Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!

WEST IRON COUNTY WYKONS



2016

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Munising W 21-8

Sept. 2

at Hurley (WI) L 3-22

Sept. 9

Iron Mountain L 21-48

Sept. 16

Ironwood W 48-16

Sept. 24

Houghton W 40-22

Sept. 30

at Calumet L 7-34

Oct. 7

at Northland Pines (WI) W 18-6

Oct. 14

Hancock W 34-7

Oct. 21

at L'Anse W 42-16

Oct. 28

at Norway

PLAYOFF

L 14-15
2016 TOTALS
6-4 248-194


2015

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Munising L 6-12

Sept. 4

L'Anse L 26-30

Sept. 11

at Iron Mountain L 0-26

Sept. 18

at Ironwood W 43-8

Sept. 25

at Houghton L 22-44

Oct. 2

Calumet L 22-40

Oct. 10

Northland Pines (WI) W 51-29

Oct. 16

Hancock W 43-24

Oct. 23

at Bark River-Harris L 9-44
2015 TOTALS
3-6 222-257


2014

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

Munising W 28-6

Sept. 5

at L'Anse W 54-8

Sept. 12

Iron Mountain W 24-0

Sept. 19

Ironwood W 47-14

Sept. 27

Houghton W 34-20

Oct. 3

at Calumet W 40-26

Oct. 10

at Northland Pines (WI) W 34-15

Oct. 17

at Hancock W 46-6

Oct. 24

at Bark River-Harris L 6-8

Oct. 31

Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

W 40-0

Nov. 7

at Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 7-20
2014 TOTALS
9-2 360-123


2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Munising W 7-0

Sept. 6

L'Anse W 27-14

Sept. 13

at Iron Mountain W 23-20

Sept. 20

at Ironwood W 49-0

Sept. 27

at Houghton W 41-12

Oct. 4

Calumet W 41-0

Oct. 12

Northland Pines (WI) W 39-6

Oct. 18

Hancock W 35-6

Oct. 25

at Bark River-Harris W 44-18

Nov. 1

Traverse City St Francis

PLAYOFF

W 21-7

Nov. 8

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 0-34
2013 TOTALS
10-1 327-117


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

vs Pittsford (at St Ignace) W 19-16

Aug. 30

at L'Anse L 20-40

Sept. 7

Iron Mountain L 0-39

Sept. 14

Ironwood W 55-12

Sept. 21

Houghton W 26-0

Sept. 28

at Calumet W 8-38

Oct. 5

at Northland Pines (WI) W 6-46

Oct. 12

at Hancock W 17-7

Oct. 19

Bark River-Harris W 28-14
2012 TOTALS
5-4 209-212


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Three Lakes (WI)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 1

L'Anse W 36-8

Sept. 9

at Iron Mountain L 0-42

Sept. 16

at Ironwood W 22-17

Sept. 23

at Houghton W 44-0

Sept. 30

Calumet W 14-12

Oct. 7

Northland Pines (WI) W 22-14

Oct. 15

Hancock W 48-12

Oct. 21

at Bark River-Harris W 50-20

Oct. 28

Ironwood

PLAYOFF

W 26-22

Nov. 4

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

L 14-44
2011 TOTALS
9-2 278-191


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Florence (WI) W 28-22

Sept. 2

at L'Anse L 16-34

Sept. 10

Iron Mountain L 0-35

Sept. 17

Ironwood L 20-23

Sept. 24

Houghton W 34-7

Oct. 1

at Calumet L 6-48

Oct. 9

Stephenson L 32-34

Oct. 15

at Hancock (Sherman Field) L 6-20

Oct. 21

at Northland Pines (WI) L 28-32
2010 TOTALS
2-7 170-255


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Florence (WI) W 43-7

Sept. 4

L'Anse W 38-14

Sept. 11

at Iron Mountain L 20-21

Sept. 18

at Ironwood W 30-14

Sept. 24

at Houghton W 30-6

Oct. 2

Calumet L 0-38

Oct. 9

at Stephenson W 36-6

Oct. 17

Hancock W 41-7

Oct. 22

Northland Pines (WI) W 44-8

Oct. 31

Ishpeming

PLAYOFF

W 22-26
2009 TOTALS
7-3 304-147


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Florence (WI) W 28-6

Aug. 30

Calumet W 20-14

Sept. 7

at Iron Mountain L 12-14

Sept. 14

at Ironwood W 29-12

Sept. 21

at Houghton W 20-8

Sept. 28

Phillips (WI) W 35-0

Oct. 5

at Stephenson L 13-30

Oct. 13

Hancock W 30-20

Oct. 19

L'Anse L 14-28

Oct. 26

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 14-33
2007 TOTALS
7-3 215-165


