NORTHLAND PINES EAGLES



2016
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 12-13

Aug. 26

at Calumet L 0-14

Sept. 1

Horicon (WI) W 33-18

Sept. 9

Hancock L 7-14

Sept. 16

at Hurley (WI) L 19-36

Sept. 23

at Ironwood W 24-8

Sept. 30

Houghton W 12-0

Oct. 7

West Iron County L 6-18

Oct. 14

at L'Anse L 12-29
2016 TOTALS
3-6 125-147


2015
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 21

at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 8-14

Aug. 28

Calumet L 20-44

Sept. 4

Tomahawk L 8-48

Sept. 11

at Hancock W 55-28

Sept. 18

Hurley (WI) L 20-42

Sept. 25

Ironwood W 35-6

Oct. 2

at Houghton L 14-52

Oct. 10

at West Iron County L 29-51

Oct. 16

L'Anse L 16-52
2015 TOTALS
2-7  


2014
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 22

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) W 37-0

Aug. 28

at Calumet L 12-14

Sept. 5

at Lakeland (WI) L 28-45

Sept. 12

Hancock W 62-12

Sept. 19

at Hurley (WI) W 37-31

Sept. 26

at Ironwood W 58-8

Oct. 3

Houghton W 53-16

Oct. 10

West Iron County L 15-36

Oct. 17

at L'Anse W 35-34

Oct. 24

at Black River Falls (WI) PLAYOFF L 20-35
2014 TOTALS
6-4  


2013
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 23

at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) W 50-22

Aug. 30

Calumet W 26-20

Sept. 6

at Ontonagon W 46-8

Sept. 13

at Hancock W 47-0

Sept. 20

Hurley (WI) L 26-38

Sept. 27

Ironwood W 55-12

Oct. 4

at Houghton W 55-16

Oct. 12

at West Iron County L 6-39

Oct. 18

L'Anse L 13-35

Oct. 25

at Sommerset (WI) PLAYOFF L 21-50
2013 TOTALS
6-4 345-240


2012
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

at Calumet W 30-28

Aug. 31

Gogebic W 53-15

Sept. 7

Hancock W 50-14

Sept. 14

at Hurley (WI) W 45-6

Sept. 21

at Ironwood W 46-21

Sept. 28

Houghton W 48-22

Oct. 5

West Iron County W 46-6

Oct. 12

at L'Anse W 68-24

Oct. 19

St Croix Central PLAYOFF L 20-34
2012 TOTALS
8-1 406-170


2011
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

Three Lakes (WI) W 55-0

Aug. 26

Calumet L 12-50

Sept. 2

at Bessemer W 28-14

Sept. 9

at Hancock W 34-21

Sept. 16

Hurley (WI) L 20-35

Sept. 23

Ironwood W 39-15

Sept. 30

at Houghton W 49-7

Oct. 7

at West Iron County L 14-22

Oct. 14

L'Anse W 47-6

Oct. 22

Green Bay Notre Dame PLAYOFF L 0-35
2011 TOTALS
6-4 250-197


2010
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Calumet L 16-47

Sept. 2

at Three Lakes (WI) W 38-13

Sept. 10

Hancock L 31-35

Sept. 17

at Hurley (WI) L 32-60

Sept. 24

at Ironwood L 6-43

Oct. 1

Houghton W 38-15

Oct. 8

Ontonagon L 0-38

Oct. 15

at L'Anse W 31-24

Oct. 21

West Iron County W 32-28

Oct. 26

at Waupaca PLAYOFF L 6-48
2010 TOTALS
4-6 230-351