Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

STEPHENSON EAGLES



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Baraga

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 1

Ewen-Trout Creek W 56-0

Sept. 9

at Forest Park L 32-52

Sept. 16

Lena, WI W 42-24

Sept. 22

Superior Central W 66-24

Sept. 30

at Ontonagon W 50-0

Oct. 7

Rapid River W 52-8

Oct. 14

at Carney-Nadeau W 70-0

Oct. 21

North Central L 32-68

Oct. 28

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 22-60
2016 TOTALS
7-3 424-236


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Posen L 30-60

Sept. 3

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-14

Sept. 12

Onaway L 24-30

Sept. 18

Baraga W 46-28

Sept. 26

at Superior Central W 70-0

Oct. 2

Ontonagon W 58-12

Oct. 9

at Rapid River W 76-38

Oct. 16

Engadine L 42-58

Oct. 23

at North Central L 0-64

Oct. 30

at North Central

PLAYOFF

L 22-70
2015 TOTALS
5-5 404-374


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Westwood L 16-40

Sept. 6

White Lake-Elcho (WI) W 48-8

Sept. 12

Norway L 16-39

Sept. 19

at North Dickinson L 16-34

Sept. 26

at Newberry L 16-35

Oct. 3

Bark River-Harris L 12-52

Oct. 10

at Gwinn L 20-44

Oct. 17

Munising L 6-48

Oct. 24

at North Central L 14-52
2014 TOTALS
1-8 164-352


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Westwood W 26-7

Sept. 6

White Lake-Elcho (WI) W 56-8

Sept. 13

Norway L 18-20

Sept. 20

at North Dickinson L 6-27

Sept. 27

at Newberry W 35-8

Oct. 4

Bark River-Harris L 24-32

Oct. 11

at Gwinn W 50-6

Oct. 18

Munising L 8-17

Oct. 25

at North Central L 22-27
2013 TOTALS
4-5 245-152


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Westwood W 36-18

Aug. 31

at Horicon (WI) W 41-8

Sept. 7

at Norway L 8-14

Sept. 14

North Dickinson L 30-55

Sept. 21

Newberry W 40-0

Sept. 28

at Bark River-Harris W 41-7

Oct. 5

at Colfax (WI) W 38-19

Oct. 12

at Munising W 49-6

Oct. 19

North Central W 35-6

Oct. 26

at Pickford

PLAYOFF

W 14-12

Nov. 2

at St Ignace

PLAYOFF

L 20-35
2012 TOTALS
8-2 352-180


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Nekoosa (WI) L 6-48

Sept. 2

at Newberry W 60-15

Sept. 9

Norway W 40-22

Sept. 16

at North Dickinson L 30-31

Sept. 23

at Pickford W 52-8

Sept. 30

Bark River-Harris W 55-0

Oct. 7

at Manistique W 46-14

Oct. 14

Munising W 47-12

Oct. 21

at North Central W 36-13

Oct. 28

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 43-50
2011 TOTALS
8-2 415-213


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Elkhard Lake-Glenbeulah (WI) W 53-13

