Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

RAPID RIVER ROCKETS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Forest Park L 22-64

Sept. 1

at Superior Central W 42-18

Sept. 9

at Webberville W 36-34

Sept. 16

at Ontonagon W 48-36

Sept. 23

at Carney-Nadeau W 60-7

Sept. 30

Baraga W 69-6

Oct. 7

at Stephenson L 8-52

Oct. 14

at North Central L 18-76

Oct. 21

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 64-14

Oct. 28

at North Central
PLAYOFF
L 0-64
2016 TOTALS
6-4 365-381


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Onaway W 26-12

Sept. 3

Superior Central W 52-32

Sept. 11

at Cedarville W 28-14

Sept. 18

Ontonagon W 40-16

Sept. 25

at Engadine L 30-62

Oct. 2

at Baraga W 38-16

Oct. 9

Stephenson L 38-76

Oct. 16

North Central L 20-82

Oct. 23

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 58-26

Oct. 30

at Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 36-29

Nov. 6

at North Central
PLAYOFF
L 8-64
2015 TOTALS
7-4 374-429


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Ewen-Trout Creek W 26-0

Sept. 5

at Posen W 22-0

Sept. 13

at Ontonagon W 36-22

Sept. 19

Brimley W 60-0

Sept. 26

Engadine W 58-18

Oct. 3

Cedarville W 20-19

Oct. 11

at Superior Central W 42-8

Oct. 17

at Mid Peninsula
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 24

Bellaire W 42-28

Oct. 31

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 46-26

Nov. 7

Cedarville
PLAYOFF
L 0-28
2014 TOTALS
10-1 354-149


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 44-12

Sept. 5

Posen W 64-26

Sept. 13

Engadine W 56-28

Sept. 20

at Brimley W 48-6

Sept. 27

at Engadine W 46-22

Oct. 4

at Cedarville L 45-28

Oct. 11

Superior Central W 42-0

Oct. 18

Mid Peninsula
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 25

at Bellaire L 74-42

Nov. 1

Posen
PLAYOFF
W 60-25

Nov. 8

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 50-21

Nov. 16

Kinde North Huron
PLAYOFF
W 40-6

Nov. 22

Peck (at Greenville)
PLAYOFF
L 32-67
2013 TOTALS
12-1 605-283


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-0

Aug. 30

at Posen W 54-14

Sept. 7

at Stockbridge, WI
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 14

Brimley W 42-6

Sept. 21

Engadine W 60-40

Sept. 28

Cedarville L 12-70

Oct. 6

at Superior Central W 30-27

Oct. 12

at Mid Peninsula W 60-36

Oct. 19

Bellaire L 16-28

Oct. 26

Superior Central
PLAYOFF
W 44-34

Nov. 2

at Cedarville
PLAYOFF
W 22-14

Nov. 10

Bellaire
PLAYOFF
L 16-20
2012 TOTALS
9-3 410-289


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 60-8

Sept. 2

Posen W 59-0

Sept. 9

Traverse City Christian W 61-26

Sept. 16

at Brimley W 58-24

Sept. 23

at Engadine W 50-32

Sept. 30

at Cedarville L 14-20

Oct. 7

Superior Central W 40-34

Oct. 14

Mid Peninsula W 62-18

Oct. 21

at Bellaire W 54-46

Oct. 29

Ewen-Trout Creek
PLAYOFF
W 52-20

Nov. 4

Superior Central
PLAYOFF
W 64-26

Nov. 12

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 40-0

Nov. 19

Carsonville-Port Sanilac
PLAYOFF
L 20-59
2011 TOTALS
11-2 634-311


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Pickford L 24-48

Sept. 2

at North Central L 0-55

Sept. 10

North Dickinson L 14-62

Sept. 17

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 52-0

Sept. 24

at Cedarville L 0-39

Oct. 1

OPEN    

Oct. 8

at Bark River-Harris L 6-36

