W 47-20
Oct. 26 Ewen-Trout Creek W 32-0
1984 TOTALS
5-4 182-110


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 White Pine W 21-8
Sept. 9 Wakefield L 21-30
Sept. 16 L'Anse L 0-6
Sept. 23 Hancock L 6-10
Sept. 30 Calumet W 13-8
Oct. 7 Houghton L 6-8
Oct. 14 Ironwood L 3-6
Oct. 21 Bessemer L 6-14
Oct. 28 Ewen-Trout Creek W 6-0
1983 TOTALS
3-6 82-90


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 White Pine W 13-8
Sept. 10 Wakefield W 27-6
Sept. 17 L'Anse W 19-6
Sept. 24 Hancock W 7-0
Oct. 1 Calumet W 28-0
Oct. 8 Houghton W 15-8
Oct.15 Ironwood W 7-6
Oct. 22 Bessemer L 6-7
Oct. 29 Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-12
1982 TOTALS
7-2 122-53


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 White Pine W 7-0
Sept. 11 Wakefield W 27-13
Sept. 18 L'Anse W 14-0
Sept. 25 Hancock W 7-6
Oct. 2 Calumet W 21-6
Oct. 9 Houghton L 7-14
Oct. 16 Ironwood L 6-21
Oct. 23 Bessemer L 8-19
Oct. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek W 19-0
1981 TOTALS
6-3 116-79


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 White Pine W 6-0
Sept. 5 Wausaukee (WI) W 7-6
Sept. 12 L'Anse W 7-0
Sept. 19 Hancock L 6-7
Sept. 26 Calumet L 0-24
Oct. 3 Houghton W 6-0
Oct. 10 Ironwood W 13-0
Oct. 17 Bessemer W 14-6
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1980 TOTALS
6-2 59-43


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 L'Anse W 7-6
Sept. 7 Hancock W 7-0
Sept. 14 White Pine T 6-6
Sept. 21 Calumet L 7-26
Sept. 28 Ewen-Trout Creek W 6-0
Oct. 5 Ironwood  W 13-6
Oct. 12 Houghton W 7-6
Oct. 19 Bessemer L 0-6
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1979 TOTALS
5-2-1 53-56


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 L'Anse L 6-20
Sept. 8 Hancock L 0-9
Sept 15 White Pine L 13-21
Sept. 22 Calumet L 6-9
Sept. 29 Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-25
Oct. 6 Ironwood  L 0-28
Oct. 13 Houghton W 7-6
Oct. 20 Bessemer W 41-28
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1978 TOTALS
2-6 85-146


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 L'Anse W 13-6
Sept. 9 Hancock L 0-7
Sept. 16 White Pine W 20-12
Sept. 23 Calumet T 0-0
Sept. 30 Ewen-Trout Creek W 12-0
Oct. 7 Forest Park  L 0-38
Oct. 14 Houghton W 33-8
Oct. 21 Bessemer W 14-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1977 TOTALS
5-2-1 92-78


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 L'Anse L 7-23
Sept. 10 Hancock L 0-21
Sept. 17 White Pine L 0-14
Sept. 24 Calumet W 12-0
Oct. 1 Ewen-Trout Creek L 20-22
Oct. 8 Forest Park  L 0-33
Oct.15 Houghton W 34-18
Oct. 22 Bessemer L 0-8
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1976 TOTALS
2-6 73-139


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 L'Anse L 12-37
Sept. 5 Hancock L 12-21
Sept. 12 White Pine L 14-30
Sept. 19 Calumet L 18-27
Sept. 26 Ewen-Trout Creek W 33-8
Oct. 3 Forest Park  L 6-48
Oct. 10 Houghton W 53-6
Oct. 17 Bessemer L 8-9
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1975 TOTALS
2-6 156-186


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 L'Anse W 24-16
Sept. 6 Hancock W 15-12
Sept 13 White Pine L 7-8
Sept. 20 Calumet L 6-42
Sept. 27 Ewen-Trout Creek W 33-6
Oct. 4 Forest Park  L 0-16
Oct. 11 Houghton W 20-12
Oct. 18 Bessemer L 0-28
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
4-4 105-140


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 L'Anse L 12-22
Sept. 7 Hancock L 0-27
Sept. 14 White Pine L 0-6
Sept. 21 Calumet L 0-12
Sept. 28 Ewen-Trout Creek W 34-11
Oct. 5 Forest Park  L 0-33
Oct. 12 Houghton T 12-12
Oct. 19 Bessemer L 8-35
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
1-6-1 66-158


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 L'Anse L 7-32
Sept. 8 Hancock L 0-40
Sept 15 White Pine L 8-14
Sept. 22 Calumet T 10-10
Sept. 29 Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-6
Oct. 6 Forest Park  L 0-56
Oct. 13 Houghton L 21-24
Oct. 20 Bessemer L 6-28
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
1-6-1 66-210


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 L'Anse L 15-27
Sept. 10 Hancock W 21-6
Sept. 17 White Pine W 26-0
Sept. 24 Calumet W 27-14
Oct. 1 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 13-6
Oct. 8 Forest Park  L 0-6
Oct.15 Houghton L 0-20
Oct. 22 Bessemer L 12-28
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
4-4 114-107


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 L'Anse L 6-23
Sept. 11 Hancock L 0-3
Sept. 18 White Pine W 30-0
Sept. 25 Calumet L 0-6
Oct. 2 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-6
Oct. 9 Forest Park  L 6-7
Oct. 16 Houghton W 24-0
Oct. 23 Bessemer W 42-6
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
4-4 122-51


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 L'Anse L 6-50
Sept. 5 Hancock L 0-55
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 19 Calumet L 0-28
Sept. 26 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-21
Oct. 3 Forest Park  L 6-42
Oct. 10 Houghton L 6-12
Oct. 17 Bessemer L 6-22
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
0-7 24-230


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 L'Anse L 0-20
Sept. 6 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-21
Sept 13 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 31-18
Sept. 20 Calumet L 12-20
Sept. 27 Hancock L 13-33
Oct. 4 Forest Park  L 12-47
Oct. 11 Houghton W 26-13
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
2-5 94-172


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 L'Anse L 0-7
Sept. 8 Lake Linden-Hubbell T 13-13
Sept 15 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 13-7
Sept. 22 Calumet W 28-20
Sept. 29 Hancock L 7-21
Oct. 6 Forest Park  L 0-42
Oct. 13 Houghton L 12-13
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
2-4-1 73-123