Sept. 2

at Cedarville cancelled

Sept. 10

Blair-Taylor (WI) at DC Everest L 16-28

Sept. 17

North Dickinson L 16-32

Sept. 24

Pickford W 36-27

Oct. 1

at Bark River-Harris W 51-0

Oct. 8

at West Iron County W 34-32

Oct. 15

at Rapid River W 56-0

Oct. 22

North Central W 22-9

Oct. 29

at North Dickinson

PLAYOFF

L 12-48
2010 TOTALS
6-3 296-189


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Calumet L 20-45

Sept. 3

at Norway L 6-36

Sept. 12

at Hancock W 27-6

Sept. 18

OPEN    

Sept. 25

Ironwood W 19-0

Oct. 2

at Houghton W 52-8

Oct. 9

West Iron County L 6-36

Oct. 16

at L'Anse W 45-0

Oct. 23

at North Central W 34-26

Oct. 31

at Cedarville

PLAYOFF

W 24-0

Nov. 6

at Bark River-Harris

PLAYOFF

W 24-0

Nov. 14

at Forest Park

PLAYOFF

L 7-42
2009 TOTALS
7-4 264-199


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Calumet L 12-46

Sept. 5

Norway L 12-42

Sept. 12

Hancock W 30-16

Sept. 19

Gladstone L 0-41

Sept. 26

at Ironwood W 40-6

Oct. 3

Houghton W 38-33

Oct. 10

at West Iron County L 8-46

Oct. 17

L'Anse W 36-34

Oct. 23

at Fish Creek Gibraltar (WI) L 28-54
2008 TOTALS
4-5 204-318


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Calumet L 26-33

Aug. 30

at Norway W 20-17

Sept. 8

at Hancock W 20-6

Sept. 14

at Gladstone L 16-22

Sept. 21

Ironwood W 42-14

Sept. 28

at Houghton W 34-23

Oct. 5

West Iron County W 30-13

Oct. 12

at L'Anse W 14-8

Oct. 19

Manistique L 6-14

Oct. 26

Norway

PLAYOFF

W 28-13

Nov. 2

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 26-32
2007 TOTALS
7-4 262-195


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Calumet L 20-34

Aug. 31

Norway L 6-36

Sept. 8

Hancock L 8-14

Sept. 15

Gladstone L 16-34

Sept. 22

at Ironwood W 58-0

Sept. 29

Houghton W 34-9

Oct. 7

at West Iron County W 36-12

Oct. 13

L'Anse W 42-0

Oct. 20

at Manistique W 52-20
2006 TOTALS
5-4 272-159


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Calumet L 20-52

Sept. 1

at Norway L 20-35

Sept. 10

at Hancock L 21-22

Sept. 16

at Gladstone L 10-27

Sept. 23

Ironwood L 20-26

Sept. 30

at Houghton W 21-20

Oct. 7

West Iron County L 22-35

Oct. 14

at L'Anse W 42-24

Oct. 21

Manistique L 12-24
2005 TOTALS
2-7 188-265


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Calumet W 33-12

Sept. 2

Norway W 44-38

Sept. 10

Hancock W 29-7

Sept. 17

Gladstone L 6-57

Sept. 24

at Ironwood W 28-12

Oct. 1

Houghton W 34-0

Oct. 9

at West Iron County W 38-6

Oct. 15

L'Anse W 56-16

Oct. 22

Manistique L 20-28

Oct. 29

Manistique

PLAYOFF

L 6-16
2004 TOTALS
7-3 294-192


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Calumet W 45-0
Sept. 5 at Norway L 14-21
Sept. 13 at Hancock W 38-0
Sept. 19 at Gladstone W 39-8
Sept. 27 Phillips (WI) W 45-12
Oct. 3 at Houghton W 54-7
Oct. 10 West Iron County W 35-0
Oct. 17 L'Anse W 59-6
Oct. 24 Ironwood W 41-0
Oct. 31 Norway
PLAYOFF
W 40-7
Nov. 7 St Ignace
PLAYOFF
W 30-16
Nov. 14 Traverse City St Francis
PLAYOFF
L 12-13
2003 TOTALS
10-2 452-90


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Calumet W 35-0
Sept. 6 at Hurley W 39-6
Sept. 13 Hancock W 60-6
Sept. 20 Lakeland (WI) W 33-0
Sept. 27 at Phillips (WI) W 39-0
Oct. 4 Houghton W 35-0
Oct. 11 at West Iron County W 12-6
Oct. 18 at L'Anse W 57-0
Oct. 25 Ironwood W 22-0
Nov. 1 Norway
PLAYOFF
L 9-10
2002 TOTALS
9-1 341-28


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 at Crivitz (WI)
W
15-6
Aug. 30 at Houghton
L
20-27
Sept. 7 Norway

W

28-20
Sept. 14 Washburn (WI)

