Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

CALUMET COPPER KINGS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Northland Pines (WI) W 14-0

Sept. 1

Negaunee L 6-14

Sept. 9

at Hurley (WI) W 26-20

Sept. 16

at Houghton W 40-6

Sept. 23

at Hancock W 52-17

Sept. 30

West Iron County W 34-7

Oct. 7

L'Anse W 20-0

Oct. 14

at Ironwood W 49-2

Oct. 21

at Gladstone W 24-6

Oct. 29

Boyne City

PLAYOFF

W 42-8

Nov. 4

at Negaunee 

PLAYOFF

W 6-0

Nov. 12

Maple City Glen Lake 

PLAYOFF

L 0-14
2016 TOTALS
10-2 313-94


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Northland Pines (WI) W 44-20

Sept. 3

at Negaunee L 14-21

Sept. 11

Ishpeming L 8-32

Sept. 18

Houghton W 44-14

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 46-12

Oct. 2

at West Iron County W 40-22

Oct. 9

at L'Anse W 34-14

Oct. 16

Ironwood W 57-0

Oct. 23

Gladstone W 27-7

Oct. 30

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 24-14

Nov. 7

at Boyne City 

PLAYOFF

L 8-20
2015 TOTALS
8-3 346-176


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Northland Pines (WI) W 14-12

Sept. 5

Negaunee L 22-31

Sept. 12

at Ishpeming L 20-46

Sept. 19

at Houghton W 22-0

Sept. 26

Hancock W 38-12

Oct. 3

West Iron County L 26-40

Oct. 10

L'Anse W 33-8

Oct. 17

at Ironwood W 42-8

Oct. 24

at Gladstone W 47-38

Nov. 1

at Harrison

PLAYOFF

W 30-21

Nov. 8

Menominee

PLAYOFF

L 7-48
2014 TOTALS
7-4 301-264


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Northland Pines (WI) L 20-26

Sept. 6

at Negaunee L 16-38

Sept. 13

Ishpeming L 12-56

Sept. 20

Houghton L 14-20

Sept. 27

at Hancock L 0-8

Oct. 4

at West Iron County L 0-41

Oct. 11

at L'Anse L 0-38

Oct. 18

Ironwood W 26-14

Oct. 25

Gladstone W 36-32
2013 TOTALS
2-7 124-273


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Northland Pines (WI) L 28-30

Aug. 30

Negaunee L 6-12

Sept. 7

at Ishpeming L 6-23

Sept. 14

at Houghton W 28-15

Sept. 21

Hancock W 47-20

Sept. 28

West Iron County W 38-8

Oct. 5

L'Anse W 26-6

Oct. 12

at Ironwood W 56-15

Oct. 18

at Gladstone L 36-12

Oct. 26

Manistique

PLAYOFF

W 45-0

Nov. 2

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

L 6-14
2012 TOTALS
7-4 322-155


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Northland Pines (WI) W 50-12

Sept. 1

Gladstone W 36-22

Sept. 9

Ishpeming L 10-20

Sept. 16

Houghton W 48-14

Sept. 23

at Hancock W 41-20

Sept. 30

at West Iron County L 12-14

Oct. 7

at L'Anse W 50-6

Oct. 14

Ironwood W 14-0

Oct. 21

Marquette L 31-6

Oct. 29

at McBain

PLAYOFF

L 15-27
2011 TOTALS
7-3 307-141


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Northland Pines (WI) W 47-16

Sept. 2

at Gladstone W 26-7

Sept. 10

at Ishpeming L 6-44

Sept. 17

at Houghton W 43-0

Sept. 24

Hancock W 52-7

Oct. 1

West Iron County W 48-6

Oct. 8

L'Anse W 42-14

Oct. 15

at Ironwood W 51-7

Oct. 22

at Marquette L 6-20

Oct. 29

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 0-20
2010 TOTALS
9-2 321-141