Oct. 15

Stephenson L 0-56

Oct. 22

at L'Anse L 20-48
2010 TOTALS
1-7 116-344


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Pickford L 8-23

Sept. 3

North Central L 24-48

Sept. 11

at North Dickinson L 38-74

Sept. 18

Au Gres-Sims (at St Ignace) L 12-28

Sept. 25

Cedarville L 0-36

Oct. 2

Brimley W 36-6

Oct. 9

Bark River-Harris L 18-49

Oct. 16

at Engadine L 26-40

Oct. 23

L'Anse L 14-38
2009 TOTALS
1-8 176-342


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Pickford W 29-8

Sept. 5

North Central W 13-6

Sept. 12

at Bark River-Harris L 0-20

Sept. 19

at Cedarville L 0-41

Sept. 26

Engadine W 43-6

Oct. 3

at Brimley
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 10

at Oneida (WI) W 35-0

Oct. 17

North Dickinson L 18-32

Oct. 24

L'Anse L 0-14
2008 TOTALS
5-4 140-127


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Pickford L 20-32

Aug. 30

at North Central L 20-25

Sept. 7

Bark River-Harris W 21-10

Sept. 14

Cedarville L 20-43

Sept. 21

at Engadine W 37-6

Sept. 28

Brimley W 48-6

Oct. 5

Oneida (WI) W 28-13

Oct. 12

at North Dickinson L 0-42

Oct. 19

Mid Peninsula W 46-28
2007 TOTALS
5-4 239-205


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Pickford L 20-34

Aug. 31

North Central W 30-28

Sept. 8

at Bark River-Harris L 6-22

Sept. 15

at Cedarville L 6-33

Sept. 22

Engadine W 32-8

Sept. 29

at Brimley W 56-12

Oct. 6

OPEN    

Oct. 13

North Dickinson L 6-46

Oct. 20

at Mid Peninsula L 19-49
2006 TOTALS
3-5 175-232


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Pickford L 0-30

Sept. 1

at North Central L 0-21

Sept. 9

Cedarville L 8-22

Sept. 16

Brimley W 27-0

Sept. 23

at North Dickinson L 14-48

Sept. 30

at Bark River-Harris L 30-51

Oct. 7

Mid Peninsula L 6-50

Oct. 14

OPEN    

Oct. 21

Oneida Nation (WI) L 16-26
2005 TOTALS
1-7 101-248


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Pickford L 0-34

Sept. 2

North Central L 8-24

Sept. 10

OPEN    

Sept. 17

at Brimley L 14-44

Sept. 24

North Dickinson L 12-52

Oct. 1

at Bark River-Harris L 8-37

Oct. 8

at Mid Peninsula L 8-41

Oct. 15

at DeTour W 14-0

Oct. 22

DeTour W 40-0
2004 TOTALS
2-6 104-232


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Pickford L 0-6
Sept. 5 at North Central W 28-8
Sept. 12 Ontonagon L 24-46
Sept. 19 at Brimley W 44-26
Sept. 26 North Dickinson L 0-34
Oct. 4 at Bark River-Harris L 0-43
Oct. 10 Mid Peninsula L 8-27
Oct. 17 at DeTour W 36-14
Oct. 24 at DeTour W 39-6
2003 TOTALS
4-5 179-210


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Pickford W 33-6
Sept. 6 North Central W 43-0
Sept. 13 Ontonagon W 36-6
Sept. 20 at Brimley W 36-6
Sept. 27 North Dickinson L 6-51
Oct. 4 Bark River-Harris L 0-44
Oct. 11 at Mid Peninsula L 14-20
Oct. 18 DeTour W 48-12
Oct. 25 Pickford W 48-0
Nov. 1 at Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
L 0-59
2002 TOTALS
6-4 264-204


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Pickford W 48-0
Aug. 30 at North Central W 30-0
Sept. 7 Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 14 Brimley W 34-6
Sept. 21 at North Dickinson L 14-21
Sept. 29 at Bark River-Harris W 26-21
Oct. 5 Mid Peninsula W 27-13
Oct. 13 at DeTour W 28-0
Oct. 20 Cedarville (Superior Dome) W 23-14
Oct. 26 at Posen
PLAYOFF
W 18-6
Nov. 2 at Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
L 6-30
2001 TOTALS
9-2