W

47-12
Sept. 21 at Manistique
W
14-8
Sept. 29 at West Iron County
W
35-14
Oct. 5 Saint Ignace
W
35-6
Oct. 13 at Ishpeming
W
29-22
Oct. 20 at Iola Scandinavia (WI)
W
42-0
Oct. 26 Forest Park
PLAYOFF
W
28-6
Nov. 3 Rogers City
PLAYOFF
W 48-16
Nov. 10 Muskegon Catholic Central
PLAYOFF
L
13-24
2001 TOTALS
10-2

354-161



2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Crivitz (WI) W 44-9

Sept. 1

Three Lakes (WI) W 63-0

Sept. 8

at Norway L 28-34

Sept. 15

at Washburn (WI) W 36-15

Sept. 22

Manistique W 30-7

Sept. 29

West Iron County W 26-0

Oct. 6

at Saint Ignace W 50-14

Oct. 13

Ishpeming L 14-26

Oct. 20

Munising W 24-19

Oct. 27

at Norway
PLAYOFF
L 6-35
2000 TOTALS
7-3 321-159


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Crivitz (WI) W 36-20

Sept. 03

Minocqua Lakeland (WI) W 16-7

Sept. 10

Norway W 50-13

Sept. 17

OPEN    

Sept. 24

at Manistique L 26-32

Oct. 1

at West Iron County W 34-8

Oct. 8

Saint Ignace W 38-14

Oct. 15

at Ishpeming L 8-33

Oct. 22

Munising L 6-14

Oct. 29

Onaway
PLAYOFF
W 14-6

Nov. 5

East Jordan
PLAYOFF
L 24-26
1999 TOTALS
6-4
252-173


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Crivitz (WI) W 46-0

Sept. 11

Houghton W 45-7

Sept. 18

at Norway W 21-15

Sept. 25

Newberry W 41-6

Oct. 2

Manistique L 14-24

Oct. 9

West Iron County W 24-8

Oct. 16

at Saint Ignace W 47-24

Oct. 23

Ishpeming W 46-19

Oct. 30

Munising W 35-6

Nov. 6

Forest Park
PLAYOFF
L 22-41
1998 TOTALS
8-2 341-150


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

at Crivitz (WI) L 6-20

Sept. 12

Houghton W 42-0

Sept. 19

Norway W 46-25

Sept. 26

Newberry W 26-6

Oct. 3

at Manistique W 46-44

Oct. 10

at West Iron County W 23-0

Oct. 17

Saint Ignace W 65-20

Oct. 24

at Ishpeming W 54-30

Oct. 31

Munising W 65-34
1997 TOTALS
8-1 373-179


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Crivitz (WI) W 54-28

Sept. 13

Houghton W 53-16

Sept. 20

L'Anse W 41-0

Sept. 27

at Norway L 26-42

Oct. 4

Forest Park W 52-6

Oct. 11

Manistique W 51-14

Oct. 18

Newberry W 33-12

Oct. 25

Ishpeming W 39-14

Nov. 1

Munising W 40-14

Nov. 8

Traverse City St. Francis
PLAYOFF
L 16-42
1996 TOTALS
8-2 405-188


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 62-6

Sept. 8

Houghton W 35-0

Sept. 15

L'Anse W 46-6

Sept. 22

Norway W 20-19

Sept. 29

Forest Park W 14-8

Oct. 6

at Manistique W 22-14

Oct. 13

at Newberry W 47-14

Oct. 20

at Ishpeming W 8-2

Oct. 27

Munising L 13-34
1995 TOTALS
8-1 267-103


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Houghton L 15-18

Sept. 9

Ontonagon L 0-28

Sept. 16

at Norway L 0-21

Sept. 23

Forest Park L 7-26

Sept. 30

Manistique W 14-8

Oct. 7

North Central W 21-6

Oct. 14

Newberry W 41-29

Oct. 21

Ishpeming L 34-37

Oct. 28

Munising L 6-39
1994 TOTALS
3-6 138-212


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Houghton L 8-31