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Stephenson W 45-20

Sept. 3

Gladstone L 18-26

Sept. 11

Ishpeming W 38-22

Sept. 18

Houghton W 63-0

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 58-6

Oct. 2

at West Iron County W 38-0

Oct. 9

at L'Anse W 45-0

Oct. 16

Ironwood W 35-8

Oct. 23

Marquette W 41-0

Oct. 30

Charlevoix

PLAYOFF

W 54-13

Nov. 6

Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 12-48
2009 TOTALS
9-2 447-143


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Stephenson W 46-12

Sept. 5

at Gladstone L 24-36

Sept. 12

at Ishpeming W 30-28

Sept. 19

at Houghton W 35-12

Sept. 27

at Hancock W 48-0

Oct. 3

West Iron County L 28-31

Oct. 10

L'Anse W 67-21

Oct. 17

at Ironwood W 54-7

Oct. 24

at Marquette W 41-22

Nov. 1

at Boyne City

PLAYOFF

L 26-35
2008 TOTALS
7-3 399-204


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Stephenson W 45-20

Sept. 3

Gladstone L 18-26

Sept. 11

Ishpeming W 38-22

Sept. 18

Houghton W 63-0

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 58-6

Oct. 2

at West Iron County W 38-0

Oct. 9

at L'Anse W 45-0

Oct. 16

Ironwood W 35-8

Oct. 23

Marquette W 41-0

Oct. 30

Charlevoix

PLAYOFF

W 54-13

Nov. 6

Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 12-48
2009 TOTALS
9-2 447-143


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Stephenson W 45-20

Sept. 3

Gladstone L 18-26

Sept. 11

Ishpeming W 38-22

Sept. 18

Houghton W 63-0

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 58-6

Oct. 2

at West Iron County W 38-0

Oct. 9

at L'Anse W 45-0

Oct. 16

Ironwood W 35-8

Oct. 23

Marquette W 41-0

Oct. 30

Charlevoix

PLAYOFF

W 54-13

Nov. 6

Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 12-48
2009 TOTALS
9-2 447-143


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Stephenson W 46-12

Sept. 5

at Gladstone L 24-36

Sept. 12

at Ishpeming W 30-28

Sept. 19

at Houghton W 35-12

Sept. 27

at Hancock W 48-0

Oct. 3

West Iron County L 28-31

Oct. 10

L'Anse W 67-21

Oct. 17

at Ironwood W 54-7

Oct. 24

at Marquette W 41-22

Nov. 1

at Boyne City

PLAYOFF

L 26-35
2008 TOTALS
7-3 399-204


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Stephenson W 46-12

Sept. 5

at Gladstone L 24-36

Sept. 12

at Ishpeming W 30-28

Sept. 19

at Houghton W 35-12

Sept. 27

at Hancock W 48-0

Oct. 3

West Iron County L 28-31

Oct. 10

L'Anse W 67-21

Oct. 17

at Ironwood W 54-7

Oct. 24

at Marquette W 41-22

Nov. 1

at Boyne City

PLAYOFF

L 26-35
2008 TOTALS
7-3 399-204


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Stephenson W 33-26

Aug. 30

at West Iron County L 14-20

Sept. 7

Ishpeming L 20-36

Sept. 14

Houghton W 56-22

Sept. 21

Hancock W 35-0

Sept. 28

OPEN    

Oct. 5

at L'Anse L 6-26

Oct. 12

Ironwood W 42-22

Oct. 19

Marquette W 27-0

Oct. 27

at Boyne City

PLAYOFF

W 34-7

Nov. 2

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 14-33
2007 TOTALS
6-4 281-192


