HURLEY MIDGETS



2016

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

Washburn (WI) W 43-8

Aug. 26

at Ironwood W 37-0

Sept. 9

West Iron County W 22-3

Sept. 9

Calumet L 20-26

Sept. 16

Northland Pines (WI) W 36-19

Sept. 23

at L'Anse W 40-20

Sept. 30

Hancock L 40-47

Oct. 7

at Gogebic W 42-6

Oct. 14

at Houghton W 20-14

Oct. 21

Eleva-Strum (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 16-22
2016 TOTALS
7-3 316-165


2015

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 21

Shell Lake W 68-12

Aug. 28

Ironwood W 55-6

Sept. 5

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-35

Sept. 11

Forest Park W 20-14

Sept. 18

at Northland Pines (WI) W 42-20

Sept. 25

Gogebic W 54-28

Oct. 2

at Bark River-Harris W 52-34

Oct. 9

North Dickinson W 48-34

Oct. 16

at Iron Mountain L 13-28

Oct. 24

Eleva-Strum (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 14-6

Oct. 30

at Pepin/Alma (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 6-41
2015 TOTALS
8-3 378-258


2014

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 22

at Shell Lake W 52-0

Aug. 29

at Ironwood W 48-6

Sept. 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-6

Sept. 12

at Forest Park W 18-14

Sept. 19

Northland Pines (WI) L 31-37

Sept. 26

at Gogebic W 32-26

Oct. 3

Baraga W 51-6

Oct. 10

at Washburn (WI) W 60-28

Oct. 17

Iron Mountain W 22-23

Oct. 24

Lake Holcolme (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 37-0

Nov. 1

at Spring Lake (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 14-41
2014 TOTALS
9-2 393-187


2013

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Boscobel, WI (at Wausau West) W 34-0

Aug. 30

Ironwood W 47-7

Sept. 7

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 30-20

Sept. 13

Forest Park L 14-31

Sept. 20

at Northland Pines (WI) W 38-26

Sept. 27

Gogebic W 30-0

Oct. 4

at Baraga W 52-8

Oct. 11

at Washburn (WI) W 49-6

Oct. 18

Ontonagon W 55-12

Oct. 25

Spring Valley (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 26-21

Nov. 1

Athens (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 36-0

Nov. 8

Webster (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 30-27

Nov. 16

Shiocton (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 0-50
2013 TOTALS
11-2 451-178


2012

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Ironwood W 49-7

Aug. 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 41-6

Sept. 7

at Forest Park L 12-13

Sept. 14

Northland Pines (WI) L 6-45

Sept. 22

at Gogebic W 20-18

Sept. 28

Baraga W 55-6

Oct. 5

Crandon (WI) W 39-14

Oct. 12

at Ontonagon W 47-20

Oct. 20

Pittsville (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 29-34
2012 TOTALS
6-3 298-163


2011

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

at Florence (WI) W 38-20

Aug. 26

Ironwood W 30-6

Sept. 3

at Lake Linden-Hubbell W 32-6

Sept. 9

Forest Park W 33-16

Sept. 16

at Northland Pines (WI) W 35-20

Sept. 23

Bessemer W 61-32

Sept. 30

at Baraga W 44-8

Oct. 7

Washburn (WI) W 53-0

Oct. 14

Ontonagon W 41-0

Oct. 21

Shell Lake (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 58-34

Oct. 29

Regis (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 20-21
2011 TOTALS
10-1 445-163


2010

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Ironwood W 30-6

Sept. 3

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-6

Sept. 10

at Forest Park L 7-42

Sept. 17

Northland Pines (WI) W 60-32

Sept. 24

at Bessemer W 41-6

Oct. 1

Baraga W 34-6

Oct. 8

at Washburn (WI) W 42-6

Oct. 15

at Ontonagon W 28-12

Oct. 21

Ewen-Trout Creek W 49-0

Oct. 26

Northwood (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 42-14

Oct. 30

at Regis (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 0-24
2010 TOTALS
9-2 347-154


2009

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Ironwood W 36-0

Sept. 5

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-22

Sept. 11

Forest Park W 28-21

Sept. 18

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 54-36

Sept. 25

Bessemer W 54-0

Oct. 2

at Baraga W 40-22

Oct. 9

Washburn (WI) W 35-0

Oct. 16

Ontonagon W 56-28

Oct. 22

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 45-0

Oct. 27

Thorp (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 32-6

Oct. 31

at Flambeau (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 56-34

Nov. 7

at Glenwood City (WI)

PLAYOFF

W 22-20

Nov. 14

Edgar (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 0-25
2009 TOTALS
11-2 471-214


2008

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Ironwood W 38-14

Sept. 5

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 20-38

Sept. 12

at Forest Park L 8-36

Sept. 19

Wakefield-Marenisco W 44-0

Sept. 26

at Bessemer W 57-13

Oct. 3

Baraga W 30-6

Oct. 10

at Washburn (WI) W 42-0

Oct. 17

at Ontonagon W 68-12

Oct. 23

Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-6

Oct. 28

at Thorp (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 20-43
2008 TOTALS
7-3 375-168


2007

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Ironwood W 7-0

Sept. 1

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-36

Sept. 7

Forest Park L 14-35

Sept. 15

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 47-0

Sept. 21

Bessemer W 34-7

Sept. 28

at Baraga W 31-28

Oct. 5

Washburn (WI) L 21-28

Oct. 12

Ontonagon W 40-35

Oct. 18

at Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-22

Oct. 23

Cameron

PLAYOFF

L 6-7
2007 TOTALS
5-5 220-198


2006

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Ironwood L 46-6

Sept. 1

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-20

Sept. 8

at Forest Park L 10-30

Sept. 15

Wakefield-Marenisco W 40-14

Sept. 22

at Bessemer W 13-35

Sept. 29

Baraga L 6-0

Oct. 6

at Washburn (WI) W 24-21

Oct. 13

at Ontonagon W 20-14

Oct. 19

Ewen-Trout Creek W 22-20

Oct. 24

at Luck

PLAYOFF

L 8-38
2006 TOTALS
6-4 204-198


2005

DATE

OPPONENT

RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Ironwood L 12-26

Sept. 3

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-30

Sept. 9

Forest Park L 26-42

Sept. 17

at Wakefield-Marenisco W 22-12

Sept. 23

Bessemer W 43-12

Sept. 30

at Baraga L 8-28

Oct. 7

at Washburn (WI) W 20-0

Oct. 14

Ontonagon W 56-0

Oct. 20

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 42-8

Oct. 25

Edgar

PLAYOFF

L 30-36
2005 TOTALS
5-5 275-194


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Ironwood W 22-6

Sept. 3

Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-8

Sept. 10

at Forest Park L 6-24

Sept. 17

Wakefield W 38-8

Sept. 24

at Bessemer W 28-6

Oct. 1

Baraga W 28-12

Oct. 8

Washburn (WI)

FORFEIT

W 0-28

Oct. 15

at Ontonagon W 48-14

Oct. 21

Ewen-Trout Creek W 48-0

Oct. 26

Frederic PLAYOFF W 36-6

Oct. 30

at Thorp PLAYOFF W 50-38

Nov. 6

Regis

PLAYOFF

L 0-47
2004 TOTALS
10-2 324-197