Sept. 10

Ontonagon L 0-40

Sept. 17

Norway L 12-16

Sept. 24

Forest Park L 0-44

Oct. 1

at Manistique L 6-53

Oct. 8

North Central L 6-34

Oct. 15

at Newberry L 26-47

Oct. 22

at Ishpeming L 6-33

Oct. 29

Munising L 0-48
1993 TOTALS
0-9 64-346


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Houghton L 6-35

Sept. 11

Ontonagon L 6-47

Sept. 18

at Norway L 14-40

Sept. 25

Forest Park W 20-12

Oct. 2

Manistique L 28-34

Oct. 9

North Central W 33-8

Oct. 16

Newberry L 6-18

Oct. 23

Ishpeming L 0-38

Oct. 30

Munising W 14-8
1992 TOTALS
3-6 127-240


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Houghton W 7-6

Sept. 13

Ontonagon L 6-34

Sept. 20

Norway L 7-27

Sept. 27

Forest Park L 0-6

Oct. 4

at Manistique L 7-13

Oct. 11

North Central W 27-14

Oct. 18

at Newberry L 19-27

Oct. 25

at Ishpeming W 20-16

Nov. 1

Munising L 6-27
1991 TOTALS
3-6 99-170


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Houghton W 9-8

Sept. 7

Ontonagon L 18-28

Sept. 14

at Norway L 7-9

Sept. 21

Forest Park L 0-14

Sept. 28

Manistique W 13-0

Oct. 5

North Central W 28-8

Oct. 12

Newberry W 33-6

Oct. 19

Ishpeming W 22-0

Oct. 26

Munising L 14-36
1990 TOTALS
5-4 144-109


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Florence (WI) L 13-14

Sept. 8

West Iron County L 6-25

Sept. 15

Norway L 0-27

Sept. 22

Forest Park W 20-7

Sept. 29

Manistique
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 6

North Central W 43-12

Oct. 13

Newberry W 20-6

Oct. 20

Ironwood L 12-54

Oct. 27

Ontonagon L 0-28
1989 TOTALS
4-5 116-173


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 40-0
Sept. 9 West Iron County L 13-28
Sept. 16 Norway L 7-27
Sept. 23 Forest Park L 0-20
Sept. 30 Manistique W 20-0
Oct. 7 North Central W 19-8
Oct. 14 Newberry W 7-6
Oct. 21 Ironwood L 15-38
Oct. 28 Ontonagon L 16-41
1988 TOTALS
4-5 137-168


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 14-34
Sept. 11 St Lawrence Seminary (WI) W 20-0
Sept. 18 Norway L 0-8
Sept. 25 Forest Park L 20-25
Oct. 2 Manistique L 13-20
Oct. 9 North Central W 26-0
Oct. 16 Greenville L 18-28
Oct. 23 Newberry W 20-8
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1987 TOTALS
3-5 131-123


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Hancock L 6-13
Sept. 5 Marion W 26-17
Sept. 12 Norway L 0-33
Sept. 19 Forest Park L 0-41
Sept. 26 Manistique L 14-20
Oct. 3 North Central L 0-3
Oct. 10 Newberry L 6-8
Oct. 17 Calumet W 12-0
Oct. 24 West Iron County L 8-14
1986 TOTALS
2-7 72-149


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Oconto Falls (WI) L 0-27
Sept. 6 Hancock L 0-26
Sept 13 OPEN    
Sept. 20 Forest Park L 7-41
Sept. 27 Manistique W 35-12
Oct. 4 North Central W 57-0
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 Calumet W 29-14
Oct. 25 West Iron County L 0-13
1985 TOTALS
3-4 128-133