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Stephenson W 34-20

Aug. 31

West Iron County W 35-21

Sept. 8

at Ishpeming L 0-32

Sept. 15

at Houghton W 21-7

Sept. 23

at Hancock W 25-14

Sept. 29

Gwinn W 46-20

Oct. 6

L'Anse W 40-6

Oct. 13

at Ironwood W 43-8

Oct. 20

at Marquette L 21-31

Oct. 28

Hancock

PLAYOFF

W 42-7

Nov. 3

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

W 27-24

Nov. 10

Suttons Bay

PLAYOFF

L 14-20
2006 TOTALS
9-3 348-210


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Stephenson W 52-20

Sept. 1

at West Iron County W 8-6

Sept. 9

Ishpeming L 27-60

Sept. 16

Houghton W 50-19

Sept. 23

Hancock W 36-26

Sept. 30

at Gwinn W 39-12

Oct. 7

at L'Anse W 41-8

Oct. 14

Ironwood W 21-20

Oct. 21

Marquette L 21-28

Oct. 28

Ironwood

PLAYOFF

L 14-45
2005 TOTALS
7-3 309-244


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Stephenson L 12-33

Sept. 2

West Iron County W 38-30

Sept. 10

at Ishpeming L 6-42

Sept. 17

at Houghton W 28-20

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 8-3

Oct. 1

Gwinn L 8-11

Oct. 8

L'Anse W 52-8

Oct. 15

at Ironwood W 32-12

Oct. 21

at Northland Pines (WI) L 0-36
2004 TOTALS
5-4 184-195


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 at Stephenson L 0-45
Sept. 5 at West Iron County W 23-13
Sept. 12 Ishpeming L 0-12
Sept. 19 Houghton W 14-12
Sept. 26 Hancock L 6-33
Oct. 3 at Gwinn L 0-22
Oct. 10 at L'Anse L 24-28
Oct. 17 Ironwood W 22-6
Oct. 25 Marquette (Superior Dome) L 16-47
2003 TOTALS
3-6 105-198


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Stephenson L 0-35
Sept. 6 West Iron County W 29-28
Sept. 13 at Ishpeming W 36-26
Sept. 20 at Houghton W 30-0
Sept. 27 at Hancock W 42-23
Oct. 4 Gwinn W 47-0
Oct. 11 L'Anse W 41-0
Oct. 18 at Ironwood L 15-16
Oct. 26 Marquette (Superior Dome) L 121-20
Nov. 1 at Boyne City
PLAYOFF
W 19-0
Nov. 8 at Benzie Central
PLAYOFF
L 28-35
2002 TOTALS
7-4 299-183


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Gladstone
L
7-14
Aug. 30 at West Iron County
L
6-22
Sept. 7 Ishpeming

W

19-8
Sept. 14 Houghton

L

18-29
Sept. 21 Hancock
W
41-35
Sept. 29 at Gwinn
W
41-32
Oct. 5 at L'Anse
W
37-34
Oct. 13 Ironwood
W
35-8
Oct. 20 Whittemore-Prescott (Superior Dome)
L
20-35
2001 TOTALS
5-4
230-223