248-111



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Pickford W 16-10

Sept. 1

North Central W 20-6

Sept. 8

at Engadine W 56-14

Sept. 15

at Brimley W 30-14

Sept. 22

North Dickinson L 22-43

Sept. 29

Bark River-Harris W 56-34

Oct. 6

at Mid Peninsula W 6-0

Oct. 13

DeTour W 22-20

Oct. 20

Pickford W 42-21

Oct. 27

Mid Peninsula
PLAYOFF
L 16-48
2000 TOTALS
8-2

286-210



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Pickford
W
20-0

Sept. 03

at North Central
W
35-0

Sept. 10

Engadine
FORFEIT
W
2-0

Sept. 17

Brimley
W
29-12

Sept. 24

at North Dickinson
L
6-46

Oct. 1

at Bark River-Harris
L
14-47

Oct. 8

Mid Peninsula
L
14-28

Oct. 15

at DeTour
L
12-47

Oct. 22

Pickford
W
14-0
1999 TOTALS
5-4

146-180



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Pickford
L
8-14

Sept. 11

North Central
L
16-41

Sept. 18

at Engadine L 0-35

Sept. 25

at Brimley
L
16-30

Oct. 2

North Dickinson
L
6-43

Oct. 9

Bark River-Harris
L
0-20

Oct. 16

at Mid Peninsula
L
12-40

Oct. 23

Marinette Catholic Central (WI)
L
14-15

Oct. 30

Brimley
W
30-22
1998 TOTALS
1-8

102-260



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Pickford W 37-0

Sept. 12

at North Central L 14-52

Sept. 19

Engadine L 34-35

Sept. 26

Brimley W 26-14

Oct. 3

at North Dickinson L 14-43

Oct. 10

at Bark River-Harris W 22-20

Oct. 17

Mid Peninsula W 32-6

Oct. 24

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 14-6

Oct. 31

Engadine W 32-14

Nov. 7

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
L 26-50
1997 TOTALS
6-4

251-240



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Pickford W 28-20

Sept. 13

North Central W 40-28

Sept. 20

at Engadine W 34-18

Sept. 27

at Brimley W 30-0

Oct. 4

North Dickinson L 15-20

Oct. 11

Bark River-Harris W 41-8

Oct. 18

at Mid Peninsula W 51-28

Oct. 25

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 40-7

Nov. 1

DeTour W 32-27

Nov. 8

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 28-0

Nov. 15

Lake Linden-Hubbell
PLAYOFF
L 6-37
1996 TOTALS
9-2

345-193



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Pickford W 32-0

Sept. 8

at North Central W 22-21

Sept. 15

Engadine W 22-6

Sept. 22

Brimley W 36-6

Sept. 29

at North Dickinson L 6-39

Oct. 6

at Bark River-Harris W 22-0

Oct. 13

Mid Peninsula W 6-0

Oct. 20

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 48-0

Oct. 27

Engadine L 28-30

Nov. 3

Engadine
PLAYOFF
L 22-26
1995 TOTALS
7-3

244-128



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Pickford W 16-0

Sept. 9

North Central L 6-28

Sept. 16

at Engadine W 26-6

Sept. 23

at Brimley L 6-34

Sept. 30

North Dickinson L 18-40

Oct. 7

Bark River-Harris L 0-26

Oct. 14

at Mid Peninsula W 12-6

Oct. 21

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 20-6

Oct. 28

Cedarville L 14-25
1994 TOTALS
4-5

118-171



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at Pickford L 6-8

Sept. 10

at North Central L 6-8

Sept. 17

Engadine L 7-18

Sept. 24

Brimley L 7-34

Oct. 1

at North Dickinson L 0-27

Oct. 8

at Bark River-Harris L 6-20

Oct. 15

Mid Peninsula W 14-0

Oct. 22

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 40-0

Oct. 29

Engadine L 14-26
1993 TOTALS
2-7

100-141



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Pickford L 0-34

Sept. 11

North Central L 12-25

Sept. 18

at Engadine L 0-12

Sept. 25

at Brimley W 38-8

Oct. 2

North Dickinson L 7-42

Oct. 9

Bark River-Harris L 0-24

Oct. 16

at Mid Peninsula L 7-29

Oct. 23

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 32-15

Oct. 30

Brimley W 41-6
1992 TOTALS
3-6

137-195



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Pickford L 0-29

Sept. 13

at North Central L 6-17