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Westwood L 0-23
Sept. 7 Hancock L 12-32
Sept. 14 Kingsford L 0-34
Sept. 21 Forest Park L 7-33
Sept. 28 Manistique L 14-20
Oct. 5 North Central L 13-18
Oct. 12 OPEN    
Oct. 19 OPEN    
Oct. 26 West Iron County L 6-28
1984 TOTALS
0-7 52-188


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Forest Park L 0-26
Sept. 9 Bark River-Harris W 54-16
Sept. 16 Kingsford L 8-27
Sept. 23 Rapid River W 46-0
Sept. 30 Manistique W 34-0
Oct. 7 North Central L 12-14
Oct. 14 Mid Peninsula W 48-13
Oct. 21 North Dickinson W 24-0
Oct. 28 West Iron County W 48-19
1983 TOTALS
6-3 274-115


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Forest Park W 26-0
Sept. 10 Bark River-Harris W 36-0
Sept. 17 North Central W 26-6
Sept. 24 Rapid River W 20-10
Oct. 1 Manistique W 16-14
Oct. 8 North Central W 30-8
Oct.15 Marinette (WI) W 22-13
Oct. 22 Mid Peninsula W 44-0
Oct. 29 North Dickinson W 26-20
1982 TOTALS
9-0 246-71


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Forest Park L 0-21
Sept. 11 Bark River-Harris W 36-12
Sept. 18 OPEN    
Sept. 25 Rapid River W 20-10
Oct. 2 Manistique W 46-19
Oct. 9 North Central W 24-6
Oct. 16 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 0-13
Oct. 23 Mid Peninsula W 26-6
Oct. 30 North Dickinson W 41-0
1981 TOTALS
6-2 193-87


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Crivitz (WI) L 0-26
Sept. 5 Bark River-Harris W 40-6
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 19 Rapid River W 22-20
Sept. 26 Forest Park L 12-52
Oct. 3 North Central L 6-40
Oct. 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 30-28
Oct. 17 Mid Peninsula W 34-6
Oct. 24 North Dickinson W 12-0
1980 TOTALS
5-3 156-178


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Crivitz (WI) L 0-22
Sept. 7 Bark River-Harris W 20-6
Sept. 14 Mid Peninsula W 26-0
Sept. 21 Newberry L 8-52
Sept. 28 Forest Park L 0-35
Oct. 5 North Central L 6-14
Oct. 12 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-30
Oct. 19 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 12-22
Oct. 26 North Dickinson L 12-13
1979 TOTALS
2-7 84-194


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Crivitz (WI) L 8-15
Sept. 8 Bark River-Harris L 0-33
Sept 15 Mid Peninsula W 42-8
Sept. 22 Norway L 0-32
Sept. 29 Forest Park L 0-36
Oct. 6 North Central L 8-13
Oct. 13 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-37
Oct. 20 Wakefield W 15-12
Oct. 27 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 6-56
1978 TOTALS
2-7 86-242


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Crivitz (WI) L 7-24
Sept. 9 Bark River-Harris L 14-28
Sept. 16 Munsing L 0-41
Sept. 23 Bonduel (WI) L 0-22
Sept. 30 Westwood L 0-49
Oct. 7 North Central L 6-13
Oct. 14 Mid Peninsula L 6-12
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 0-47
1977 TOTALS
0-8 33-236


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Crivitz (WI) W 14-6
Sept. 10 Wakefield L 2-14
Sept. 17 Gwinn L 16-42
Sept. 24 Negaunee L 7-41
Oct. 1 Ishpeming L 0-49
Oct. 8 Norway L 6-61
Oct.15 Westwood L 0-28
Oct. 22 Munising L 0-25
Oct. 29 Manistique L 29-56
1976 TOTALS
1-8 74-322


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Crivitz (WI) L 8-24
Sept. 5 Peshtigo (WI) L 20-44
Sept. 12 Gwinn L 7-22
Sept. 19 Negaunee L 0-47
Sept. 26 Ishpeming L 14-48
Oct. 3 Munising L 30-37
Oct. 10 Newberry L 16-34
Oct. 17 Rudyard L 14-42
Oct. 24 Rudyard L 14-24
1975 TOTALS
0-9 123-322