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Gladstone L 13-47

Sept. 1

West Iron County L 0-12

Sept. 8

at Ishpeming L 0-40

Sept. 15

at Houghton L 6-13

Sept. 22

at Hancock W 31-13

Sept. 29

Gwinn L 7-20

Oct. 6

L'Anse W 38-12

Oct. 13

at Ironwood L 6-15

Oct. 20

Rogers City W 44-26
2000 TOTALS
3-6

145-198



1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Gladstone
W
8-7

Sept. 03

at West Iron County
L
6-28

Sept. 10

Ishpeming
L
6-27

Sept. 17

Houghton
W
28-12

Sept. 24

Hancock
W
27-13

Oct. 1

at Gwinn
L
16-42

Oct. 8

at L'Anse
W
20-13

Oct. 15

Ironwood
W
25-0

Oct. 22

Rogers City
W
14-7

Oct. 29

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
W
16-22
1999 TOTALS
6-4

166-171



1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Gladstone
L
7-44

Sept. 11

West Iron County
W
41-23

Sept. 18

at Ishpeming W 35-15

Sept. 25

at Houghton
W
48-17

Oct. 2

at Hancock
W
37-7

Oct. 9

Gwinn
L
22-27

Oct. 16

L'Anse
W
42-6

Oct. 23

at Ironwood
W
26-6

Oct. 30

Saint Ignace
W
13-8
1998 TOTALS
7-2

271-153



1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Gladstone L 13-28

Sept. 12

at West Iron County W 28-0

Sept. 19

Ironwood W 13-0

Sept. 26

Hurley (WI) W 34-14

Oct. 3

Hancock W 47-0

Oct. 10

Houghton W 46-0

Oct. 17

at L'Anse W 39-30

Oct. 24

Tomahawk (WI) W 51-0

Oct. 31

Saint Ignace W 19-9

Nov. 7

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 13-20
1997 TOTALS
8-2

303-101



1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Munising W 21-8

Sept. 13

West Iron County W 41-0

Sept. 20

at Ironwood W 21-6

Sept. 27

Ontonagon W 26-12

Oct. 4

at Hancock W 40-0

Oct. 11

at Houghton W 50-0

Oct. 18

L'Anse W 61-6

Oct. 25

Tomahawk (WI) W 42-18

Nov. 1

Saint Ignace W 30-16

Nov. 8

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 20-48
1996 TOTALS
9-1

352-114



1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Munising L 0-20

Sept. 8

at West Iron County W 34-7

Sept. 15

Ironwood W 12-0

Sept. 22

Ontonagon L 12-21

Sept. 29

Hancock W 20-8

Oct. 6

Houghton W 44-6

Oct. 13

at L'Anse W 38-12

Oct. 20

Norway W 12-0

Oct. 27

Saint Ignace W 8-0

Nov. 3

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
L 24-40
1995 TOTALS
7-3

204-114



1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-30

Sept. 9

West Iron County W 36-7

Sept. 16

at Ironwood W 26-7

Sept. 23

Ontonagon W 28-15

Sept. 30

at Hancock W 16-0

Oct. 7

at Houghton W 48-14

Oct. 14

L'Anse
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 21

Norway W 48-24

Oct. 28

at West Iron County (NC) W 34-6
1994 TOTALS
8-1

246-103



1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 36-6

Sept. 10

at West Iron County W 22-0

Sept. 17

Ironwood W 18-14

Sept. 24

Ontonagon L 8-41

Oct. 1

Hancock W 20-19

Oct. 8

Houghton W 35-8

Oct. 15

at L'Anse W 42-20

Oct. 22

Norway W 28-6

Oct. 29

Wakefield W 33-12

Nov. 5

Whitehall
PLAYOFF
W 13-6

Nov. 12

Montague
PLAYOFF
L 19-50
1993 TOTALS
9-2

274-182



1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-47

Sept. 11

West Iron County W 30-8

Sept. 18

at Ironwood L 6-34

Sept. 25

Ontonagon L 6-22

Oct. 2

at Hancock W 22-8

Oct. 9

at Houghton L 0-14

Oct. 16

L'Anse W 34-0

Oct. 23

Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-22

Oct. 30

Wakefield W 38-14
1992 TOTALS
5-4

164-169



1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-30

Sept. 13

at West Iron County L 16-34

Sept. 20

Ironwood L 8-44

Sept. 27

Ontonagon L 14-21

Oct. 4

Hancock L 7-19

Oct. 11

Houghton W 26-21

Oct. 18

at L'Anse W 20-12

Oct. 25

Ewen-Trout Creek W 27-13

Nov. 1

OPEN    
1991 TOTALS
3-5

134-194



1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 15-6

Sept. 7

West Iron County L 14-34

Sept. 14

at Ironwood L 0-34

Sept. 21

Ontonagon L 14-35

Sept. 28

at Hancock W 14-0

Oct. 5

at Houghton W 22-14

Oct. 12

L'Anse W 22-14

Oct. 19

Ewen-Trout Creek L 18-28

Oct. 26

OPEN    
1990 TOTALS
4-4

119-165



1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-40

Sept. 8

Eagle River Northland Pines (WI) L 6-48

Sept. 15

Bessemer L 0-21

Sept. 22

Ontonagon L 8-49

Sept. 29

Hancock L 0-36

Oct. 6

Houghton L 8-28

Oct. 13

at L'Anse L 6-62

Oct. 20

Ewen-Trout Creek L 0-21

Oct. 27

OPEN    
1989 TOTALS
0-8

28-305



1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-41
Sept. 9 Northland Pines (WI) L 0-20
Sept. 16 Baraga
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 23 Ontonagon L 14-20
Sept. 30 Hancock L 6-27
Oct. 7 Houghton W 20-6
Oct. 14 L'Anse L 6-45
Oct. 21 Ewen-Trout Creek W 21-16
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1988 TOTALS
3-5 69-175