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Florence (WI) W 29-0

Aug. 31

at Calumet L 21-35

Sept. 8

Iron Mountain L 0-26

Sept. 15

Ironwood W 41-6

Sept. 22

Houghton W 35-13

Sept. 29

at Phillips (WI) W 30-26

Oct. 7

Stephenson L 12-36

Oct. 14

at Hancock W 21-0

Oct. 20

at L'Anse W 37-12

Oct. 27

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

L 8-42
2006 TOTALS
6-4 234-196


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Florence (WI) W 27-12

Sept. 1

Calumet L 6-8

Sept. 9

at Iron Mountain

FORFEIT

W 8-43

Sept. 16

at Ironwood L 15-29

Sept. 23

at Houghton W 19-7

Sept. 30

Phillips (WI) W 31-14

Oct. 7

at Stephenson W 35-22

Oct. 15

Hancock W 32-6

Oct. 21

L'Anse W 35-18

Oct. 28

at Iron Mountain

PLAYOFF

W 14-28
2005 TOTALS
8-2 222-187


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Florence (WI) W 28-9

Sept. 2

at Calumet L 30-38

Sept. 10

Iron Mountain L 6-27

Sept. 17

Ironwood W 34-14

Sept. 24

Houghton W 34-0

Oct. 1

at Phillips (WI) W 35-12

Oct. 9

Stephenson L 6-38

Oct. 16

at Hancock W 46-0

Oct. 22

at L'Anse W 21-20

Oct. 29

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

L 13-46
2004 TOTALS
6-4 253-204


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Florence (WI) W 16-6
Sept. 5 Calumet L 13-23
Sept. 12 at Iron Mountain L 7-18
Sept. 19 at Ironwood W 35-16
Sept. 26 at Houghton W 26-16
Oct. 4 Gladstone L 14-21
Oct. 10 at Stephenson L 0-35
Oct. 17 Hancock W 36-18
Oct. 24 L'Anse W 41-20
2003 TOTALS
5-4 188-173


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Florence (WI) L 24-31
Sept. 6 at Calumet L 28-29
Sept. 13 Iron Mountain L 0-30
Sept. 20 Ironwood W 19-12
Sept. 27 Houghton W 39-0
Oct. 4 at Gladstone W 14-7
Oct. 11 Stephenson L 6-12
Oct. 18 at Hancock W 57-19
Oct. 25 at L'Anse W 35-24
Nov. 1 at Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L 15-18
2002 TOTALS
5-5 237-182


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Florence (WI)
W
28-18
Aug. 30 Calumet

W

22-6
Sept. 7 at Iron Mountain

L

6-14

Sept. 14 at Ironwood

W

27-20
Sept. 21 at Houghton
L
0-19
Sept. 29 Stephenson
L
14-35
Oct. 5 OPEN    
Oct. 13 Hancock
W
30-0
Oct. 20 L'Anse
W
40-0
Oct. 26 at Houghton
PLAYOFF
W
6-3
Nov. 3 at Norway
PLAYOFF
W 14-7
Nov. 10 McBain (Superior Dome)
PLAYOFF
L
14-42
2001 TOTALS
7-4
211-170