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Crivitz (WI) L 0-6
Sept. 6 Peshtigo (WI) L 26-46
Sept 13 Gwinn L 8-20
Sept. 20 Negaunee L 0-32
Sept. 27 Ishpeming L 0-41
Oct. 4 Munising L 0-29
Oct. 11 Newberry L 8-54
Oct. 18 Rudyard W 30-22
Oct. 25 Munising L 12-25
1974 TOTALS
1-8 84-275


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Crivitz (WI) L 0-26
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 Forest Park L 6-23
Sept. 21 Bark River-Harris W 35-0
Sept. 28 Gwinn W 26-8
Oct. 5 Manistique L 0-14
Oct. 12 OPEN    
Oct. 19 Norway L 6-17
Oct. 26 Peshtigo (WI) L 8-35
1973 TOTALS
2-5 81-123


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Crivitz (WI) L 0-30
Sept. 8 Peshtigo (WI) L 0-21
Sept 15 Forest Park L 0-41
Sept. 22 North Central W 22-6
Sept. 29 Gwinn L 0-14
Oct. 6 Manistique L 14-20
Oct. 13 Rapid River W 28-8
Oct. 20 Norway L 8-58
Oct. 27 Kingsford L 12-52
1972 TOTALS
2-7 84-250


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Crivitz (WI) W 20-19
Sept. 10 Peshtigo (WI) L 6-14
Sept. 17 Forest Park L 6-21
Sept. 24 Bessemer L 6-27
Oct. 1 Gwinn L 12-22
Oct. 8 Manistique L 6-12
Oct.15 Hurley (WI) W 26-25
Oct. 22 Norway L 0-34
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
2-6 82-174


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Coleman (WI) W 36-0
Sept. 11 Holy Name L 0-28
Sept. 18 Forest Park L 8-14
Sept. 25 Bessemer W 14-2
Oct. 2 Gwinn W 38-6
Oct. 9 Luxemburg-Casco (WI) L 14-20
Oct. 16 Hurley (WI) L 8-18
Oct. 23 Norway L 0-21
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
3-5 118-109


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Coleman (WI) L 0-8
Sept. 5 Holy Name L 0-27
Sept. 12 Forest Park W 14-0
Sept. 19 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 38-7
Sept. 26 Gwinn L 0-16
Oct. 3 L'Anse L 6-22
Oct. 10 OPEN    
Oct. 17 Norway L 6-26
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
2-5 64-106


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Crivitz (WI) L 0-6
Sept. 6 Holy Name L 12-20
Sept 13 Forest Park L 0-25
Sept. 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-20
Sept. 27 Gwinn W 18-0
Oct. 4 L'Anse W 13-0
Oct. 11 OPEN    
Oct. 18 Norway L 12-19
Oct. 25 Gladstone L 12-58
1968 TOTALS
2-6 67-148


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 6-25
Sept. 8 OPEN    
Sept 15 Forest Park L 0-21
Sept. 22 Marquette Baraga W 37-7
Sept. 29 Gwinn W 27-14
Oct. 6 Kingsford L 0-20
Oct. 13 Iron Mountain L 0-35
Oct. 20 L'Anse T 13-13
Oct. 27 Norway L 6-20
1967 TOTALS
2-5-1 89-155


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 0-55
Sept. 9 Gwinn L 3-13
Sept. 16 Holy Name L 0-8
Sept. 23 Menominee
FORFEIT
W 7-45
Sept. 30 Escanaba L 0-55
Oct. 7 Kingsford L 15-39
Oct. 14 Iron Mountain L 7-48
Oct. 21 OPEN    
Oct. 28 Norway T 6-6
1966 TOTALS
1-6-1 41-269