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-40
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Baraga L 17-19
Sept. 25 Ontonagon L 0-43
Oct. 2 Hancock L 0-14
Oct. 9 Houghton L 0-20
Oct. 16 L'Anse L 6-36
Oct. 23 Ewen-Trout Creek W 36-6
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1987 TOTALS
1-6 59-178


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-17
Sept. 5 Northland Pines (WI) L 3-30
Sept. 12 Baraga L 4-6
Sept. 19 Ontonagon W 10-3
Sept. 26 Hancock L 13-32
Oct. 3 Houghton L 0-16
Oct. 10 L'Anse L 0-28
Oct. 17 Stephenson L 0-12
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1986 TOTALS
2-6 50-144


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-12
Sept. 6 Northland Pines (WI) L 7-26
Sept 13 Baraga W 9-0
Sept. 20 Ontonagon L 10-20
Sept. 27 Hancock L 12-20
Oct. 4 Houghton L 0-40
Oct. 11 L'Anse L 0-9
Oct. 18 Stephenson L 14-29
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1985 TOTALS
1-7 52-156


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 West Iron County L 6-48
Sept. 7 Northland Pines (WI) L 14-30
Sept. 14 Baraga L 12-22
Sept. 21 Ontonagon L 14-20
Sept. 28 Hancock L 0-34
Oct. 5 Houghton L 6-27
Oct. 12 L'Anse L 14-45
Oct. 19 Ironwood L 6-28
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1984 TOTALS
0-8 72-254


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 West Iron County L 15-35
Sept. 9 Northland Pines (WI) L 12-21
Sept. 16 Hancock L 6-33
Sept. 23 North Central L 14-47
Sept. 30 Ontonagon L 8-13
Oct. 7 L'Anse L 0-20
Oct. 14 Houghton L 8-28
Oct. 21 Ironwood L 0-42
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1983 TOTALS
0-8 63-239


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 West Iron County
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 10 Northland Pines (WI) L 15-20
Sept. 17 Hancock W 7-6
Sept. 24 Kingsford L 0-52
Oct. 1 Ontonagon L 0-28
Oct. 8 L'Anse L 7-12
Oct.15 Houghton L 0-50
Oct. 22 Ironwood
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1982 TOTALS
3-5 33-168


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 West Iron County L 18-28
Sept. 11 Northland Pines (WI) L 12-30
Sept. 18 Hancock L 6-12
Sept. 25 Kingsford L 0-42
Oct. 2 Ontonagon L 6-21
Oct. 9 L'Anse W 20-0
Oct. 16 Houghton L 13-14
Oct. 23 Ironwood L 6-40
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1981 TOTALS
1-7 81-187


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 West Iron County L 6-28
Sept. 5 Northland Pines (WI) W 3-0
Sept. 12 Hancock W 19-18
Sept. 19 OPEN    
Sept. 26 Ontonagon W 24-0
Oct. 3 L'Anse W 23-0
Oct. 10 Houghton L 7-20
Oct. 17 Ironwood L 12-14
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1980 TOTALS
4-3 94-80


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 West Iron County L 6-13
Sept. 7 Northland Pines (WI) W 14-8
Sept. 14 Houghton W 14-0
Sept. 21 Ontonagon W 26-7
Sept. 28 Bessemer W 6-0
Oct. 5 Hancock W 14-6
Oct. 12 L'Anse W 14-7
Oct. 19 Ironwood L 14-28
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1979 TOTALS
6-2 108-69


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 West Iron County L 14-32
Sept. 8 L'Anse L 7-12
Sept 15 Houghton W 14-6
Sept. 22 Ontonagon W 9-6
Sept. 29 Bessemer L 12-21
Oct. 6 Hancock L 0-19
Oct. 13 Gwinn L 8-49
Oct. 20 Ironwood L 13-20
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1978 TOTALS
2-6 77-165