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Newberry W 31-21

Sept. 1

at Calumet W 12-0

Sept. 8

Iron Mountain L 0-28

Sept. 15

Ironwood W 26-6

Sept. 22

Houghton W 21-17

Sept. 29

at Stephenson L 0-26

Oct. 6

OPEN    

Oct. 13

at Hancock W 21-8

Oct. 20

at L'Anse W 39-33

Oct. 27

Houghton
PLAYOFF
L 6-17
2000 TOTALS
6-3 156-156


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Newberry
W
55-12

Sept. 03

Calumet
W
28-6

Sept. 10

at Iron Mountain
L
0-34

Sept. 17

at Ironwood
W
33-0

Sept. 24

at Houghton
L
15-38

Oct. 1

Stephenson
L
8-34

Oct. 8

Ontonagon
W
50-20

Oct. 15

Hancock
W
38-0

Oct. 22

L'Anse
W
38-0

Oct. 29

Iron Mountain
PLAYOFF
L
0-21
1999 TOTALS
6-4
265-165


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Oconto Falls (WI)
L
6-27

Sept. 11

at Calumet
L
23-41

Sept. 18

Iron Mountain L 20-40

Sept. 25

Ironwood
W
18-13

Oct. 2

Houghton
W
14-0

Oct. 9

at Stephenson
L
8-24

Oct. 16

Ontonagon
L
12-34

Oct. 23

at Hancock
W
43-14

Oct. 30

at L'Anse
L
18-40
1998 TOTALS
3-6
162-233


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Oconto Falls (WI) L 8-50

Sept. 12

Calumet L 0-28

Sept. 19

at Iron Mountain L 6-46

Sept. 26

at Ironwood L 0-20

Oct. 3

at Houghton L 22-34

Oct. 10

Stephenson L 0-23

Oct. 17

Ontonagon W 14-7

Oct. 24

Hancock W 36-6

Oct. 31

L'Anse W 20-8
1997 TOTALS
3-6 106-222


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

Norway L 13-52

Sept. 13

at Calumet L 0-41

Sept. 20

Iron Mountain L 0-37

Sept. 27

Ironwood L 0-13

Oct. 4

Houghton L 21-26

Oct. 11

Newberry L 7-20

Oct. 18

Ontonagon L 7-25

Oct. 25

at Hancock W 30-9

Nov. 1

at L'Anse W 21-8
1996 TOTALS
2-7 99-231


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Norway W 31-20

Sept. 8

Calumet L 7-34

Sept. 15

at Iron Mountain L 0-33

Sept. 22

at Ironwood L 14-18

Sept. 29

at Houghton W 19-14

Oct. 6

Newberry W 23-14

Oct. 13

Ontonagon L 7-35

Oct. 20

Hancock L 7-43

Oct. 27

L'Anse W 34-6
1995 TOTALS
4-5 142-217


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

Norway L 7-30

Sept. 9

at Calumet L 7-36

Sept. 16

Iron Mountain L 0-48

Sept. 23

Ironwood W 34-28

Sept. 30

Houghton W 29-0

Oct. 7

Newberry L 12-30

Oct. 14

Ontonagon L 12-29

Oct. 21

at Hancock L 12-43

Oct. 28

Calumet L 6-34
1994 TOTALS
2-7 119-278


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

at L'Anse W 22-8

Sept. 10

Calumet L 0-22

Sept. 17

at Iron Mountain L 0-42

Sept. 24

at Ironwood L 6-14

Oct. 1

at Houghton W 26-0

Oct. 8

Newberry W 46-6

Oct. 15

Ontonagon L 0-35

Oct. 22

Hancock W 16-4

Oct. 29

L'Anse W 26-2
1993 TOTALS
5-4 142-133


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

L'Anse L 14-32

Sept. 11

at Calumet L 8-30

Sept. 18

Iron Mountain L 8-33

Sept. 25

Ironwood L 14-16

Oct. 2

Houghton W 34-19

Oct. 9

Newberry W 32-20

Oct. 16

Ontonagon L 8-35

Oct. 23

at Hancock W 28-14

Oct. 30

OPEN    
1992 TOTALS
3-5 146-199


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Gladstone L 6-26

Sept. 6

at L'Anse W 30-12

Sept. 13

Calumet W 34-16

Sept. 20

at Iron Mountain L 8-20

Sept. 27

at Ironwood L 16-22

Oct. 4

at Houghton W 32-14

Oct. 11

OPEN    

Oct. 18

Ontonagon L 7-31

Oct. 25

Hancock L 6-12
1991 TOTALS
3-5 139-153


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

L'Anse W 29-0

Sept. 7

at Calumet W 34-14

Sept. 14

Iron Mountain W 52-6

Sept. 21

Ironwood W 45-8

Sept. 28

Houghton W 46-19

Oct. 5

Florence (WI) L 6-15

Oct. 12

Ontonagon L 39-54

Oct. 19

at Hancock W 21-6

Oct. 26

Forest Park W 42-7
1990 TOTALS
7-2 314-129


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at L'Anse W 14-6

Sept. 8

Stephenson W 25-6

Sept. 15

at Iron Mountain W 28-21

Sept. 22

at Kingsford L 8-27

Sept. 29

at Ironwood W 27-21

Oct. 6

Florence (WI) W 12-9

Oct. 13

Crandon (WI) W 58-0

Oct. 20

Ishpeming W 22-6

Oct. 27

Forest Park W 26-6

Nov. 4

Benzie Central
PLAYOFF
L 13-14
1989 TOTALS
8-2 233-116


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 L'Anse L 0-28
Sept. 9 Stephenson W 28-13
Sept. 16 Iron Mountain L 0-41
Sept. 23 Kingsford L 25-36
Sept. 30 Ironwood L 16-28
Oct. 7 Park Falls (WI) W 46-13
Oct. 14 Laona-Wabeno (WI) L 12-21
Oct. 21 Ishpeming L 6-31
Oct. 28 Forest Park L 0-20
1988 TOTALS
2-7 133-231