Sept. 20

Engadine L 18-26

Sept. 27

Brimley W 6-0

Oct. 4

at North Dickinson L 6-27

Oct. 11

at Bark River-Harris L 0-13

Oct. 18

Mid Peninsula L 12-20

Oct. 25

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 18-24

Nov. 1

Cedarville L 0-6
1991 TOTALS
1-8

66-162



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Pickford L 6-42

Sept. 7

North Central L 6-20

Sept. 14

at Engadine L 14-30

Sept. 21

at Brimley W 18-12

Sept. 28

North Dickinson W 19-7

Oct. 5

Bark River-Harris L 8-26

Oct. 12

at Mid Peninsula W 36-12

Oct. 19

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 19-0

Oct. 26

Brimley L 12-28
1990 TOTALS
4-5

138-177



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Pickford L 0-6

Sept. 8

at North Central W 20-6

Sept. 15

Engadine W 26-14

Sept. 22

Brimley W 33-6

Sept. 29

at North Dickinson W 21-19

Oct. 6

at Bark River-Harris L 23-46

Oct. 13

Mid Peninsula W 34-0

Oct. 20

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 35-6

Oct. 27

Pickford W 23-14
1989 TOTALS
7-2

215-117



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Pickford L 8-26
Sept. 9 North Central L 8-34
Sept. 16 Engadine L 0-6
Sept. 23 Brimley W 34-6
Sept. 30 North Dickinson W 16-0
Oct. 7 Bark River-Harris L 0-34
Oct. 14 Mid Peninsula L 8-20
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 Cedarville L 0-26
1988 TOTALS
2-6 74-152


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Pickford L 14-52
Sept. 11 North Central L 0-41
Sept. 18 Engadine L 0-36
Sept. 25 Brimley W 29-14
Oct. 2 North Dickinson L 0-32
Oct. 9 Bark River-Harris L 0-54
Oct. 16 Mid Peninsula L 14-29
Oct.23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 Brimley L 22-24
1987 TOTALS
1-7 79-282


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Pickford L 0-16
Sept. 5 North Central L 8-26
Sept. 12 Engadine L 6-35
Sept. 19 Brimley L 0-16
Sept. 26 North Dickinson L 0-18
Oct. 3 Bark River-Harris L 8-46
Oct. 10 Mid Peninsula W 18-12
Oct. 17 Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-32
Oct. 24 Engadine L 0-15
1986 TOTALS
1-8 40-216


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Engadine W 21-0
Sept. 6 North Central L 12-18
Sept 13 Pickford L 13-14
Sept. 20 Brimley L 13-32
Sept. 27 North Dickinson L 14-20
Oct. 4 Bark River-Harris L 14-18
Oct. 11 Mid Peninsula W 27-6
Oct. 18 Ewen-Trout Creek L 7-18
Oct. 25 DeTour L 0-29
1985 TOTALS
2-7 121-155


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Engadine L 6-30
Sept. 7 North Central L 6-35
Sept. 14 Pickford L 6-39
Sept. 21 Brimley L 0-6
Sept. 28 North Dickinson L 0-30
Oct. 5 Bark River-Harris L 13-20
Oct. 12 Mid Peninsula W 26-8
Oct. 19 Big Bay de Noc W 19-12
Oct. 26 DeTour W 13-0
1984 TOTALS
3-6 89-180


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Engadine W 28-8
Sept. 9 North Central L 14-30
Sept. 16 Mid Peninsula W 35-13
Sept. 23 Stephenson L 0-46
Sept. 30 North Dickinson L 9-20
Oct. 7 Forest Park L 0-62
Oct. 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-30
Oct. 21 Bark River-Harris L 6-42
Oct. 28 DeTour L 7-27
1983 TOTALS
2-7 99-278


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Engadine W 19-14
Sept. 10 North Central W 15-8
Sept. 17 Mid Peninsula W 33-0
Sept. 24 Stephenson L 10-20
Oct. 1 North Dickinson W 35-21
Oct. 8 Forest Park L 26-40
Oct.15 Big Bay de Noc W 40-6
Oct. 22 Bark River-Harris W 40-32
Oct. 29 DeTour W 22-11
1982 TOTALS
7-2 240-152


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Engadine W 10-8
Sept. 11 North Central L 0-24
Sept. 18 Mid Peninsula W 28-0
Sept. 25 Stephenson L 10-20
Oct. 2 North Dickinson L 9-13
Oct. 9 Forest Park L 6-33
Oct. 16 Big Bay de Noc W 42-0
Oct.23 Bark River-Harris W 19-0
Oct. 30 DeTour W 38-14
1981 TOTALS
5-4 162-112