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 West Iron County L 6-41
Sept. 9 L'Anse L 12-19
Sept. 16 Houghton W 19-6
Sept. 23 Ontonagon T 0-0
Sept. 30 Bessemer L 0-35
Oct. 7 Hancock L 0-32
Oct. 14 Gwinn L 0-6
Oct. 21 Forest Park L 0-59
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1977 TOTALS
1-6-1 37-198


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 West Iron County T 6-6
Sept. 10 L'Anse L 14-34
Sept. 17 Houghton W 40-6
Sept. 24 Ontonagon L 0-12
Oct. 1 Bessemer L 6-15
Oct. 8 Hancock L 0-34
Oct.15 OPEN    
Oct. 22 Forest Park L 7-42
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1976 TOTALS
1-5-1 73-149


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 West Iron County W 10-6
Sept. 5 L'Anse W 20-6
Sept. 12 Houghton W 38-6
Sept. 19 Ontonagon W 27-18
Sept. 26 Bessemer W 28-0
Oct. 3 Hancock W 27-8
Oct. 10 Norway L 0-58
Oct. 17 Forest Park L 12-35
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1975 TOTALS
6-2 162-137


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 West Iron County L 12-39
Sept. 6 L'Anse T 14-14
Sept 13 Houghton W 33-8
Sept. 20 Ontonagon W 42-6
Sept. 27 Bessemer L 7-14
Oct. 4 Hancock W 21-0
Oct. 11 Norway W 34-7
Oct. 18 Forest Park W 16-6
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1974 TOTALS
5-2-1 179-94


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 West Iron County L 9-20
Sept. 7 L'Anse L 7-12
Sept. 14 Houghton W 16-0
Sept. 21 Ontonagon W 12-0
Sept. 28 Bessemer L 14-34
Oct. 5 Hancock L 6-43
Oct. 12 Gwinn L 0-7
Oct. 19 Forest Park L 11-21
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
2-6 75-137


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Bessemer L 0-6
Sept. 8 L'Anse L 0-20
Sept 15 Houghton L 0-8
Sept. 22 Ontonagon T 10-10
Sept. 29 OPEN    
Oct. 6 Hancock L 7-14
Oct. 13 Gwinn W 19-0
Oct. 20 Forest Park L 0-58
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
1-5-1 36-116


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Bessemer W 8-0
Sept. 10 L'Anse L 8-13
Sept. 17 Houghton L 14-20
Sept. 24 Ontonagon L 14-27
Oct. 1 OPEN    
Oct. 8 Hancock W 30-6
Oct.15 Gwinn L 6-39
Oct. 22 Forest Park L 6-24
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
2-5 86-129


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Bessemer W 14-6
Sept. 11 L'Anse L 8-48
Sept. 18 Houghton W 28-6
Sept. 25 Ontonagon W 6-0
Oct. 2 Ironwood L 6-28
Oct. 9 Hancock L 0-8
Oct. 16 Gwinn L 6-14
Oct. 23 Forest Park L 12-34
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
3-5 80-144


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Bessemer W 34-6
Sept. 5 L'Anse W 28-0
Sept. 12 Houghton W 27-16
Sept. 19 Ontonagon W 28-0
Sept. 26 Ironwood L 6-26
Oct. 3 Hancock L 0-8
Oct. 10 Gwinn L 0-34
Oct. 17 Forest Park W 17-8
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
5-3 140-98


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Ironwood L 14-20
Sept. 6 L'Anse W 7-6
Sept 13 Houghton W 38-13
Sept. 20 Ontonagon W 20-12
Sept. 27 OPEN    
Oct. 4 Hancock W 20-14
Oct. 11 Gwinn L 14-18
Oct. 18 Forest Park W 19-6
Oct. 25 Bessemer W 25-6
1968 TOTALS
6-2 157-95


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Bessemer L 6-33
Sept. 8 Maple Northwestern (WI) T 13-13
Sept 15 Houghton W 13-12
Sept. 22 Ontonagon L 20-28
Sept. 29 Ironwood L 6-20
Oct. 6 Hancock L 20-31
Oct. 13 Gwinn L 15-20
Oct. 20 Forest Park L 12-20
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
1-6-1 105-177