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Menominee L 21-26
Sept. 11 Gladstone W 21-13
Sept. 18 Iron Mountain L 12-13
Sept. 25 Kingsford W 25-14
Oct. 2 Ironwood W 28-0
Oct. 9 Marquette W 20-7
Oct. 16 Marinette Catholic Central (WI) W 44-7
Oct. 23 Ishpeming W 41-7
Oct. 30 Forest Park W 29-14
1987 TOTALS
7-2 241-101


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Houghton W 14-8
Sept. 5 Gladstone L 12-20
Sept. 12 Iron Mountain W 20-0
Sept. 19 Kingsford W 14-0
Sept. 26 Ironwood W 22-0
Oct. 3 Marquette L 6-24
Oct. 10 Menominee L 13-42
Oct. 17 Ishpeming W 56-16
Oct. 24 Stephenson W 14-8
1986 TOTALS
6-3 171-118


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Houghton W 26-6
Sept. 6 Gladstone L 6-12
Sept 13 Iron Mountain L 20-21
Sept. 20 Kingsford L 0-17
Oct. 4 Marquette W 13-7
Oct. 11 Ironwood W 35-6
Oct. 18 Ishpeming W 28-26
Oct. 25 Stephenson W 13-0
Nov. 1 L'Anse L 0-20
1985 TOTALS
5-4 141-115


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Calumet W 48-6
Sept. 7 Lakeland (WI) L 0-13
Sept. 14 Iron Mountain L 7-37
Sept. 21 Kingsford L 17-20
Sept. 28 L'Anse W 35-7
Oct. 5 Marquette W 21-7
Oct. 12 Ironwood W 14-6
Oct. 19 Ishpeming W 41-0
Oct. 26 Stephenson W 28-6
1984 TOTALS
6-3 211-102


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Calumet W 35-15
Sept. 9 Lakeland (WI) W 27-12
Sept. 16 Iron Mountain L 13-26
Sept. 23 Ironwood W 9-7
Oct. 7 Marquette L 24-47
Oct. 14 Northland Pines (WI) W 31-12
Oct. 21 Ishpeming W 34-13
Oct. 28 Kingsford L 0-21
Nov. 4 Stephenson L 19-48
1983 TOTALS
5-4 192-201


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Calumet
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 24 Ironwood
FORFEIT
L 0-2
Oct. 1 OPEN    
Oct. 8 Marquette L 15-27
Oct.15 Northland Pines (WI) L 7-12
Oct. 22 Ishpeming L 0-42
Oct. 29 Kingsford L 0-31
Nov. 5 Iron Mountain L 7-35
1982 TOTALS
0-7 29-151


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Calumet W 28-18
Sept. 11 Marquette L 0-19
Sept. 18 Iron Mountain L 0-33
Sept. 25 Ironwood L 6-28
Oct. 2 Gladstone L 0-23
Oct. 9 Escanaba L 0-51
Oct. 16 Menominee L 8-41
Oct.23 Ishpeming L 6-16
Oct. 30 Kingsford L 0-17
1981 TOTALS
1-8 48-246


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Calumet W 28-6
Sept. 5 Marquette L 13-23
Sept. 12 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Sept. 19 Ironwood W 28-0
Sept. 26 Gladstone L 6-14
Oct. 3 Escanaba L 13-42
Oct. 10 Menominee L 0-35
Oct. 17 Ishpeming W 22-20
Oct. 24 Kingsford L 7-14
1980 TOTALS
4-5 129-160


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Calumet W 13-6
Sept. 7 Marquette L 6-9
Sept. 14 Iron Mountain W 7-0
Sept. 21 Ironwood W 26-6
Sept. 28 Gladstone W 19-18
Oct. 5 Escanaba L 0-41
Oct. 12 Menominee W 16-6
Oct. 19 Ishpeming W 13-6
Oct. 26 Kingsford W 28-10
Nov. 9 Ishpeming
PLAYOFF
L 0-27
1979 TOTALS
7-3 128-129


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Calumet W 32-14
Sept. 8 Marquette W 14-13
Sept 15 Iron Mountain L 6-13
Sept. 22 Ironwood W 27-14
Sept. 29 Gladstone L 0-12
Oct. 6 Escanaba L 0-7
Oct. 13 Menominee L 0-12
Oct. 20 Ishpeming L 0-36
Oct. 27 Kingsford W 10-7
1978 TOTALS
4-5 89-128