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) L 0-19
Sept. 10 Gwinn W 18-0
Sept. 17 Escanaba L 7-21
Sept. 24 Menominee L 6-12
Oct. 1 Gladstone T 14-14
Oct. 8 Kingsford L 0-26
Oct.15 Iron Mountain W 16-7
Oct. 22 Holy Name W 12-6
Oct. 29 Norway T 7-7
1965 TOTALS
3-4-2 80-112


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Manistique L 6-7
Sept. 11 Negaunee W 21-7
Sept. 18 OPEN    
Sept. 25 Escanaba L 7-21
Oct. 2 Gladstone W 13-12
Oct. 9 Munising W 13-6
Oct. 16 Gwinn L 7-12
Oct. 23 Menominee L 19-30
Oct. 30 Norway L 6-18
1964 TOTALS
3-5 92-113


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Holy Name L 0-6
Sept. 6 Kingsford L 0-30
Sept 13 Escanaba L 6-13
Sept. 20 Ishpeming L 14-21
Sept. 27 Newberry W 27-14
Oct. 4 Munising W 27-19
Oct. 11 Gladstone L 13-34
Oct. 18 Manistique L 0-26
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
2-6 87-163


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Holy Name L 0-7
Sept. 7 Kingsford L 0-34
Sept. 14 Marquette L 7-41
Sept. 21 Negaunee L 7-27
Sept. 28 Newberry W 34-0
Oct. 5 Munising L 0-13
Oct. 12 Gladstone L 19-26
Oct. 19 Manistique L 13-19
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
1-7 80-167


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Holy Name L 0-22
Sept. 8 Kingsford L 13-27
Sept. 15 Ishpeming W 37-6
Sept. 22 Sault Ste Marie L 0-34
Sept. 29 Newberry W 19-6
Oct. 6 Munising L 13-28
Oct. 13 Gladstone L 6-19
Oct. 20 Manistique L 6-40
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
2-6 94-182


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Holy Name L 6-7
Sept. 9 Kingsford L 0-12
Sept. 16 Negaunee L 27-35
Sept. 23 Marquette L 6-12
Sept. 30 Newberry L 14-38
Oct. 7 Munising L 20-54
Oct. 14 Gladstone W 26-14
Oct. 21 Manistique W 13-7
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
2-6 112-179


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Holy Name L 0-13
Sept. 4 Kingsford L 13-45
Sept. 11 Sault Ste Marie L 6-21
Sept. 18 Escanaba L 19-34
Sept. 25 Newberry L 12-20
Oct. 2 Munising L 6-27
Oct. 9 Gladstone W 33-13
Oct. 16 Manistique L 6-58
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
1-7 95-231


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Escanaba L 6-21
Sept. 5 Manistique L 0-21
Sept. 12 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 21-13
Sept. 19 Kingsford L 6-47
Sept. 26 Munising W 6-0
Oct. 3 Ishpeming W 19-13
Oct. 10 Holy Name L 7-13
Oct. 17 Gladstone L 0-19
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
3-5 65-147


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Escanaba T 6-6
Sept. 6 Manistique W 32-0
Sept 13 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 45-0
Sept. 20 Kingsford L 7-20
Sept. 27 Munising W 32-0
Oct. 4 Ishpeming L 6-12
Oct. 11 Holy Name W 33-12
Oct. 18 Gladstone W 24-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
5-2-1 185-56


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Escanaba W 26-7
Sept. 7 Manistique W 34-6
Sept. 14 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 20-6
Sept. 21 Kingsford L 13-14
Sept. 28 Munising W 19-6
Oct. 5 Ishpeming W 15-6
Oct. 12 Crystal Falls W 32-0
Oct. 19 Gladstone W 32-0
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
7-1 191-45


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Escanaba L 0-6
Sept. 9 Manistique W 34-0
Sept. 16 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 14-7
Sept. 23 Kingsford W 19-6
Sept. 30 Munising W 27-6
Oct. 7 Ishpeming L 13-19
Oct. 14 Crystal Falls W 34-0
Oct. 21 Gladstone W 21-0
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1955 TOTALS
6-2 162-44