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Bessemer L 13-25
Sept. 9 Maple Northwestern (WI) W 41-6
Sept. 16 Houghton W 27-6
Sept. 23 Ontonagon W 46-19
Sept. 30 Ironwood L 21-26
Oct. 7 Hancock W 33-0
Oct. 14 Gwinn W 26-12
Oct. 21 Crystal Falls W 26-12
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
6-2 233-106


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Bessemer W 34-20
Sept. 10 L'Anse W 33-7
Sept. 17 Houghton L 7-13
Sept. 24 Marquette Baraga W 30-0
Oct. 1 Ironwood L 0-13
Oct. 8 Hancock W 32-12
Oct.15 Gwinn W 19-6
Oct. 22 Ontonagon W 32-7
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
6-2 187-78


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Bessemer L 12-27
Sept. 11 Gwinn L 6-7
Sept. 18 Houghton L 0-15
Sept. 25 L'Anse L 13-18
Oct. 2 Ironwood L 0-22
Oct. 9 Hancock L 12-20
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 Holy Name L 7-34
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
0-7 50-143


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Bessemer L 0-6
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 OPEN    
Sept. 20 Houghton W 12-6
Sept. 27 Ironwood L 7-20
Oct. 4 Hancock W 19-0
Oct. 11 Gwinn W 26-6
Oct. 18 Holy Name L 6-20
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
3-3 70-58


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Bessemer W 18-12
Sept. 7 Gwinn W 26-0
Sept. 14 OPEN    
Sept. 21 Houghton W 41-6
Sept. 28 Ironwood L 6-25
Oct. 5 Hancock W 26-13
Oct. 12 OPEN    
Oct. 19 Baraga W 40-20
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
5-1 157-76


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 42-0
Sept. 8 Gwinn W 40-12
Sept. 15 Holy Name T 6-6
Sept. 22 Houghton W 20-6
Sept. 29 Ironwood L 0-13
Oct. 6 Hancock L 0-27
Oct. 13 Crystal Falls W 13-12
Oct. 20 OPEN    
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
4-2-1 121-76


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 39-0
Sept. 9 Iron River L 0-19
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Houghton W 7-6
Sept. 30 Ironwood L 0-38
Oct. 7 Hancock W 14-6
Oct. 14 Crystal Falls W 14-0
Oct. 21 Wakefield L 7-61
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
4-3 81-130


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 Iron River L 12-53
Sept. 11 Bessemer L 0-26
Sept. 18 Houghton L 0-14
Sept. 25 Ironwood L 0-28
Oct. 2 Hancock L 0-27
Oct. 9 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 12-0
Oct. 16 Wakefield L 0-41
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
1-6 24-189


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 Iron River L 0-19
Sept. 12 Bessemer L 7-17
Sept. 19 Houghton W 13-7
Sept. 26 Ironwood L 0-43
Oct. 3 Hancock L 0-19
Oct. 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-12
Oct. 17 Negaunee L 19-39
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
2-5 53-156


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Iron River W 20-14
Sept 13 Bessemer W 14-12
Sept. 20 Houghton W 27-14
Sept. 27 Ironwood W 59-7
Oct. 4 Hancock W 19-6
Oct. 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 25-0
Oct. 18 Negaunee L 12-14
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
6-1 176-67


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Iron River L 0-7
Sept. 14 Bessemer L 18-25
Sept. 21 Houghton W 18-6
Sept. 28 Ironwood T 32-32
Oct. 5 Hancock W 32-26
Oct. 12 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 40-6
Oct. 19 Negaunee L 18-19
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1956 TOTALS
3-3-1 158-121


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Iron River L 0-32
Sept. 16 Bessemer L 0-25
Sept. 23 OPEN    
Sept. 30 Holy Name L 0-34
Oct. 7 Hancock L 0-54
Oct. 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 24-0
Oct. 21 Negaunee W 25-19
Oct. 28 Ironwood L 0-14
1955 TOTALS
2-5 49-178