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Calumet W 41-6
Sept. 9 Gladstone W 20-8
Sept. 16 Iron Mountain L 0-6
Sept. 23 Escanaba W 6-3
Sept. 30 Marquette W 10-0
Oct. 7 Kingsford W 3-0
Oct. 14 Menominee W 21-10
Oct. 21 Ishpeming W 32-16
Oct. 28 Ironwood W 31-0
Nov. 11 Shelby
PLAYOFF
W 17-0
Nov. 18 Saginaw Peter & Paul
PLAYOFF
W 38-14
Nov. 25 Orchard Lake St Mary
PLAYOFF
L 12-48
1977 TOTALS
10-2 231-111


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Calumet T 6-6
Sept. 10 Gladstone L 0-21
Sept. 17 Iron Mountain W 20-0
Sept. 24 Escanaba L 8-23
Oct. 1 Marquette L 6-20
Oct. 8 Kingsford W 6-0
Oct.15 Menominee W 14-13
Oct. 22 Ishpeming W 27-24
Oct. 29 Ironwood W 28-0
1976 TOTALS
5-3-1 115-107


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Calumet L 6-10
Sept. 5 Gladstone W 12-0
Sept. 12 Iron Mountain L 0-7
Sept. 19 Escanaba L 0-27
Sept. 26 Marquette L 0-46
Oct. 3 Kingsford L 0-30
Oct. 10 Menominee L 13-29
Oct. 17 Ishpeming L 2-45
Oct. 24 Ironwood L 6-33
1975 TOTALS
1-8 39-227


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Calumet W 39-12
Sept. 6 Gladstone W 29-28
Sept 13 Iron Mountain W 27-0
Sept. 20 Escanaba W 7-0
Sept. 27 Marquette W 19-0
Oct. 4 Kingsford W 7-6
Oct. 11 Menominee W 6-0
Oct. 18 Ishpeming L 13-22
Oct. 25 Ironwood W 13-12
1974 TOTALS
8-1 160-80


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Calumet W 20-9
Sept. 7 Ironwood W 8-0
Sept. 14 Iron Mountain L 0-19
Sept. 21 Escanaba L 0-22
Sept. 28 Marquette L 6-7
Oct. 5 Kingsford W 15-6
Oct. 12 Menominee L 6-13
Oct. 19 Ishpeming W 20-10
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
4-4 75-86


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Rhinelander (WI) L 6-18
Sept. 8 Ironwood L 0-16
Sept 15 OPEN    
Sept. 22 Iron Mountain L 6-13
Sept. 29 Escanaba L 0-34
Oct. 6 Kingsford L 0-32
Oct. 13 Hurley (WI) W 24-0
Oct. 20 Ishpeming L 0-35
Oct. 27 Menominee L 8-26
1972 TOTALS
1-7 44-174


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Rhinelander (WI) W 12-6
Sept. 10 Ironwood W 6-0
Sept. 17 Medford (WI) W 22-16
Sept. 24 Iron Mountain T 8-8
Oct. 1 Escanaba W 14-12
Oct. 8 Kingsford L 0-12
Oct.15 Escanaba L 6-7
Oct. 22 Ishpeming L 16-22
Oct. 29 Menominee L 0-20
1971 TOTALS
4-4-1 84-103


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Menominee W 14-0
Sept. 11 Ironwood L 24-26
Sept. 18 Medford (WI) W 18-8
Sept. 25 Iron Mountain W 20-2
Oct. 2 Escanaba W 28-6
Oct. 9 Kingsford L 14-26
Oct. 16 Holy Name W 26-0
Oct.23 Ishpeming W 16-8
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
6-2 160-76


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Menominee L 0-6
Sept. 5 Ironwood L 13-20
Sept. 12 Rhinelander (WI) W 21-0
Sept. 19 Iron Mountain W 30-0
Sept. 26 Escanaba W 20-14
Oct. 3 Kingsford L 9-14
Oct. 10 Holy Name W 7-6
Oct. 17 Ishpeming W 39-14
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
5-3 139-74


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Menominee L 0-28
Sept. 6 Hancock W 25-12
Sept 13 Iron Mountain W 25-6
Sept. 20 Bessemer W 33-6
Sept. 27 Escanaba T 20-20
Oct. 4 Kingsford W 39-0
Oct. 11 Holy Name W 39-0
Oct. 18 Ishpeming W 34-7
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
6-1-1 215-79