Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

SUPERIOR CENTRAL COUGARS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Ontonagon L 6-38

Sept. 1

Rapid River L 18-42

Sept. 10

Carney-Nadeau W 48-28

Sept. 17

Forest Park L 20-54

Sept. 22

at Stephenson L 24-66

Sept. 30

at North Central L 8-78

Oct. 8

Flint School for the Deaf W 68-22

Oct. 15

Ewen-Trout Creek W 84-54

Oct. 21

at Baraga W 62-8
2016 TOTALS
4-5 338-390


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Bellaire L 6-35

Sept. 3

at Rapid River L 32-52

Sept. 12

Pellston W 50-12

Sept. 18

at Engadine L 22-48

Sept. 26

Stephenson L 0-70

Oct. 3

North Central L 6-65

Oct. 10

Ewen-Trout Creek L 14-50

Oct. 17

at Ontonagon L 12-46

Oct. 24

Baraga L 6-48
2015 TOTALS
1-8 148-426


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Brimley W 41-6

Sept. 6

Bellaire L 8-46

Sept. 13

Posen L 6-16

Sept. 20

at Mid Peninsula
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 27

Cedarville L 6-53

Oct. 4

vs Big Rapid Crossroads Academy (at Posen) L 14-26

Oct. 11

Rapid River L 8-42

Oct. 17

at Engadine L 6-50

Oct. 24

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 22-0
2014 TOTALS
3-6 113-339


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Brimley W 46-22

Sept. 6

at Bellaire L 0-50

Sept. 13

at Posen L 6-56

Sept. 21

Mid Peninsula
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 27

at Cedarville L 6-47

Oct. 4

OPEN    

Oct. 12

at Rapid River L 0-42

Oct. 19

Engadine L 7-41

Oct. 26

Ewen-Trout Creek L 18-42
2013 TOTALS
2-6 85-300


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Brimley W 38-8

Aug. 31

Bellaire W 27-10

Sept. 6

Posen W 61-40

Sept. 14

at Mid Peninsula W 52-0

Sept. 22

Cedarville L 12-42

Sept. 28

OPEN    

Oct. 6

Rapid River L 27-30

Oct. 12

at Engadine W 42-32

Oct. 19

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 47-22

Oct. 26

at Rapid River
PLAYOFF
L 34-44
2012 TOTALS
6-3 340-288


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Brimley
FORFEIT
L 46-6

Sept. 2

at Bellaire W 54-32

Sept. 9

at Posen W 54-14

Sept. 17

Mid Peninsula W 58-24

Sept. 23

at Cedarville W 48-36

Sept. 30

at Traverse City Christian W 48-12

Oct. 7

at Rapid River L 34-40

Oct. 15

Engadine W 26-22

Oct. 22

Ewen-Trout Creek W 40-0

Oct. 29

Mid-Peninsula
PLAYOFF
W 48-14

Nov. 4

at Rapid River
PLAYOFF
L 26-64
2011 TOTALS
8-3 482-264


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Owendale-Gagetown (at Posen) W 34-26

Sept. 2

at Posen W 32-22

Sept. 11

Ewen-Trout Creek W 60-22

Sept. 18

Traverse City Christian (at Engadine) W 64-22

Sept. 25

Engadine W 40-14

Oct. 1

Posen W 52-34

Oct. 8

at Engadine W 40-28

Oct. 16

Bellaire L 14-46

Oct. 23

Brimley W 42-28
2010 TOTALS
8-1 376-242