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Engadine W 19-3
Sept. 5 North Central L 0-20
Sept. 12 Mid Peninsula W 18-0
Sept. 19 Stephenson L 20-22
Sept. 26 North Dickinson W 35-8
Oct. 3 Forest Park L 18-29
Oct. 10 Big Bay de Noc W 21-7
Oct. 17 Bark River-Harris W 21-6
Oct. 24 DeTour W 28-0
1980 TOTALS
6-3 180-95


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Engadine W 31-14
Sept. 7 North Central L 8-21
Sept. 14 Pickford W 6-0
Sept. 21 Mid Peninsula W 32-0
Sept. 28 North Dickinson W 21-0
Oct. 5 DeTour W 34-6
Oct. 12 Big Bay de Noc W 56-0
Oct. 19 Bark River-Harris W 24-6
Oct. 26 Cedarville W 26-20
1979 TOTALS
8-1 238-67


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Engadine W 34-0
Sept. 8 North Central L 13-14
Sept 15 Pickford W 27-7
Sept. 22 Mid Peninsula W 31-0
Sept. 29 North Dickinson W 46-0
Oct. 6 DeTour W 14-0
Oct. 13 Big Bay de Noc W 75-0
Oct. 20 Bark River-Harris L 18-26
Oct. 27 Cedarville W 32-0
1978 TOTALS
7-2 290-47


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Engadine W 21-0
Sept. 9 North Central L 12-19
Sept. 16 Pickford L 6-15
Sept. 23 Mid Peninsula W 43-0
Sept. 30 North Dickinson W 20-0
Oct. 7 DeTour W 14-0
Oct. 14 Big Bay de Noc W 47-0
Oct. 21 Bark River-Harris W 17-8
Oct. 28 Cedarville W 21-6
1977 TOTALS
7-2 201-48


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Engadine W 32-6
Sept. 10 North Central W 14-0
Sept. 17 Pickford W 10-0
Sept. 24 Rock W 40-0
Oct. 1 North Dickinson W 30-0
Oct. 8 DeTour L 0-6
Oct.15 Big Bay de Noc L 0-20
Oct. 22 Bark River-Harris W 7-0
Oct. 29 Cedarville W 41-0
1976 TOTALS
7-2 174-32


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Engadine W 6-0
Sept. 5 North Central W 21-14
Sept. 12 Pickford L 0-6
Sept. 19 Westwood W 21-13
Sept. 26 North Dickinson L 7-18
Oct. 3 Rock W 42-0
Oct. 10 Big Bay de Noc W 7-0
Oct. 17 Bark River-Harris L 0-6
Oct. 24 Cedarville W 35-16
1975 TOTALS
6-3 139-73


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Bark River-Harris W 14-0
Sept. 6 Westwood W 22-0
Sept 13 Pickford L 0-6
Sept. 20 Rock W 12-0
Sept. 27 North Dickinson W 7-6
Oct. 4 North Central W 6-0
Oct. 11 Big Bay de Noc W 14-6
Oct. 18 Rock W 14-0
Oct. 25 Engadine W 31-6
1974 TOTALS
8-1 120-24


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Bark River-Harris L 0-26
Sept. 14 Pickford L 6-21
Sept. 21 Rock W 14-6
Sept. 28 North Dickinson L 12-22
Oct. 5 North Central L 6-13
Oct. 12 Big Bay de Noc W 26-12
Oct. 19 Carney-Nadeau W 43-0
Oct. 26 Engadine L 14-27
1973 TOTALS
3-5 121-127


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Rock W 6-2
Sept. 8 Bark River-Harris L 0-13
Sept 15 Pickford L 8-27
Sept. 22 Big Bay de Noc W 45-0
Sept. 29 North Dickinson L 8-26
Oct. 6 North Central L 8-26
Oct. 13 Stephenson L 8-28
Oct. 20 Carney-Nadeau W 20-14
Oct. 27 Engadine L 6-20
1972 TOTALS
3-6 109-156


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 OPEN    
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 OPEN    
Sept. 24 OPEN    
Oct. 1 OPEN    
Oct. 8 OPEN    
Oct.15 Ewen-Trout Creek L 6-38
Oct. 22 OPEN    
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
0-1 6-38